Apr 14, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Wendy Krause Linda Wynston A 5 - - 2 - - 553.50 60.29 553.50 5.05 Gold B - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Silver John Carruthers A 10 - - 7 - - 535.33 58.31 535.33 1.47 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Marlene Moscoe Linda Gottlieb X 23 16 - 12 9 - 483.40 52.66 483.40 0.96 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Sewell Edward Betteto X 25 17 - 13 10 - 478.73 52.15 478.73 0.90 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A 26/27 - - 14 - - 476.65 51.92 476.65 0.85 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
1 William Ju Thomas Haygarth X - 29 - - - - 460.04 50.11 460.04 E - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack X - 30 - - - - 459.52 50.06 459.52 A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane X - - - - - - 436.15 47.51 436.15 A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton A - - - - - - 421.10 45.87 421.10 A - 6 - N/S Scores
9 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate X - - - - - - 409.15 44.57 409.15 E - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Li Zhang Yang Zheng Zhang X - - - - - - 400.85 43.67 400.85 B - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Jed Drew John McFadden X - - - - - - 359.31 39.14 359.31 E - 5 - E/W Scores
11 William Bowslaugh Nancy Bowslaugh X - - - - - - 344.25 37.50 344.25 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Fred Lerner Robin Stephens X 2 2 - 2 2 - 591.92 64.48 591.92 5.05 Gold E - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jonathan Steinberg James Cummings A 4 - - 3 - - 554.54 60.41 554.54 3.61 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Vida Seif Sandra Douglas X 14 9 - 6 4 - 515.60 56.17 515.60 1.74 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Joy Phillips Debbie Bennett A 18 - - 9 - - 493.27 53.73 493.27 1.20 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Andrew Tylman Adam Weisz-Margules A 19 - - 10 - - 488.08 53.17 488.08 1.11 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar X 26/27 18 - 13 8 - 476.65 51.92 476.65 0.91 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 J Melvin Norton Doug Andrews X 30 21 - 15 10 - 468.87 51.08 468.87 0.81 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Steve Roberts Basil Kalymon X 31 22 - - 11 - 465.75 50.74 465.75 0.71 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Roberts Robert Griffiths X - - - - - - 437.19 47.62 437.19 A - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Paul MacFarlane Margaret Macfarlane X - - - - - - 428.88 46.72 428.88 A - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Jonathan Buss Mike Peng X - - - - - - 416.42 45.36 416.42 A - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Alexander Ciura Ioana Ciura X - - - - - - 405.00 44.12 405.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Milos Polak Fumiyo Kawamura X - - - - - - 373.85 40.72 373.85 A - 5 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes X 3 3 - 1 1 - 558.17 60.80 558.17 7.22 Gold B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Lewis Richardson Paul Janicki A 6 - - 3 - - 544.15 59.28 544.15 3.61 Gold A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 John Laufer Mark Yudin X 7 4 - 4 2 - 543.63 59.22 543.63 3.56 Gold A - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal X 8 5 - 5 3 - 538.96 58.71 538.96 2.54 Gold A - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Steve Gittins Harvey Fogel X 20 13 - 10 7 - 487.04 53.05 487.04 1.11 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Steven Unger Shashi Taylor X 29 20 - 15 11 - 471.98 51.41 471.98 0.81 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Hambly S Bonnar X 33 24 - - 12 - 463.15 50.45 463.15 0.68 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Evelyn Sinukoff Francine Walderman X 34/35 25/26 - - 13 - 462.12 50.34 462.12 0.64 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna X - 31 - - - - 454.85 49.55 454.85 A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 D Munro Pat Munro X - - - - - - 440.31 47.96 440.31 B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Trevor Dundas Pat Crampsey X - - - - - - 439.79 47.91 439.79 A - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Arnold Krause Birte Ayer X - - - - - - 390.98 42.59 390.98 B - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus X - - - - - - 358.79 39.08 358.79 A - 11 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Ringo Chung Gary Westfall A 13 - - 5 - - 525.46 57.24 525.46 1.92 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Kersey William Koski A 24 - - 12 - - 482.88 52.60 482.88 0.96 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 John Fraser Andrew Firko X 28 19 - 14 9 - 476.13 51.87 476.13 0.85 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Vinay Sarin Poonam Sarin X 32 23 - - 12 - 464.71 50.62 464.71 0.66 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson X 34/35 25/26 - - - - 462.12 50.34 462.12 A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara X 37 28 - - - - 461.08 50.23 461.08 A - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Charlotte St Amant Lyn Stevens A - - - - - - 450.17 49.04 450.17 B - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A - - - - - - 437.19 47.62 437.19 B - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Cronin Danny Ioannidis X - - - - - - 437.19 47.62 437.19 B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Dan Owen-Keith Michael Evans X - - - - - - 433.56 47.23 433.56 B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Yuan Chen Chongmin Zhang X - - - - - - 396.17 43.16 396.17 B - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Louise McNeely Sudhir Patwardhan X - - - - - - 381.63 41.57 381.63 B - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Phil Dowd Ted Read X - - - - - - 371.77 40.50 371.77 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 9 6 - 6 4 - 535.89 58.38 535.89 1.78 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Hazel Wolpert David Cohen X 12 8 - 8 5 - 527.29 57.44 527.29 1.35 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Naveed Ather Howard Binsky X 17 12 - 9 6 - 503.17 54.81 503.17 1.20 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Ken Wu Gene Li X 21 14 - 11 8 - 486.16 52.96 486.16 1.03 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Shona Donovan Mark Donovan X 36 27 - - - - 461.66 50.29 461.66 B - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Peter Wong X - - - - - - 452.60 49.30 452.60 B - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Marc Sylvester Jean-Pierre Becotte X - - - - - - 440.45 47.98 440.45 B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland X - - - - - - 411.67 44.84 411.67 B - 5 - E/W Scores
11 William Breedyk Ross Driedger X - - - - - - 400.89 43.67 400.89 B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Eva Upper Mehdi Sadeghi X - - - - - - 396.78 43.22 396.78 B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 David Deaves Maria Deaves X - - - - - - 395.94 43.13 395.94 E - 2 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Terry Du Kole Meng X 1 1 - 1 1 - 601.22 65.49 601.22 7.22 Gold E - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman X 11 7 - 4 3 - 533.78 58.15 533.78 2.53 Gold|Red A - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Richmond Peter Smith X 15 10 - 7 5 - 509.23 55.47 509.23 1.47 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy X 16 11 - 8 6 - 504.77 54.99 504.77 1.32 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
9 David Colbert Ross Taylor X 22 15 - 11 7 - 486.12 52.95 486.12 1.03 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Margot Loren Stan Fong X - - - - - - 438.77 47.80 438.77 E - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Biderman Linda Lord X - - - - - - 432.68 47.13 432.68 E - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Jack Gemmell Michael Rachlis X - - - - - - 417.66 45.50 417.66 A - 14 - N/S Scores
3 M-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss X - - - - - - 402.72 43.87 402.72 E - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh X - - - - - - 385.72 42.02 385.72 E - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Tamara Colbourne Robert Brett X - - - - - - 372.83 40.61 372.83 E - 1 - N/S Scores