Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

GNT Flight B District Final Event Summary

Session

20.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.56 Red 1 137.00 Michael LiebermanSomerville, MA Reid BartonArlington, MA Adam LallyStamford, CT Dana RossiNorwalk, CT
1.92 Red 2 102.00 R MuggiaAndover, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME
1.60 Red 3 101.00 Jan PopielLexington, MA Arkadiusz SitekAshland, MA Selen HotamisligilWeston, MA Murat AzizogluConcord, MA
1.28 Red 4 94.00 Brian Weiner DuranMedford, MA Gloria McDevittMedford, MA Ivanie YeoMerrimack, NH Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH
1.28 Red 5 93.00 Mark HeumannWatertown, MA Marsha GersteinSomerville, MA Eva MilofskyBelmont, MA Barbara GlazermanNewton, MA
1.92 Red 6 90.00 Brad MampeMedford, MA Steven WillnerWest Newton, MA Brian LeeCambridge, MA Vincent Koon Kam KingSomerville, MA
1.60 Red 7 85.00 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Ronald KleinSouthborough, MA
1.28 Red 8 83.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Kenneth LeopoldAvon, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT Trevor ReevesFarmington, CT
1.60 Red 9 81.00 Jay TangSharon, MA Greg ChangLexington, MA Jian SongBridgewater, MA Qingyan YuAndover, MA
0.96 Red 10 79.00 Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Charles McLain IIIBoston, MA
1.28 Red 11 78.00 Venky VenkataramaniAndover, MA Ashok RaoCambridge, MA JiTu NathwaniChelmsford, MA Ajit PaiNashua, NH
0.96 Red 12 74.00 James BussHarwich Port, MA Richard HealyWorcester, MA E RomanBoxborough, MA Allen NitschelmActon, MA
0.96 Red 13 71.00 Larry HanerfeldLeominster, MA Donald DeamerWest Boylston, MA Marilyn ChambersWest Boylston, MA Naresh MehtaShrewsbury, MA
1.28 Red 14/15 68.00 Harold NordstromReading, MA Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA
1.12 Red 14/15 68.00 Jim WalshMadison, CT Scott ButterworthPortland, CT Bonnie MurphyBranford, CT Jonathan ClarkBranford, CT
0.96 Red 16 66.00 James KeeganCambridge, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Adi ChehnaMarlborough, MA Paul HarrisWaltham, MA
0.96 Red 17 64.90 Sol HartmanBrewster, MA Robert BaumNatick, MA Tom SederBelmont, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
0.80 Red 18 62.00 Abraham FisherConcord, MA David TuttleReading, MA Matthew FienbergNorthborough, MA Jill HunterNorthborough, MA
0.64 Red 19 49.00 Robert SagorGreenfield, MA James OsofskyFlorence, MA Michael HeiderReading, CT Judith HydeNorthampton, MA
0.32 Red 20 47.00 Robert PotvinProvidence, RI Donna ConeProvidence, RI Paula NajarianEast Greenwich, RI Lois DeBloisWarwick, RI

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
18 Michael Lieberman Reid Barton Adam Lally Dana Rossi A Q 1 - - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 2.56 Red
5 R Muggia Daniel Jablonski Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney A Q 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.92 Red
17 Jan Popiel Arkadiusz Sitek Selen Hotamisligil Murat Azizoglu A Q 3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.60 Red
7 Brian Weiner Duran Gloria McDevitt Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A Q 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.28 Red
12 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein Eva Milofsky Barbara Glazerman A Q 5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.28 Red
20 Brad Mampe Steven Willner Brian Lee Vincent Koon Kam King A Q 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.92 Red
10 Mark Throop Eric Throop Robert Gervis Ronald Klein A Q 7 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.60 Red
11 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold Felix Springer Trevor Reeves A Q 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.28 Red
15 Jay Tang Greg Chang Jian Song Qingyan Yu A 9 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.60 Red
3 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie Arnold Berman Charles McLain III A 10 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.96 Red
9 Venky Venkataramani Ashok Rao JiTu Nathwani Ajit Pai A 11 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.28 Red
19 James Buss Richard Healy E Roman Allen Nitschelm A 12 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.96 Red
8 Larry Hanerfeld Donald Deamer Marilyn Chambers Naresh Mehta A 13 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.96 Red
14 Harold Nordstrom Simon Zimmerman Susan Lincoln Elizabeth Wood A 14/15 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 -3.00 68.00 1.28 Red
6 Jim Walsh Scott Butterworth Bonnie Murphy Jonathan Clark A 14/15 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.12 Red
2 James Keegan Barbara Murphy Adi Chehna Paul Harris A 16 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.96 Red
13 Sol Hartman Robert Baum Tom Seder Steven Diamond A 17 - - - - - 64.90 0.00 -0.10 64.90 0.96 Red
16 Abraham Fisher David Tuttle Matthew Fienberg Jill Hunter A 18 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.80 Red
1 Robert Sagor James Osofsky Michael Heider Judith Hyde A 19 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.64 Red
4 Robert Potvin Donna Cone Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois A 20 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.32 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results