Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Ron Smith Frank Stanford X 3 2 - - - - 329.50 50.69 415.14 744.64 17.98 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns Y 5 3 2 6 3 1 347.50 53.46 389.42 736.92 10.65 Gold Scores
8 Lia Vanrenen William Bentley Y 6 4 3 - - 3 318.50 49.00 412.28 730.78 9.13 Gold Scores
3 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 10 - - 3 - - 365.00 56.15 345.06 710.06 5.81 Gold Scores
13 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish A - - - 5 - - 348.50 53.62 332.32 680.82 1.40 Red Scores
11 Dudley Brown Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 359.56 677.56 1.40 Red Scores
4 Eva Good Heather Erskine X - - - 4 2 - 349.50 53.77 311.56 661.06 1.99 Gold Scores
6 Evelyn Goedhart Susan Foley Y - - 5 9 5 2 340.00 52.31 314.20 654.20 2.46 Gold Scores
9 Mervyn Adey Michael Ainsley A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 320.82 642.32 Scores
7 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews X - - - - 6 - 336.00 51.69 294.20 630.20 0.47 Red Scores
2 Frances Corney Paul Fournier Y - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 317.86 617.86 0.61 Red Scores
12 John Demeulemeester Harold Dietrich X - - - 8 4 - 345.50 53.15 254.24 599.74 0.99 Red Scores
5 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A - - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 242.42 581.92 0.81 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 1 - - 1 - - 421.00 64.77 374.98 795.98 31.96 Gold Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 4 - - - - - 328.00 50.46 409.60 737.60 13.48 Gold Scores
5 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours X 11 5 - 6 3 - 362.00 55.69 343.88 705.88 5.53 Gold Scores
8 Mary Hart Anne Nagy X - 9 - - - - 314.50 48.38 352.72 667.22 3.32 Gold Scores
13 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 345.92 654.92 0.88 Red Scores
4 Bryan Delfs Scott Chupack X - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 308.36 631.86 Scores
7 Roberta Stirling Don Stirling Y - - - - - 4 313.00 48.15 305.52 618.52 1.19 Red Scores
1 Helen Miller John Penney Y - - - - 7 3 324.50 49.92 280.74 605.24 0.88 Red Scores
11 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 294.34 604.34 Scores
2 Bruce Busby Gwenn Brusset Y - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 299.24 595.24 Scores
10 Susan Walton Jerry Kaiser Y - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 302.26 561.76 Scores
12 Judy Duning Linda Shallit Y - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 250.24 524.74 Scores
6 Barbara Boisvert J Brodrick Y - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 247.94 503.44 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A 9 - - 1 - - 390.00 60.00 322.96 712.96 6.39 Gold Scores
13 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A 12 - - 7 - - 346.00 53.23 351.98 697.98 4.92 Gold Scores
1 Aline Vance Daniel Lyder X 13 6 - 2 1 - 382.50 58.85 310.98 693.48 4.74 Gold Scores
4 Ewa Zwicky Michael Dickie X - 7 - - - - 327.00 50.31 350.82 677.82 4.15 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Romine Bill Bradshaw A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 332.61 658.61 0.81 Red Scores
11 Marge Neate Anne Smith A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 359.64 655.64 1.40 Red Scores
7 Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart X - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 361.36 653.36 1.84 Red Scores
8 H Roy Sadd Doreen McOrmond Y - - 6 - - - 315.00 48.46 308.58 623.58 2.11 Gold Scores
6 Gerry Boudrias Donald Reble Y - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 339.93 582.43 0.96 Red Scores
10 Allan Becker Michael Petrescu Y - - - - - - 227.00 34.92 344.20 571.20 1.16 Red Scores
9 Thomas Coward Maxine Thomas A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
12 Win Bromley Sharon Horvath Y - - - - - 4 315.50 48.54 315.50 0.58 Red Scores
2 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster Y - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Monty Gray Thomas Brown Y 2 1 1 4 1 1 373.00 57.38 376.88 749.88 23.97 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 7 - - 3 - - 374.50 57.62 354.16 728.66 7.99 Gold Scores
5 Richard Williams Jody Williams A 8 - - 2 - - 380.50 58.54 333.44 713.94 7.10 Gold Scores
7 David Taylor Tim White X - 8 - 8 4 - 342.50 52.69 330.00 672.50 3.69 Gold Scores
12 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw X - - - 5 2 - 366.00 56.31 297.96 663.96 2.14 Gold Scores
6 Sid Brownstein Ruth Sidebottom Y - - 4 10 5 2 333.50 51.31 327.96 661.46 3.11 Gold Scores
11 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens X - - - - 6 - 333.00 51.23 318.16 651.16 0.51 Red Scores
9 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - 7 - - 361.00 55.54 288.72 649.72 1.07 Red Scores
13 Christopher Class Vern Nunnally A - - - 9 - - 337.00 51.85 298.96 635.96 0.88 Red Scores
4 Anita Morse Patricia Chen X - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 328.00 622.00 Scores
8 Andrea Miller Douglas Drew X - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 310.06 603.56 Scores
10 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Y - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 299.34 591.34 Scores
1 Gordon Delf Kelvin Raywood Y - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 277.28 555.78 Scores