Apr 15, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Super Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Peter Hess Laura Simon F 6 6 3 4 4 2 551.57 58.37 551.57 1.53 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Roger Harder Florence Belford D 10 - - 6 - - 532.92 56.39 532.92 0.90 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Gan Sharma Joy Shapiro E 30 27 - - 14 - 489.23 51.77 489.23 0.41 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Platt Johanna Platt D 33 - - - - - 484.79 51.30 484.79 E - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Vladimir Kondratsky Donald Lamorie F 36 31 15 - - 8 478.55 50.64 478.55 0.27 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Anne Marie Caron-Reaume Jessie Porter F 37 32 16 - - - 477.52 50.53 477.52 H - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Arlene Smith Lyle Smith F - - - - - - 456.08 48.26 456.08 E - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Milena Tolar Ian Sirett E - - - - - - 446.14 47.21 446.14 H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Chandi Jayawardena D'Arcy Cropp F - - - - - - 400.62 42.39 400.62 H - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Cherry Patricia Ungaro E - - - - - - 395.38 41.84 395.38 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Debbie Robertson Brian A Power E 1 1 - 1 1 - 597.85 63.26 597.85 3.94 Gold E - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Louwman Inger Lear E 16 14 - 7 6 - 513.94 54.39 513.94 0.80 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Haehnel Robert Fukunaga E 29 26 - 14 13 - 489.95 51.85 489.95 0.47 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody F - - 19 - - - 472.59 50.01 472.59 E - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Tobin Bev Moore F - - 20 - - - 468.19 49.54 468.19 E - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan F - - - - - - 463.09 49.00 463.09 E - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Holli Mast Stephen Mast F - - - - - - 461.31 48.82 461.31 E - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Brown Winnifred Brown E - - - - - - 400.16 42.34 400.16 E - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Frances Gruber William Gruber D - - - - - - 395.60 41.86 395.60 E - 6 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Mark Cosman Eleanor Cosman F 2 2 1 1 1 1 583.58 61.75 583.58 3.94 Gold F - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Ross Martin Braun E 4 4 - 3 3 - 563.26 59.60 563.26 1.97 Gold F - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Edgar Bromley John Barratt E 9 8 - 5 5 - 537.68 56.90 537.68 1.05 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman F 11 9 4 7 6 3 530.86 56.18 530.86 1.10 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Doug Smith Susan Smith F 21 19 10 11 10 6 505.31 53.47 505.31 0.56 Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
3 John Vandergrift Louise Hollingsworth E 32 29 - - - - 484.95 51.32 484.95 E - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Nora Guinane Susan Ridgway F - - - - - - 433.26 45.85 433.26 E - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Yetta Bregman Bea Eisen E - - - - - - 432.09 45.72 432.09 E - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Julie Williams Leslie Eiser F - - - - - - 418.22 44.26 418.22 E - 2 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Craig Stewart Peter Logan F 25 23 12 12 11 6 490.98 51.96 490.98 0.53 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Yash Khanna Peter Hidas E 26 24 - 13 12 - 490.81 51.94 490.81 0.49 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Phil Dawson Henry Makuch F 31 28 13 15 - 7 488.03 51.64 488.03 0.44 Red F - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Hugh Laurence Michael Krashinsky F - 33 17 - - 8 475.64 50.33 475.64 0.27 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Arnold Broudie Raza Ali F - - - - - - 462.88 48.98 462.88 E - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck F - - - - - - 431.42 45.65 431.42 F - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Ruth Hodgins Gordon Hodgins F - - - - - - 425.96 45.08 425.96 F - 9 - N/S Scores
4 David Ryder Brian Gibbings F - - - - - - 391.08 41.38 391.08 E - 4 - E/W Scores
1 John Kress Jane Romal E - - - - - - 358.99 37.99 358.99 E - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Mary Lou Martin Janet Hannaford E 14 12 - 8 7 - 521.14 55.15 521.14 0.72 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Bo Han Zhu Jacob Freeman F 15 13 6 9 8 4 517.91 54.81 517.91 0.77 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Ron Franks Carol Handelsman F 18/19 16/17 7/8 10 9 5 510.52 54.02 510.52 0.60 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz E 23 21 - 12 11 - 494.14 52.29 494.14 0.53 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Anne Volpe Raymond Procwat E 24 22 - 13 12 - 491.85 52.05 491.85 0.49 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Darlene Scott Vinod Bhalla E 28 25 - 15 13 - 490.50 51.90 490.50 0.44 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Martin Zhao John Dong F - - - - - - 455.47 48.20 455.47 F - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Dylewski Mary Tseng F - - - - - - 443.29 46.91 443.29 F - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Mulgrew Jan Egger F - - - - - - 423.37 44.80 423.37 F - 5 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Louise Kremeris Anita Greenberg F 18/19 16/17 7/8 9 8 3 510.52 54.02 510.52 1.10 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee F 20 18 9 10 9 4 506.50 53.60 506.50 0.77 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Korrie-Sue Marshall Eileen Matheson D 34 - - - - - 481.52 50.95 481.52 F - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Jean Lee Sheila Thompson F - - 18 - - - 474.10 50.17 474.10 F - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Viviani Gordon Harron E - - - - - - 458.53 48.52 458.53 G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Murray Miriam Kerbel F - - - - - - 442.56 46.83 442.56 G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 David Eddy Kathy Hill D - - - - - - 439.77 46.54 439.77 G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 John Welte Martha Welte E - - - - - - 428.80 45.38 428.80 G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 John Koster Danielle Koster F - - - - - - 414.51 43.86 414.51 G - 9 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron E 3 3 - 2 2 - 565.24 59.81 565.24 2.76 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Phil Dowd Will Sutherland D 27 - - 14 - - 490.78 51.93 490.78 0.47 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier F 35 30 14 - - 7 481.37 50.94 481.37 0.31 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Hodge Sally Briggs F - - - - - - 447.99 47.41 447.99 H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Burton Merrill Burton E - - - - - - 445.93 47.19 445.93 G - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Bina Feldman Anita Aviad F - - - - - - 432.87 45.81 432.87 H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Katherine Jones Riley Jones F - - - - - - 400.13 42.34 400.13 G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Brenda Griffiths Mary Macinnis E - - - - - - 369.24 39.07 369.24 H - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Kaiyu Qian Vera Qian F - - - - - - 293.45 31.05 293.45 G - 7 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Dorina Beres Gheorghe Beres F 5 5 2 2 2 1 561.96 59.47 561.96 2.76 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Tennant Sheila Perras E 7 7 - 3 3 - 546.91 57.87 546.91 1.97 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Gabriel Sitarenios Jorry Chu D 8 - - 4 - - 546.74 57.86 546.74 1.38 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Lorraine Brett Harry Brett E 12 10 - 5 4 - 529.44 56.03 529.44 1.15 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ping Lai Ernest Chan F 13 11 5 6 5 2 529.41 56.02 529.41 1.53 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Hayward Peter Giannandrea E 17 15 - 8 7 - 512.67 54.25 512.67 0.72 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
6 S Hugh Mendelson George Klein F 22 20 11 11 10 5 499.99 52.91 499.99 0.56 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Margo Davidson Jean Collins E - - - - - - 454.72 48.12 454.72 H - 5 - N/S Scores
1 David Beswick Dianne Beswick F - - - - - - 392.82 41.57 392.82 G - 1 - E/W Scores