Apr 12, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

0-200 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Elaine Pesses Joanne Gray B 4 3 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.46 Red Scores
7 M Kirsh John Weber C 6 4 2 2 2 1 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.14 Red Scores
9 Victoria Poirier Barb Stark B - 5 - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.76 Red Scores
3 Thomas Dufour Aclette Dufour A - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.41 Red Scores
5 Hugh Pilkington Jeanette Hnatiuk B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
6 Karen Whitworth Pam Servos A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
1 Kathleen Kent David Kent B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
2 Tim Jiang Yogen Badhwar A - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
8 Janis Silvestri Andrea Evans C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lynn Michael-Burke Jerry Lenders A 2 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 105.50 2.60 Red Scores
4 Judy Valiquette M Anne Walker A 5 - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.10 Red Scores
1 Raymond Hui Alan Huttung Lam A - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.59 Red Scores
7 Neil Verwey Peter McCaig B - - - 4 1 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Yi Zhang Michelle Yang C - - - - 2 1 77.50 46.13 77.50 0.62 Red Scores
2 Helen Vander Hoeven Liz Orolowitz B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Beverly Grainger Sylvia Phillips C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
3 Mary Psaila Susan Maddick C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
5 Renee Kerr Priscilla Healy B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ron Martin Derek Parry B 1 1 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 113.00 3.47 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Zaichuk Norman Russell A - - - 2 - - 91.43 54.42 91.43 0.83 Red Scores
9 Cindy Zhang He Katherine Yang B - 6 - 3 2 - 89.29 53.15 89.29 0.59 Red Scores
5 Fred Moshenko Robert Strike A - - - 4 - - 84.99 50.59 84.99 0.41 Red Scores
3 Jean Girard Anne David C - - 4 - - 1 83.57 49.74 83.57 0.64 Red Scores
1 Anne Parker Janet Newton A - - - - - - 82.93 49.36 82.93 Scores
2 Janine Hambrock Louis Hambrock C - - - - - - 80.36 47.83 80.36 Scores
4 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley C - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 72.57 Scores
8 Suzanne Ryan Patricia Dyble A - - - - - - 58.79 34.99 58.79 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Aaron Shier Steve Gaunt C 3 2 1 1 1 1 104.57 62.24 104.57 1.95 Red Scores
4 Tony Verhoeven Kevin Latter A - - - 2 - - 97.51 58.04 97.51 0.83 Red Scores
8 Helene Skolnik Martha Grunwald C - - 3 3 2 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.86 Red Scores
9 Sheila Robinson Nola McIntyre A - - - 4 - - 82.43 49.07 82.43 0.41 Red Scores
1 Ken Moyle Rick Dejonge B - - - - 3/4 - 81.71 48.64 81.71 0.40 Red Scores
3 Charles McLeod Barbara Brocklesby B - - - - 3/4 - 81.71 48.64 81.71 0.40 Red Scores
5 James Bremer Merry Lynn Fleming B - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 78.57 Scores
7 Zeljko Sokolovic Dragan Basta C - - - - - - 76.64 45.62 76.64 Scores
2 Sheila Crossey Bridget Hodges B - - - - - - 71.43 42.52 71.43 Scores