Apr 30, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 117.00 Steven BlomstedtWilmington, DE Deepak KhannaBlandon, PA John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA
6.81 Silver 2 1 1 96.00 Arvind SharmaPrinceton Jct, NJ Prem GuptaMonroe Township, NJ Kirshan AroraSomerset, NJ Pramod KhannaEast Windsor, NJ
5.11 Silver 3 2 91.00 Karen YellinBethlehem, PA Stanley YellinBethlehem, PA Arup MukherjeeBethlehem, PA Bagisa MukherjeeBethlehem, PA
3.83 Silver 4 86.00 Todd WachsmanEast Meadow, NY Janis WachsmanJericho, NY David WachsmanJericho, NY Theodore LevyCollingswood, NJ
2.81 Silver 5/6 3 82.00 Dominick D'AscoliLake Hiawatha, NJ John Dell'ossoWoodland Park, NJ George WeberHamburg, NJ Jan WeberHamburg, NJ
2.81 Silver 5/6 82.00 Kenneth ShatoffBroomall, PA John JemmottNarberth, PA Bill ParksMacungie, PA Andy KaufmanUpper Gwynedd, PA
1.95 Silver 4 2 71.00 Kathryn ShumakerStroudsburg, PA Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA Nancy MachusickReading, PA Diana MulliganWyomissing, PA
1.37 Silver 5 67.00 Frank Cole IIIApalachin, NY Ray NoonanBinghamton, NY Patricia JardinEndwell, NY Eileen SchuchmanChenango Bridge, NY
1.46 Silver 3 66.00 Sarah SaltusChester, NJ Dean NassonRaritan, NJ Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A 1 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 9.08 Silver
16 Arvind Sharma Prem Gupta Kirshan Arora Pramod Khanna C 2 1 1 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.81 Silver
13 Karen Yellin Stanley Yellin Arup Mukherjee Bagisa Mukherjee B 3 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.11 Silver
2 Todd Wachsman Janis Wachsman David Wachsman Theodore Levy A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.83 Silver
10 Dominick D'Ascoli John Dell'osso George Weber Jan Weber B 5/6 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.81 Silver
18 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott Bill Parks Andy Kaufman A 5/6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.81 Silver
3 Valerie Barber Walter Bell David Kresge Thomas Kriz A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.28 Silver
14 Richard Claussen Donald Swan Jr Tom Komline Madison Morgan Jr A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.96 Silver
19 Kathryn Shumaker Guinevere Ritter Nancy Machusick Diana Mulligan C - 4 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.95 Silver
7 Frank Cole III Ray Noonan Patricia Jardin Eileen Schuchman B - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.37 Silver
4 Sarah Saltus Dean Nasson Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - - 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.46 Silver
1 James Kenny Frank Morgan Arnold Kritz Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.96 Silver
5 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Wendy Lee Dave DuBois A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.80 Silver
11 Emily Rankin Jon Rankin Mary Jo Whitehead Sharon Steinberg B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
17 Doug Chaney Keith Ordemann Sara Gainey Freda Witmer C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.96 Silver
15 Robert Mathews Beth Travis Lise Gerhard Shirley Lutz C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.64 Silver
6 Mark Nehra Walter Bernadzikowski Bernhard Angermeier Donald Pyne C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.32 Silver
9 Akshay Shah Minesh Kinkhabwala Venkat Deshpande Mohammed Khan C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.32 Silver
8 David Forth Gillian Chase Costas Lambropoulos Leslie Sloan C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results