Apr 11, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Super Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Richard Ross Larry Murray C 3 3 - 9 8 - 305.24 55.30 377.04 682.28 6.50 Gold Scores
9 Dianne Beswick Cindy Osselton D 11 11 6 7 6 4 307.04 55.62 309.59 616.63 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
11 Bill Pope Bev Pope C 13 13 - 1 1 - 327.19 59.27 277.50 604.69 3.76 Gold Scores
3 Yash Khanna Mohammed Nulla B - - - 2 - - 323.60 58.62 259.51 583.11 2.63 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe D - - 10 - - 9 278.75 50.50 296.85 575.60 1.27 Red Scores
1 Florian Blais Pierre Verret D - - - - - 8 286.88 51.97 261.87 548.75 0.29 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Williams Peggy Rankin C - - - 14 13 - 289.43 52.43 258.57 548.00 0.45 Red Scores
12 Ann O'Loughlin Susan Hodge C - - - 12 11 - 294.93 53.43 244.54 539.47 0.50 Red Scores
5 Lynne Dunsmuir Susan Scott D - - - - - - 267.44 48.45 263.02 530.46 Scores
8 Sandra Tobin Bev Moore D - - - - - - 254.84 46.17 260.86 515.70 Scores
2 Shirin Ghavam Anne Marie Caron-Reaume D - - - - - - 212.13 38.43 248.35 460.48 Scores
6 Shirley Beaton Candise Walker D - - - - - - 253.78 45.97 200.91 454.69 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Gordon Harron Bo Han Zhu D 2 2 1 1 1 1 351.76 63.72 335.79 687.55 8.66 Gold Scores
5 Russell Baird Graham Dixon D 15 15 8 - - - 271.80 49.24 330.85 602.65 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ron Kurt Will Sutherland C - - - - - - 275.13 49.84 307.19 582.32 0.69 Red Scores
1 Terry Bradley Walter Smeding C - - - 12 12 - 285.92 51.80 283.53 569.45 0.50 Red Scores
8 Henry Stevens Richard Legault D - - - 10 10 4 286.83 51.96 280.07 566.90 0.79 Red Scores
3 Jack Windecker Gail Deyell B - - - - - - 235.54 42.67 291.35 526.89 0.45 Red Scores
10 Ferdinanda Coolsma Faye Baker D - - - - - - 259.83 47.07 256.07 515.90 Scores
6 Janet Southall Betty Eagan D - - - - - 7 275.94 49.99 217.36 493.30 0.32 Red Scores
2 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia D - - - - - - 265.63 48.12 170.69 436.32 Scores
11 Terry Manske Jewel Manske D - - - - - - 243.76 44.16 172.63 416.39 Scores
9 Joyce Stanga John Abbott D - - - - - - 191.02 34.61 190.97 381.99 Scores
12 Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman D - - - 14 - 6 279.59 50.65 279.59 0.45 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Steve Overholt Jerry Lenders C 7 7 - 6 5 - 312.59 56.63 322.78 635.37 2.89 Gold Scores
6 Raymond Procwat Robert Innes D 9 9 5 3 2 1 320.89 58.13 300.47 621.36 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
8 D Rowe Gerald Edge C 12 12 - - - - 269.82 48.88 343.96 613.78 2.63 Gold Scores
9 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett D 14 14 7 5 4 3 319.17 57.82 284.39 603.56 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell D - - - - - - 266.30 48.24 304.48 570.78 0.63 Red Scores
7 Kevin Johnston Michael Lubetsky D - - - 4 3 2 319.34 57.85 236.43 555.77 1.65 Gold Scores
10 Shirley Speck Gail Titus D - - - - - - 260.53 47.20 267.19 527.72 Scores
11 Mark Brader Catherine Brader B - - - - - - 221.62 40.15 288.25 509.87 Scores
3 Suzanne Jaffe Nora Robinson C - - - - - - 279.55 50.64 217.20 496.75 Scores
5 Jon Turner John Gapski D - - - - - - 263.46 47.73 209.55 473.01 Scores
4 Helen Wiber Magdi Barsoum D - - - - - - 188.27 34.11 237.27 425.54 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Martha Welte John Welte C 1 1 - 4 4 - 336.22 60.91 392.79 729.01 11.55 Gold Scores
1 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron C - - - 8 8 - 309.98 56.16 282.15 592.13 0.69 Red Scores
11 Peter Tien Tony Dai C - - - 5 5 - 325.93 59.05 261.41 587.34 1.00 Red Scores
4 John Morrison Ken Salter C - - - 9 9 - 308.35 55.86 270.04 578.39 0.63 Red Scores
3 Helen Gibson Mimi Staples B - - - - - - 256.92 46.54 293.91 550.83 0.54 Red Scores
8 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson D - - - 11 11 5 286.09 51.83 257.44 543.53 0.54 Red Scores
2 Sharon King Robert Horton D - - - - - - 227.16 41.15 316.28 543.44 0.86 Red Scores
6 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields D - - - - - - 245.75 44.52 293.07 538.82 0.50 Red Scores
9 Philip Oliver Fred Oliver D - - - - - - 255.34 46.26 282.81 538.15 Scores
5 Adriaan Kempe Wayne Schroeder D - - - - - - 227.84 41.28 244.06 471.90 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Janet Macphail Wendy McLaughlin D 4 4 2 10 9 6 304.30 55.13 344.60 648.90 5.25 Gold|Red Scores
9 Vladimir Kondratsky Paul Pointet D 8 8 4 13 12 7 290.18 52.57 336.22 626.40 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anne Manning Robert Manning C 16 16 - 11 10 - 295.93 53.61 302.58 598.51 1.36 Gold Scores
6 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz C 17 - - - - - 281.56 51.01 311.77 593.33 1.28 Gold Scores
1 Fred Stoneman Andre Gaudet D - - - 8 7 5 305.95 55.43 249.50 555.45 0.69 Red Scores
5 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn D - - - - - - 269.48 48.82 279.95 549.43 Scores
11 Jeanne Webster Elaine Foley McGrath C - - - - - - 254.79 46.16 292.56 547.35 0.45 Red Scores
10 Sandra Felton Malcolm Ross D - - - - - - 223.04 40.41 315.02 538.06 1.21 Red Scores
2 Marianna Wright Grant Andrews D - - - - - - 241.45 43.74 295.10 536.55 0.47 Red Scores
3 Susan Sainsbury Joan Stock D - - - - - - 272.52 49.37 250.25 522.77 Scores
4 Norman Russell Mary Campbell D - - - - - - 227.07 41.14 257.95 485.02 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Ruth Eidt Christine Blake C 5 5 - 2 2 - 350.89 63.57 292.18 643.07 3.85 Gold Scores
8 William Bowslaugh Nancy Bowslaugh D 6 6 3 3 3 2 338.09 61.25 298.27 636.36 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Howard Arcand Patrick Thompson C 10 10 - 6 6 - 321.39 58.22 298.80 620.19 2.10 Gold Scores
6 Elke Lesiak Gail Andrews D - - 9 - - - 246.13 44.59 346.57 592.70 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
11 Peter Hess Laura Simon D - - 11 - - 8 274.52 49.73 298.09 572.61 1.17 Red Scores
4 Edgar Bromley John Barratt C - - - 13 - - 284.27 51.50 254.16 538.43 0.47 Red Scores
3 Carol Webb Katherine Bury D - - - 7 7 3 310.04 56.17 227.40 537.44 1.13 Red Scores
5 Martha Stigler Patricia Aitchison D - - - - - - 227.03 41.13 309.08 536.11 0.76 Red Scores
9 Geoffrey Strowger Lezlie Cullen D - - - - - - 237.60 43.04 284.80 522.40 Scores
1 Darlene Scott Charlene Richardson C - - - - - - 274.25 49.68 221.35 495.60 Scores
2 Steven Norris Debby Ingram D - - - - - - 241.52 43.75 229.33 470.85 Scores