Apr 15, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Donald Kersey William Koski A 5 - - 1 - - 437.05 62.26 339.41 776.46 9.92 Gold Scores
3 James Cummings Linda Wynston A - - - 7 - - 372.67 53.09 349.98 722.65 1.16 Red Scores
1 Joseph Seigel Adam Weisz-Margules X - - - - - - 312.82 44.56 393.13 705.95 1.31 Red Scores
8 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh Y - - - - - - 343.15 48.88 360.16 703.31 0.76 Red Scores
10 Joseph Silver John Carruthers A - - - - - - 306.79 43.70 395.11 701.90 1.99 Red Scores
4 Ina Demme Jill Thompson X - - - - - - 352.09 50.16 347.47 699.56 Scores
7 Avinash Saxena Andrzej Niewiadomski Y - - - - - - 311.69 44.40 380.13 691.82 0.87 Red Scores
6 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack Y - - - 2 1 1 420.80 59.94 261.98 682.78 4.34 Gold Scores
5 Carol Baines Dianne Ness Y - - - 9 6 6 365.69 52.09 279.00 644.69 0.95 Red Scores
9 Sally Rewbotham A Lindop Y - - - - - - 297.04 42.31 279.35 576.39 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Ron Smith Debbie Bennett A 7 - - 6 - - 391.84 55.82 374.97 766.81 7.44 Gold Scores
9 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy Y 13 9 7 12 9 6 360.30 51.32 386.28 746.58 4.25 Gold Scores
10 Lesley Thomson Hazel Wolpert X 14 10 - - - - 356.79 50.82 385.96 742.75 3.97 Gold Scores
3 James Priebe Andy Altay A - - - 5 - - 401.54 57.20 326.02 727.56 1.51 Red Scores
2 Frances McCrady David McCrady Y - - - 11 8 5 364.91 51.98 347.94 712.85 0.81 Red Scores
1 Bing Wong John Stafford X - - - 9 6 - 369.27 52.60 320.78 690.05 0.95 Red Scores
5 Paul Selick Jan Stewart Y - - - - - - 299.56 42.67 390.03 689.59 0.95 Red Scores
8 Louise Fowler Nancy Mulhall Y - - - - - - 335.54 47.80 324.30 659.84 Scores
7 Eric Sutherland Jared Riley Y - - - - - - 331.73 47.25 318.25 649.98 Scores
4 Wendy Dooley Roman Klein A - - - - - - 288.73 41.13 288.73 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Mark Liberman Andrew Tylman A 4 - - 6 - - 377.21 53.73 406.44 783.65 12.55 Gold Scores
6 Charlotte St Amant Michael McMaster X 11 7 - 11 8 - 359.56 51.22 390.15 749.71 4.96 Gold Scores
7 John Laufer Sean Pryke Y 12 8 6 3 2 2 409.40 58.32 338.32 747.72 4.58 Gold Scores
2 Vivienne Whitworth Catherine Balant Y - 12 9 5 4 4 388.01 55.27 346.09 734.10 2.77 Gold Scores
8 Joan Stephens Ted Read Y - - - - - - 318.59 45.38 392.00 710.59 1.04 Red Scores
5 Jim Colvin Trevor Dundas Y - - - 4 3 3 399.89 56.96 291.98 691.87 2.17 Gold Scores
10 Robin Stephens Wanda Pearce Y - - - - - - 345.75 49.25 335.75 681.50 Scores
1 Steve Overholt Sudhir Patwardhan Y - - - - - - 324.01 46.16 348.48 672.49 Scores
4 Francis Tseng Elaina Dylewski Y - - - - - - 289.01 41.17 368.24 657.25 0.81 Red Scores
9 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi Y - - - - - - 352.69 50.24 290.62 643.31 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal X 2 2 - 2 2 - 425.64 60.63 392.43 818.07 22.31 Gold Scores
4 Steve Gittins Zelig Rubenstein Y 3 3 2 8 5 3 378.53 53.92 432.77 811.30 16.73 Gold Scores
1 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis X - - - - - - 340.20 48.46 383.15 723.35 1.04 Red Scores
2 Rick Jenkins Max Rutherford Y - - - - - - 351.85 50.12 348.19 700.04 Scores
8 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna Y - - - - - - 335.53 47.80 359.20 694.73 Scores
6 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 329.71 46.97 361.95 691.66 Scores
3 Andrew Firko Gary Westfall A - - - - - - 355.86 50.69 293.81 649.67 Scores
5 Ann Shaw Linda Arthur Y - - - - - - 349.59 49.80 221.63 571.22 Scores
9 Marc Sylvester Jean-Pierre Becotte Y - - - - - - 238.55 33.98 314.45 553.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Paul Leonard Sheree-Lynn Katz Y 8 5 4 - 10 - 353.06 50.29 413.28 766.34 6.61 Gold Scores
6 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong Y 15 11 8 - - - 336.25 47.90 403.02 739.27 3.72 Gold Scores
7 Richard Watson Steve Roberts Y - - - 12 9 8 355.20 50.60 371.27 726.47 1.79 Red Scores
9 Yuan Chen Chongmin Zhang Y - - - - - - 340.28 48.47 370.19 710.47 0.87 Red Scores
5 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland Y - - - 8 5 5 368.47 52.49 317.57 686.04 1.04 Red Scores
1 Helen Hackner Ringo Chung X - - - - - - 322.88 45.99 359.41 682.29 Scores
2 Hazel Hewitt Ross Driedger Y - - - 10 7 7 363.10 51.72 311.60 674.70 0.87 Red Scores
8 Stephen Kwan Shelley Kuan Y - - - - - - 338.44 48.21 334.75 673.19 Scores
4 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X - - - - - - 317.70 45.26 333.11 650.81 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 439.12 62.55 394.93 834.05 29.75 Gold Scores
3 David Cravioto Greg Carroll Y 6 4 3 10 7 4 365.75 52.10 401.59 767.34 8.50 Gold Scores
2 Casey Vandeputte Bruce Roberts Y 9 6 5 - - - 334.97 47.72 429.05 764.02 5.95 Gold Scores
6 Naveed Ather William Sheryer A 10 - - 4 - - 402.92 57.40 355.14 758.06 5.41 Gold Scores
1 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara X - - - 3 3 - 406.24 57.87 311.41 717.65 2.85 Gold Scores
8 Irene Churchill Amanda Walley Y - - - 7 4 2 385.33 54.89 318.49 703.82 1.91 Red Scores
5 Jan Kostyrka Waclaw Grin Y - - - - - - 307.34 43.78 365.43 672.77 0.76 Red Scores
7 Louise McNeely Douglas Rogers X - - - - - - 267.00 38.03 394.64 661.64 2.11 Gold Scores
4 Marlene Moscoe Francine Walderman X - - - - - - 313.95 44.72 328.60 642.55 Scores