Apr 07, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Becky Bien Ti Davis B 1 1 - 1 1 - 302.50 65.90 302.50 8.71 Silver Scores
9 Bill Cook Jr Nancy Ford A 8 - - 5 - - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Harold Blood Tina Giron B - 6 - 6 4 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Sue White Jennie Ford B - - - 7 5 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Lucy Mazzaferro Elizabeth Bryan B - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
2 Margaret Symington Nanette Crist C - - 2 - - 2 235.00 51.20 235.00 1.29 Silver Scores
3 Annette Lee McHann Justina McKee A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
6 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
5 Frank Dotson James Willette C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores
4 Martha Cooper James Potts B - - - - - - 165.50 36.06 165.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Frances McCain Sue Bennett B 5 3 - 2 1 - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.76 Silver Scores
3 W Mullendore Chuck Wilkinson A 6 - - 3 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 2.07 Silver Scores
4 Deborah Wieland Evelyn Adcock B - - - 5 3 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.90 Silver Scores
2 Max Shaw Tommy Goodman C - - 3 - 6 1 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Susie Friou Ann Nicholson B - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
9 James Tullos J Wesley Clements A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
5 Howard Hinds Sara Hinds C - - 4 - - 2 219.00 47.71 219.00 0.73 Silver Scores
1 William Langston Michael Longmeier B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
6 Norma Dotson Carol Fielder A - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
10 Kathryn Davis Anne Wells B - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Riley Cole Elizabeth Mounger B 3 2 - 2 2 - 278.50 60.68 278.50 4.90 Silver Scores
3 Allan Siebert Susan Hinton A 4 - - 3 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 3.67 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Rice Helen Taylor B 7 4 - 4 3 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.57 Silver Scores
8 Joe Dehmer Jr. R Lee Davis B - - - 8 6 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Reveland Wheat Ann Hall C - - 1 - - 1 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.72 Silver Scores
4 James Middleton Michael Carter B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
6 Brenda Brown Jean Clark C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
7 Dixie Miller Judee Reeves B - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 183.00 Scores
2 Nancy Rosenberg Wendy LaMore C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jo Anne McLeod Robert McFarland A 2 - - 1 - - 279.00 60.78 279.00 6.53 Silver Scores
4 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - 5 - 4 2 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.25 Silver Scores
3 David Makey J Makey B - - - 6/7 4/5 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Bob Sayre Linda Sherrell B - - - 6/7 4/5 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Billy McCool Joy Wilson McCool A - - - 8 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Jack Bethany Red Moffat C - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
8 Carolyn Townes Ruth Fly B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
7 Linda Farr Louise Andy B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
2 Dorothy Cole Sylvia Carraway C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores