Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 1 - - 1 - - 667.50 67.56 667.50 6.85 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A 8 - - 6 - - 594.00 60.12 594.00 1.57 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A 13 - - 7 - - 568.00 57.49 568.00 1.39 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 19/20 - - 9/10 - - 556.00 56.28 556.00 1.10 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A 22 - - 11 - - 555.00 56.17 555.00 0.98 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Romine Bill Bradshaw A 30 - - 13 - - 522.00 52.83 522.00 0.86 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Suzanne Joly Lionel Traverse C 32 7 3 15 4 1 514.00 52.02 514.00 1.76 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 John Massman III Sharon Horvath C - 10 5 - 5 2 494.50 50.05 494.50 1.23 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Peggy Pepper Pat Fullerton C - 11 6 - 6 3 489.00 49.49 489.00 0.88 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Anita Morse Frances Corney B - 16 - - 9 - 478.50 48.43 478.50 0.34 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster B - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 419.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Maryann Fakler Ron Fakler B - - - - - - 408.50 41.35 408.50 I - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Eve Jensen Donna Cusson C - - - - - - 366.00 37.04 366.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 7 - - 2 - - 596.50 60.37 596.50 4.80 Gold G - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 9 - - 3 - - 590.50 59.77 590.50 3.43 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
9 David Todd Pete Marinus A 11 - - 5 - - 570.50 57.74 570.50 1.82 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Merry Margaret Lavigne A 23 - - 12 - - 548.00 55.47 548.00 0.91 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Dudley Brown Theresa Barthels A 25 - - 14 - - 535.00 54.15 535.00 0.81 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Glen Parsons David Proctor C 39 9 4 - 5 3 495.00 50.10 495.00 0.81 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar B - 17 - - 8 - 475.00 48.08 475.00 0.34 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Maureen Trappe Janice Closson C - - 11/12 - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Elaine Mauger Ann Isaac C - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 439.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Dianne Isfeld Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joe Moore Chris Moore C - - - - - - 380.50 38.51 380.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Ann Zorn Harold Dietrich A - - - - - - 372.50 37.70 372.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Lila Jay Barbara Huntington B - - - - - - 329.00 33.30 329.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A 4 - - 3 - - 619.50 62.70 619.50 3.43 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Lia Vanrenen Nancy Merry A 5 - - 4 - - 608.50 61.59 608.50 2.40 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 6 - - 5 - - 601.50 60.88 601.50 1.82 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Scott Morrison Duncan Smith A 14 - - 8 - - 566.50 57.34 566.50 1.25 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 19/20 - - 9/10 - - 556.00 56.28 556.00 1.10 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Malfair Nadia Schneider B 29 5 - 12 2 - 523.00 52.94 523.00 2.12 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay A - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 465.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Frank Stanford Janice Stanford C - - 11/12 - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Duane Thomson David Arnot C - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 432.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Allan Becker Michael Petrescu B - - - - - - 377.00 38.16 377.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 James Sekulich Audrey Sekulich C - - - - - - 374.00 37.85 374.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Shirley Miller Farhad Rohani C - - - - - - 343.50 34.77 343.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Walton Jerry Kaiser C - - - - - - 343.50 34.77 343.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Katrin Litwin Hans Iukovici A 3 - - 1 - - 623.00 63.06 623.00 6.85 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
13 John Keech Kathy Bye A 12 - - 6 - - 570.00 57.69 570.00 1.57 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Andrea Miller Ted Heck A 15 - - 7 - - 564.50 57.14 564.50 1.39 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Mardi Dennis Susanne Thomas B 24 3 - 13 2 - 544.50 55.11 544.50 1.93 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Doug Fraser Sandra Fraser A 26 - - 15 - - 534.50 54.10 534.50 0.77 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Gerry Boudrias Donald Reble C 27 4 2 16 3 2 532.50 53.90 532.50 1.38 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish A 28 - - - - - 527.50 53.39 527.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Debbie Mineault Aline Vance A 36/37 - - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Sheldon Spier Daniel Lyder B - 12 - - 6 - 486.50 49.24 486.50 0.46 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Cindy Thom D Lainey Clark C - 14 7 - 7 4 482.50 48.84 482.50 0.56 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Beduz Marla Nickerson C - 19 9 - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Victor Bremson David Taylor B - - - - - - 393.00 39.78 393.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Gina Curran Susan M Breiddal C - - - - - - 371.50 37.60 371.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Judy Davis Ann Romeo B 2 1 - 2 1 - 655.00 66.30 655.00 4.80 Gold H - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Win Bromley Mac Dalgleish B 31 6 - 14 3 - 517.50 52.38 517.50 1.52 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Bryan Delfs Thomas Carmichael A 33/34 - - 16 - - 509.00 51.52 509.00 0.73 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 35 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 501.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Christopher Class Vern Nunnally A 36/37 - - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Mervyn Adey Michael Ainsley A - - - - - - 492.50 49.85 492.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Ewa Zwicky Shelley Burnham B - 13 - - 7 - 484.00 48.99 484.00 0.43 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Ruth Sidebottom Charles Gravenkemper B - 15 - - 8 - 481.00 48.68 481.00 0.38 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Donna Dunn Suzanne Kemp A - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 479.00 H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer C - 18 8 - - 4 467.50 47.32 467.50 0.62 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Maureen Stanley Janet Mori C - - 10 - - 5 452.00 45.75 452.00 0.35 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Ryley Breiddal Kathreen Este C - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 425.00 H - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Edmund Blumenthal Derek Nurse C - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 416.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marie Lamontagne Bruce Busby C 10 2 1 4 1 1 583.00 59.01 583.00 2.75 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A 16 - - 8 - - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.25 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Lorraine Spik Brian Smillie A 17 - - 9 - - 561.50 56.83 561.50 1.14 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A 18 - - 10 - - 557.00 56.38 557.00 1.05 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Janice Nakao Jody Williams A 21 - - 11 - - 555.50 56.22 555.50 0.98 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B 33/34 8 - - 4 - 509.00 51.52 509.00 0.96 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A 38 - - - - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 458.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson B - 20 - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Roberta Stirling Don Stirling B - 21 - - - - 454.50 46.00 454.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Joe Bryan Jackson Alan Whitman C - - - - - - 431.50 43.67 431.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Ralph Wilhelmi Marv Norden A - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 429.50 I - 13 - N/S Scores
6 King Lee Bakh Dhillon C - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores