Apr 12, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Martha Welte John Welte B 3 1 - 2 1 - 611.70 61.91 611.70 4.80 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Eva Upper Mehdi Sadeghi A 6 - - 5 - - 599.00 60.63 599.00 1.82 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Marlene Moscoe Linda Gottlieb A 9 - - 7 - - 577.00 58.40 577.00 1.39 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Caplan David Caplan B 12 5 - 9 3 - 568.08 57.50 568.08 1.66 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Harold Llittle William Fehlberg C 16 8 3 11 4 2 551.86 55.86 551.86 1.34 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones A 18 - - 12 - - 538.58 54.51 538.58 0.91 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
11 William Breedyk Margot Loren C 28 13 7 15 7 4 518.24 52.45 518.24 0.77 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Brett Martin Gordon A 39 - - - - - 488.27 49.42 488.27 I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 David Loucks Harvey Kochberg C - - 13 - - 6 480.28 48.61 480.28 0.32 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Ian W Still Crystal Ingoldsby C - - - - - - 410.50 41.55 410.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Suzanne Jaffe Nora Robinson B - - - - - - 396.60 40.14 396.60 G - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Sandra Douglas Ted Read B - - - - - - 384.62 38.93 384.62 I - 12 - E/W Scores
7 C Healy Judi Healy C - - - - - - 359.35 36.37 359.35 I - 7 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Pat Crampsey Jim Colvin B 7 3 - 2 1 - 589.53 59.67 589.53 4.80 Gold G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Andrea Davis Lawrence Lazazzera C 13 6 2 4 3 1 562.60 56.94 562.60 2.40 Gold|Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Eiji Kujirai Andy Stark A 19 - - 7 - - 532.06 53.85 532.06 1.39 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Lino D'Souza Terry Du A 27 - - 13 - - 519.25 52.56 519.25 0.86 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Anna Dosseva Allen Weinrib A 31 - - 15 - - 511.36 51.76 511.36 0.77 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Adrienne Young Julia Price B 36 20 - - - - 490.10 49.61 490.10 G - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Ruth Watkins Susan Marcus C 40 22 12 - - - 487.95 49.39 487.95 G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Murray Mary Lovrics B - 24 - - - - 481.02 48.69 481.02 G - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood C - - - - - - 463.94 46.96 463.94 G - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Joseph Mantell Thambi Sivarajah B - - - - - - 446.09 45.15 446.09 G - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Riley Jones Katherine Jones C - - - - - - 431.24 43.65 431.24 G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Richmond Peter Smith A - - - - - - 425.66 43.08 425.66 I - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Steve Overholt David Colbert A - - - - - - 419.12 42.42 419.12 G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma C 5 2 1 4 2 1 600.70 60.80 600.70 2.40 Gold|Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh A 11 - - 8 - - 570.67 57.76 570.67 1.25 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Martin Ellis Seymour Swartz C 22 10 5 13 5 3 526.36 53.28 526.36 0.96 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Bernie Katchen Martin Kornbluth B 30 15 - 16 8 - 511.56 51.78 511.56 0.73 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Edmund Fok Joe Wong B 32 16 - - 9 - 509.11 51.53 509.11 0.37 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Terry Demers Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 473.56 47.93 473.56 G - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Lise Sklar Bonnie Gluck C - - 14 - - - 469.98 47.57 469.98 H - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Stephens Bert Connolly A - - - - - - 468.07 47.38 468.07 H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Goldin Anita Greenberg A - - - - - - 452.64 45.81 452.64 G - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A - - - - - - 436.21 44.15 436.21 H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Dianne Morrison Juta Reed C - - - - - - 433.33 43.86 433.33 H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Mohammed Nulla Yash Khanna B - - - - - - 426.45 43.16 426.45 H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Penny Robinson Debra Kestenberg C - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 424.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Barbour Kees Schipper B 10 4 - 3 2 - 570.78 57.77 570.78 3.43 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Melanie Bloch Denise Stamm B 14 7 - 5 4 - 558.86 56.56 558.86 1.82 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Adam Weisz-Margules Sally MacRae A 17 - - 6 - - 541.34 54.79 541.34 1.57 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Edward Betteto Thomas Gillett C 20 9 4 8 5 2 531.40 53.79 531.40 1.25 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Jonathan Steinberg Susan Cooper A 21 - - 9 - - 527.75 53.42 527.75 1.14 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Stock Sue Howe C 29 14 8 14 7 4 517.90 52.42 517.90 0.81 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Brenda Klug Bev Burstein C 35 19 11 - 9 - 503.20 50.93 503.20 0.35 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Bea Eisen Ranald Davidson A 38 - - - - - 488.65 49.46 488.65 H - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson A - - - - - - 481.99 48.78 481.99 G - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Selick Jan Stewart A - - - - - - 471.32 47.70 471.32 G - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Marney Charles Jean Collins B - - - - - - 455.80 46.13 455.80 H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Foster Andrew Collins B - - - - - - 451.20 45.67 451.20 H - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Lou Martin Janet Hannaford C - - - - - - 441.17 44.65 441.17 H - 7 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Stevens J Melvin Norton A 2 - - 1 - - 632.45 64.01 632.45 6.85 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate A 4 - - 3 - - 603.35 61.07 603.35 3.43 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Joseph Seigel Alan Lee A 8 - - 6 - - 588.03 59.52 588.03 1.57 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 15 - - 10 - - 554.03 56.08 554.03 1.05 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Griffiths Bruce Roberts B 26 12 - 14 6 - 521.26 52.76 521.26 0.81 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
7 John Dong Jacob Freeman C 33 17 9 - 10 5 506.15 51.23 506.15 0.38 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Adele Pick Dave Malen B 37 21 - - - - 489.48 49.54 489.48 I - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Evelyn Sinukoff Gail Wilks A - - - - - - 486.76 49.27 486.76 H - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Lou Kerr Christine Phillips B - - - - - - 474.57 48.03 474.57 H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Kumer Gary Carr C - - - - - - 465.58 47.12 465.58 H - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto C - - - - - - 457.97 46.35 457.97 H - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Avinash Saxena Andrzej Niewiadomski A - - - - - - 455.31 46.08 455.31 I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Krashinsky Hugh Laurence C - - - - - - 431.84 43.71 431.84 H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Chandi Jayawardena D'Arcy Cropp C - - - - - - 310.23 31.40 310.23 H - 11 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Detlef Ladewig Bob Zeller A 1 - - 1 - - 637.10 64.48 637.10 6.85 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Donald Kersey Jed Drew A 23 - - 10 - - 525.47 53.19 525.47 1.05 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman C 24 11 6 11 6 3 525.06 53.14 525.06 0.98 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Wynston Hazel Wolpert A 25 - - 12 - - 523.40 52.98 523.40 0.91 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Joanne Heller Will Sutherland C 34 18 10 16 8 5 503.36 50.95 503.36 0.73 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Frances McCrady David McCrady B - 23 - - - - 487.66 49.36 487.66 H - 12 - E/W Scores
9 John Cook Gail Deyell A - - - - - - 479.92 48.57 479.92 I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Kline Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 469.84 47.55 469.84 I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Maria Deaves David Deaves B - - - - - - 460.71 46.63 460.71 I - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jeanne Webster Elaine Foley McGrath C - - - - - - 452.49 45.80 452.49 I - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Andrew Russell David Willis A - - - - - - 443.63 44.90 443.63 I - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Florian Blais Pierre Verret C - - - - - - 440.79 44.61 440.79 I - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ruth Hodgins Gordon Hodgins C - - - - - - 415.43 42.05 415.43 I - 7 - N/S Scores