Apr 16, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Flight A Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.89 Gold 1 159.00 Hazel WolpertThornhill, ON Darren WolpertToronto, ON Andy AltayToronto, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON
22.42 Gold 2 150.00 Katie ThorpeKingsville, ON Martin KirrToronto, ON Joseph SilverHampstead, QC John CarruthersKingsville, ON
16.81 Gold 3 1 148.00 Andrei ProdanMississauga, ON Adrian BarnaEtobicoke, ON Gabriel TatarNorth York, ON Dorin TomaMississauga, ON
12.61 Gold 4 146.00 Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Leslie AmoilsToronto, ON George MittelmanToronto, ON Ken BercusonLas Vegas, NV
10.77 Gold 5 2 127.00 John LauferToronto, ON Sean PrykeDundas, ON John GilbertKitchener, ON Debbie BennettBrighton, ON
8.08 Gold 6/7 3 125.00 John GellToronto, ON Bill MilgramToronto, ON Leah MilgramToronto, ON Mark LibermanToronto, ON
8.01 Gold 6/7 125.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL
6.06 Gold 4 114.00 Wendy KrauseEast York, ON Arnold KrauseEast York, ON Janet GallowayNorth York, ON Walter GallowayNorth York, ON
4.79 Gold 5 113.00 Andrew RismanToronto, ON Stephen GoldinNorth York, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
19 Hazel Wolpert Darren Wolpert Andy Altay James Priebe A 1 - - - - - 159.00 0.00 159.00 29.89 Gold
1 Katie Thorpe Martin Kirr Joseph Silver John Carruthers A 2 - - - - - 150.00 0.00 150.00 22.42 Gold
15 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma X 3 1 - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 16.81 Gold
22 Ishmael DelMonte Leslie Amoils George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A 4 - - - - - 146.00 0.00 146.00 12.61 Gold
20 John Laufer Sean Pryke John Gilbert Debbie Bennett X 5 2 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 10.77 Gold
12 John Gell Bill Milgram Leah Milgram Mark Liberman X 6/7 3 - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 8.08 Gold
2 Joan Millens David Sabourin Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer A 6/7 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 8.01 Gold
18 David Willis Waldemar Frukacz Susan Cooper Donald Kersey Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.76 Red
17 Wendy Krause Arnold Krause Janet Galloway Walter Galloway X - 4 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 6.06 Gold
9 Martin Hunter Ron Bishop John Duquette William Koski A - - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 1.76 Red
11 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin Joan Viidik Tony Viidik X - 5 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 4.79 Gold
7 Lloyd Harris Gary Westfall Joseph Sauro Wendy Dooley A - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.32 Red
8 Jim Colvin Pat Crampsey David Hutton Trevor Dundas X - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.54 Red
3 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou Lesley Thomson Doug Bennion X - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.76 Red
13 Rashid Khan Detlef Ladewig Andrew Firko Don Brock A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.32 Red
21 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland Howard Binsky Naveed Ather X - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.54 Red
10 Ray Jotcham Richard Chan David Deaves Tom Ramsay A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.10 Red
14 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie Lee Daugharty Mike Fernane X - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.88 Red
4 Craig Macintosh John Cook Jan Stewart Paul Selick X - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.88 Red
23 William Ju Yuan Chen Chongmin Zhang Lin Murong X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.10 Red
6 Tara McCabe Erez Hendelman Jack Brown Craig Symington Olivia Laufer Albena-Maria Vassileva A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.88 Red
5 Linda Lord Sally MacRae Lucy Grisetti Adam Weisz-Margules X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.22 Red
16 Peter Smith Bruce Richmond Ian Sirett Milena Tolar X - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results