Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine B 11 2 - 5 2 - 561.13 56.79 540.75 1101.88 7.25 Gold Scores
1 Harry Sadd Frank Stanford B 12 3 - 11 6 - 533.55 54.00 564.50 1098.05 5.44 Gold Scores
11 Ron Smith Aline Vance A 18 - - 7 - - 543.30 54.99 528.50 1071.80 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Audrey Norman Jim Norman A 20 - - - - - 507.80 51.40 554.75 1062.55 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - - - - 487.55 49.35 544.00 1031.55 1.61 Red Scores
8 Sharon Horvath David Taylor B - 12 - 12 7 - 529.80 53.62 464.00 993.80 1.49 Gold Scores
5 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - - - - 506.24 51.24 474.75 980.99 Scores
6 BB Bernamoff James Sekulich C - - 4 16 9 3 520.75 52.71 441.50 962.25 2.03 Gold Scores
14 Don Stirling Roberta Stirling B - - - - - - 449.99 45.55 510.75 960.74 0.79 Red Scores
13 Debbie Mineault Jill Stokes A - - - - - - 472.55 47.83 464.75 937.30 Scores
9 Brad Bart Julie Smith A - - - - - - 424.87 43.00 501.25 926.12 Scores
10 J Punnett Janice Closson C - - - - - - 437.05 44.24 467.00 904.05 0.77 Red Scores
4 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie B - - - - - - 462.79 46.84 423.25 886.04 Scores
2 Evelyn Ware Darlene Allen C - - - - - - 405.80 41.07 472.50 878.30 1.07 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cristal Nell Bryan Delfs A 2 - - 6 - - 596.76 60.40 583.00 1179.76 16.73 Gold Scores
5 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 3 - - 1 - - 626.76 63.44 551.00 1177.76 12.55 Gold Scores
3 Paul Schwaighart Helen Abbott A 13 - - - - - 490.21 49.62 604.00 1094.21 4.90 Gold Scores
7 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 507.70 51.39 540.00 1047.70 1.28 Red Scores
8 Kinga Voorhees Burton Voorhees B - 8 - - 10 - 482.20 48.81 547.00 1029.20 2.15 Gold Scores
13 Claire Burns Anita Morse A - - - - - - 505.20 51.13 508.00 1013.20 Scores
14 Tom Satanove Corrine Tapley B - - - - 9 - 488.70 49.46 501.25 989.95 0.83 Red Scores
11 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 464.70 47.03 491.50 956.20 Scores
1 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas B - - - 7 2 - 584.95 59.21 347.50 932.45 2.25 Gold Scores
12 David Mosher Howard Cohen B - - - - 8 - 491.88 49.79 434.00 925.88 0.40 Red Scores
6 Anne Chou Shelley Burnham C - - - - - 2 470.50 47.62 449.00 919.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Harry Satanove Shael Smith C - - - - - 4 452.70 45.82 433.50 886.20 0.54 Red Scores
4 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster B - - - - - - 462.37 46.80 345.00 807.37 Scores
2 King Lee Ann Isaac C - - - - - - 364.20 36.86 407.50 771.70 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jon Preston Debbie Wastle B 21 7 - 10 5 - 535.55 54.21 526.75 1062.30 2.42 Gold Scores
9 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A - - - 2 - - 580.55 58.76 481.25 1061.80 4.90 Gold Scores
7 Peter Barthels Ann Zorn A - - - 13 - - 529.28 53.57 504.50 1033.78 0.88 Red Scores
3 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood B - 9 - - - - 506.80 51.30 514.00 1020.80 1.93 Gold Scores
5 Ted Heck Karen Wood A - - - - - - 486.37 49.23 524.25 1010.62 0.88 Red Scores
6 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - 10 1 8 3 1 539.50 54.61 470.50 1010.00 4.82 Gold Scores
13 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 515.80 52.21 487.50 1003.30 Scores
11 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - 14 - - 526.80 53.32 471.00 997.80 0.83 Red Scores
10 Caroline Solonenko Chay Eng Kho C - - 6 15 8 2 521.80 52.81 404.50 926.30 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Ryley Breiddal David Todd B - - - - - - 446.12 45.15 459.75 905.87 Scores
2 Dick Dixon Morton Nelson C - - - - - - 425.95 43.11 449.75 875.70 Scores
12 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - - 404.55 40.95 407.50 812.05 Scores
1 Ramin Radsan Shirley Miller C - - - - - - 394.96 39.98 416.50 811.46 Scores
14 Anita Lambert Janet Heino A - - - - - - 480.30 48.61 480.30 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Galand Duncan Smith A 4 - - 5 - - 597.95 60.52 563.75 1161.70 9.41 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Sara Rothmuller A 6 - - 3 - - 605.20 61.26 540.75 1145.95 6.37 Gold Scores
1 Janis Parker Nick Parker B 17 5 - 2 1 - 614.45 62.19 462.50 1076.95 4.90 Gold Scores
9 Norma Bozzini Janice Nakao A - - - 14 - - 524.70 53.11 532.00 1056.70 1.62 Red Scores
11 Judy Chapman Ron Grove A - - - - - - 476.04 48.18 553.00 1029.04 1.17 Red Scores
4 Ruth Cain Andrea Miller B - 11 - 12 4 - 531.95 53.84 475.50 1007.45 1.61 Gold Scores
12 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel B - - - - - - 443.70 44.91 547.50 991.20 1.57 Gold Scores
13 Donna Dunn Lorraine Spik A - - - 15 - - 521.80 52.81 454.25 976.05 0.79 Red Scores
8 Steve Tubbs L Tubbs B - - - 16 5 - 515.47 52.17 449.50 964.97 0.75 Red Scores
14 Mary Hart Anne Nagy B - - - - 7 - 492.70 49.87 465.75 958.45 0.46 Red Scores
6 June Rasmussen Liz Roziere C - - 5 - - 3 464.25 46.99 483.50 947.75 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Helen Schuckel Sheryl Sametz C - - - - - - 366.38 37.08 531.50 897.88 1.13 Red Scores
5 Sid Segal Howard Rubin B - - - - - - 420.13 42.52 472.75 892.88 Scores
2 Eve Jensen Donna Cusson C - - - - - - 362.95 36.74 347.50 710.45 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Tom Romine Bill Bradshaw A 5 - - 4 - - 573.46 58.04 584.50 1157.96 9.45 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Clayton Dorothy Whittome B 14 4 - 1 1 - 590.55 59.77 493.50 1084.05 7.42 Gold|Red Scores
5 Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart A 15 - - 6 - - 554.83 56.16 526.00 1080.83 2.79 Gold Scores
13 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A 16 - - 3 - - 574.30 58.13 505.00 1079.30 4.25 Gold|Red Scores
1 Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen B 19 6 - 9 4 - 535.96 54.25 535.00 1070.96 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
7 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson A - - - - - - 507.05 51.32 519.50 1026.55 Scores
3 John Coone Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 476.12 48.19 549.00 1025.12 1.86 Red Scores
2 Mary Wondra Maryellen Gallo C - - 2 - - 4 517.55 52.38 463.50 981.05 3.62 Gold Scores
12 Ruth Sidebottom Charles Gravenkemper B - - - - - - 503.51 50.96 459.50 963.01 Scores
9 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 394.05 39.88 565.50 959.55 4.90 Gold Scores
8 Ron Fakler Maryann Fakler B - - - - - - 452.38 45.79 481.50 933.88 0.33 Red Scores
6 Maureen Trappe Gwenn Brusset C - - - - - - 435.12 44.04 476.50 911.62 0.56 Red Scores
10 Jack Johnson Mike Foster C - - - - - - 405.38 41.03 444.00 849.38 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 1 - - 4 - - 603.45 61.08 648.25 1251.70 22.31 Gold Scores
5 John Demeulemeester Bjarne Christoffersen A 7 - - 9 - - 569.17 57.61 569.75 1138.92 5.58 Gold Scores
9 Kathy Bye John Keech A 8 - - 8 - - 573.45 58.04 561.25 1134.70 4.96 Gold Scores
13 Diane Ayukawa Robert Walters A 9 - - 13 - - 531.45 53.79 597.00 1128.45 4.46 Gold Scores
8 Axie Millar Daniel Lyder B 10 1 - 11 3 - 534.70 54.12 582.75 1117.45 9.67 Gold Scores
7 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 10 - - 541.38 54.80 471.00 1012.38 1.07 Red Scores
2 Susan Moran Maureen Steele C - - 3 - - - 419.12 42.42 552.50 971.62 2.71 Gold Scores
4 J Brodrick Elaine Mauger B - - - - - - 460.04 46.56 496.50 956.54 0.45 Red Scores
1 Jim Brackenbury Jan Galenza B - - - - - - 452.88 45.84 483.50 936.38 0.37 Red Scores
6 Dennis O Donnell Thomas Porter C - - - - 6 1 502.99 50.91 406.00 908.99 1.53 Gold Scores
12 Perry Cowgill Blythe Bartlett C - - - - - - 410.95 41.59 475.00 885.95 1.53 Gold Scores
11 Tim Ayers Cydney Hayes A - - - - - - 418.62 42.37 447.75 866.37 Scores
10 Harvie Davidson Fiamma Davidson C - - - - - - 305.54 30.93 390.50 696.04 Scores