Apr 13, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Ferdinanda Coolsma Robert Rivers 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 110.00 65.48 93.50 203.50 5.20 Gold Scores
8 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga 7 19/20 - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 91.50 186.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey 3 23 - - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 83.50 185.00 1.15 Gold Scores
7 Phil Howe Donald Hunter 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 81.50 177.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 Sandra Felton Malcolm Ross 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 98.00 170.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Margaret Ross Margaret Hughson 3 - - - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 82.00 170.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Jane Moffat David Clumpus 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 89.00 162.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Susan Meek Arthur Somers 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 76.50 151.00 Scores
10 Carol Webb Katherine Bury 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 75.00 148.00 Scores
2 Steve Calcott Barbara Calcott 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 74.50 141.00 Scores
11 Margaret Roberts Susan Wehrmann 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Russell Baird Graham Dixon 3 8/9 4 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 102.00 197.50 2.91 Gold Scores
8 Joanne Heller Louise Kremeris 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 87.00 177.00 1.35 Red Scores
10 Gordon Harron Donna Viviani 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 84.50 172.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Anita Greenberg Ping Lai 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 72.50 171.00 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Alan Huttung Lam Yu-No Diane Hsu 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.00 169.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Barbara Gibbings Sheila McLauchlin 3 - - - - 3 - 83.50 49.70 85.50 169.00 0.56 Red Scores
3 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 82.50 168.00 Scores
9 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 72.50 155.50 Scores
4 Dale Jeffries Tom Berend 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 76.50 149.50 Scores
5 Gordon Hodgins Ruth Hodgins 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 75.50 147.50 Scores
11 R Riley Jessie Riley 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Michael Lubetsky Kevin Johnston 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 92.50 205.00 7.75 Gold Scores
3 Mary Lou Martin Janet Hannaford 7 10 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 93.00 196.00 2.51 Gold Scores
2 Allan Utz Ronald Paddon 3 16 8 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 97.50 189.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ron Martin Derek Parry 3 21/22 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 96.00 185.50 1.23 Gold Scores
4 Betty Middlebro' Chris Middlebro' 3 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 71.50 161.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Rideout Robert Dickinson 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.50 160.50 Scores
7 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 81.50 159.00 Scores
5 Joan Hadley Peter Droeske 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 78.00 145.00 Scores
1 Jean Lee Will Sutherland 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 80.00 144.00 Scores
8 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 58.00 120.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Keith Dawson Joanne Dawson 7 8/9 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 104.00 197.50 2.91 Gold Scores
4 Philip Oliver Fred Oliver 3 11/12 5/6 - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 107.00 195.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Florian Blais Pierre Verret 7 19/20 - - 1/2 - - 104.00 61.90 82.00 186.00 1.35 Gold Scores
2 William Bowslaugh Nancy Bowslaugh 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 104.00 61.90 77.50 181.50 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Lise Sklar Elizabeth Walker 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 90.50 172.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Andre Desmarais Vinod Bhalla 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 Scores
6 Martha Stigler Linda Armstrong 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 86.50 164.50 Scores
9 Ann Katz Nola McIntyre 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 84.00 156.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 John Abbott Paul Joseph 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 72.00 155.50 Scores
8 Barry Whalen Martha Whalen 3 - - - - - - 48.50 28.87 58.00 106.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 John Dong Jacob Freeman 3 14/15 7 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 100.50 193.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jewel Manske Terry Manske 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 86.50 183.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Dinshaw Burjorjee Peter Hidas 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 92.00 180.50 0.66 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Korman Gillian Bloom 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 77.50 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Mariann Glynn Jerry Lenders 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 92.00 167.50 0.66 Red Scores
10 Luci McEachern Lucia McCurdy 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.50 167.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Raymond Procwat Robert Innes 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 87.00 163.50 Scores
4 Dianne Morrison Juta Reed 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 89.00 158.00 0.92 Red Scores
5 Linda Sywanyk Elizabeth Williams 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 65.00 157.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 Arlene Smith Lyle Smith 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 68.00 142.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Luke Wei Danny Tomlinson 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 109.00 211.50 13.78 Gold Scores
1 Dragan Knezevic Sima Ilic 3 21/22 - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 92.50 185.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
5 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas 7 24/25 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 95.50 184.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith 3 - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 85.00 177.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Steve Townend Iain Macdonald 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.00 175.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Richard Legault Henry Stevens 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 85.00 169.00 Scores
7 John Koster Danielle Koster 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.50 157.50 Scores
9 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.50 157.00 Scores
10 Earl Biderman Eva Biderman 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 69.00 144.00 Scores
3 Sandra Tobin Bev Moore 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 73.00 135.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Robert Manning Anne Manning 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 96.50 203.50 5.20 Gold Scores
6 Patti Bunston-Gunn Pat Robinson 3 11/12 5/6 - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 102.50 195.50 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Debbie Robertson Diane Betts 7 13 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 92.00 195.00 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Heather Cassels Caryl Marcellus 3 - - - - 2 - 77.50 46.13 89.50 167.00 1.20 Red Scores
10 Anne Volpe Norma Shack 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 91.00 163.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 70.00 159.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 87.00 154.00 Scores
1 Linda Dent Sylvia Lin 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 68.00 151.50 Scores
4 Shirley Beaton Candise Walker 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 71.50 146.00 Scores
2 Barbara Brocklesby Maria Szyjkowski 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 71.50 144.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Vladimir Kondratsky Tony Dai 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 98.00 205.50 10.34 Gold Scores
2 Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman 3 17 9 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 88.50 189.00 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Bourassa Timothy Niebauer 3 18 10 - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 101.00 187.50 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bala Vanniasinkam Thambiaiah Kanagaraja 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 81.00 170.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Peter Basciano John West 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.50 163.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Terry Vandenbroek Cathy Sporich 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 78.50 160.00 Scores
4 Dirk Van Raalte Aline Plevka 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 89.50 159.50 0.92 Red Scores
10 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.50 158.00 Scores
8 Carol Gordon Doug Gordon 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.50 154.50 Scores
1 Jeanette Halliday Betty Marshall 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 76.00 151.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 K Dee Glover Linda Davies 7 14/15 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 92.50 193.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Peter Giannandrea Wendy Wade 7 24/25 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 93.50 184.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sally Briggs Crystal Ingoldsby 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 89.50 169.50 1.61 Red Scores
4 Morag Horsman Bonnie Hugill 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 80.50 168.00 0.98 Red Scores
8 Jill Bell Jean Belfour 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.50 158.00 Scores
7 Andy Potovszky Ralph Lavallee 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 86.00 154.00 Scores
2 Natalie McKeon Brigette Hohn 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 81.00 151.50 Scores
5 Ron Walenius Harry Eaglesham 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 71.50 150.50 Scores
3 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 58.00 145.00 Scores
10 Mark Sallmen Joyce Gibson 7 - - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.53 Gold Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Martin Braun Hilton Greenberg 7 6 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 103.00 201.00 3.94 Gold Scores
4 Peter Hess Laura Simon 3 7 3 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 101.00 200.50 3.45 Gold Scores
8 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber 3 - - - 4 3 - 93.00 55.36 86.00 179.00 0.56 Red Scores
6 Donna Lorenzetti Susan O'Neill 3 - - - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 73.00 169.00 0.78 Red Scores
9 Colleen Whiten Brian Gray 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 88.50 169.00 0.43 Red Scores
2 Bo Han Zhu Cindy Zhang He 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.50 163.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Lezlie Cullen Geoffrey Strowger 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 71.00 161.50 Scores
1 Sandra Sarner James Aylward 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 90.00 161.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Camilla Martin Gail Titus 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 77.50 152.50 Scores
10 Barry Spinner Yogen Badhwar 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 62.00 123.50 Scores