Apr 11, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Super Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Martha Welte John Welte C 1 1 - 1 1 - 392.79 71.16 392.79 3.76 Gold E - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Ross Larry Murray C 2 2 - 2 2 - 377.04 68.30 377.04 2.63 Gold D - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon King Robert Horton D 10 10 6 6 6 4 316.28 57.30 316.28 0.86 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Helen Gibson Mimi Staples B 24 - - 11 - - 293.91 53.24 293.91 0.54 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields D 25 24 16 12 11 8 293.07 53.09 293.07 0.50 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Philip Oliver Fred Oliver D 33 30 19 - - - 282.81 51.23 282.81 E - 9 - E/W Scores
1 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron C 34 31 - - - - 282.15 51.11 282.15 E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 John Morrison Ken Salter C - - - - - - 270.04 48.92 270.04 E - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Peter Tien Tony Dai C - - - - - - 261.41 47.36 261.41 E - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson D - - - - - - 257.44 46.64 257.44 E - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Adriaan Kempe Wayne Schroeder D - - - - - - 244.06 44.21 244.06 E - 5 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Dianne Beswick Cindy Osselton D 13 13 8 7 7 4 309.59 56.09 309.59 0.84 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe D 22 22 14 12 12 7 296.85 53.78 296.85 0.50 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Bill Pope Bev Pope C - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 277.50 D - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Lynne Dunsmuir Susan Scott D - - - - - - 263.02 47.65 263.02 D - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Florian Blais Pierre Verret D - - - - - - 261.87 47.44 261.87 D - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Tobin Bev Moore D - - - - - - 260.86 47.26 260.86 D - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Yash Khanna Mohammed Nulla B - - - - - - 259.51 47.01 259.51 D - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Williams Peggy Rankin C - - - - - - 258.57 46.84 258.57 D - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Shirin Ghavam Anne Marie Caron-Reaume D - - - - - - 248.35 44.99 248.35 D - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Ann O'Loughlin Susan Hodge C - - - - - - 244.54 44.30 244.54 D - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Shirley Beaton Candise Walker D - - - - - - 200.91 36.40 200.91 D - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Eby Judy James D - - - - - - 183.42 33.23 183.42 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Elke Lesiak Gail Andrews D 3 3 1 3 3 1 346.57 62.78 346.57 2.19 Gold|Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Martha Stigler Patricia Aitchison D 14 14 9 7 7 5 309.08 55.99 309.08 0.76 Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Howard Arcand Patrick Thompson C 19 19 - 8 8 - 298.80 54.13 298.80 0.69 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
8 William Bowslaugh Nancy Bowslaugh D 20 20 12 9 9 6 298.27 54.03 298.27 0.63 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Peter Hess Laura Simon D 21 21 13 10 10 7 298.09 54.00 298.09 0.58 Red F - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Ruth Eidt Christine Blake C 27 26 - 13 12 - 292.18 52.93 292.18 0.47 Red F - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Geoffrey Strowger Lezlie Cullen D 30 27 17 - - - 284.80 51.59 284.80 F - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Edgar Bromley John Barratt C - - - - - - 254.16 46.04 254.16 F - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Norris Debby Ingram D - - - - - - 229.33 41.55 229.33 F - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Darlene Scott Charlene Richardson C - - - - - - 221.35 40.10 221.35 F - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Suzanne Jaffe Nora Robinson C - - - - - - 217.20 39.35 217.20 E - 3 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 D Rowe Gerald Edge C 5 5 - 2 2 - 343.96 62.31 343.96 2.63 Gold E - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Overholt Jerry Lenders C 9 9 - 4 4 - 322.78 58.47 322.78 1.32 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell D 16 16 10 9 9 5 304.48 55.16 304.48 0.63 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Raymond Procwat Robert Innes D 18 18 11 11 11 6 300.47 54.43 300.47 0.54 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Brader Catherine Brader B 29 - - - - - 288.25 52.22 288.25 E - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett D 31 28 18 - - 9 284.39 51.52 284.39 0.27 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Shirley Speck Gail Titus D - - 22 - - - 267.19 48.40 267.19 E - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Helen Wiber Magdi Barsoum D - - - - - - 237.27 42.98 237.27 E - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Kevin Johnston Michael Lubetsky D - - - - - - 236.43 42.83 236.43 E - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Carol Webb Katherine Bury D - - - - - - 227.40 41.20 227.40 F - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jon Turner John Gapski D - - - - - - 209.55 37.96 209.55 E - 5 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Gordon Harron Bo Han Zhu D 7 7 4 4 4 2 335.79 60.83 335.79 1.53 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Russell Baird Graham Dixon D 8 8 5 5 5 3 330.85 59.94 330.85 1.10 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jack Windecker Gail Deyell B 28 - - 14 - - 291.35 52.78 291.35 0.45 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Terry Bradley Walter Smeding C 32 29 - - - - 283.53 51.36 283.53 D - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Henry Stevens Richard Legault D - 32 20 - - - 280.07 50.74 280.07 D - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Norman Russell Mary Campbell D - - - - - - 257.95 46.73 257.95 F - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Ferdinanda Coolsma Faye Baker D - - - - - - 256.07 46.39 256.07 D - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Southall Betty Eagan D - - - - - - 217.36 39.38 217.36 D - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Joyce Stanga John Abbott D - - - - - - 190.97 34.60 190.97 D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Terry Manske Jewel Manske D - - - - - - 172.63 31.27 172.63 D - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia D - - - - - - 170.69 30.92 170.69 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Janet Macphail Wendy McLaughlin D 4 4 2 1 1 1 344.60 62.43 344.60 3.76 Gold F - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Vladimir Kondratsky Paul Pointet D 6 6 3 3 3 2 336.22 60.91 336.22 1.88 Gold F - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Sandra Felton Malcolm Ross D 11 11 7 5 5 3 315.02 57.07 315.02 1.21 Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz C 12 12 - 6 6 - 311.77 56.48 311.77 0.86 Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ron Kurt Will Sutherland C 15 15 - 8 8 - 307.19 55.65 307.19 0.69 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Anne Manning Robert Manning C 17 17 - 10 10 - 302.58 54.82 302.58 0.58 Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Marianna Wright Grant Andrews D 23 23 15 13 13 8 295.10 53.46 295.10 0.47 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jeanne Webster Elaine Foley McGrath C 26 25 - 14 - - 292.56 53.00 292.56 0.45 Red F - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn D - - 21 - - - 279.95 50.72 279.95 F - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Sainsbury Joan Stock D - - - - - - 250.25 45.34 250.25 F - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Fred Stoneman Andre Gaudet D - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores