Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

AM Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine A 1 - - 1 - - 201.00 64.42 201.00 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Richard Claussen Donald Swan Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 183.00 58.65 183.00 4.64 Silver Scores
9 C. Donald McLean Bettie McLean A 5 - - 3 - - 175.50 56.25 175.50 2.61 Silver Scores
8 Ellis Sokoloff Vicky Sokoloff B 8/9 1/2 - 4 1 - 169.00 54.17 169.00 2.61 Silver Scores
6 John Routel Fred Hankins C - 3 1 5 2 1 168.00 53.85 168.00 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Valerie Barber James George A - - - 6 - - 167.50 53.69 167.50 0.48 Silver Scores
10 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind B - 4 - - 3 - 167.00 53.53 167.00 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson C - - 4 - 4 2 164.00 52.56 164.00 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Julia Brooks Charles Eisenhart B - - - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 Scores
2 R Rodriguez ,Jr Frank Kuebler C - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 146.00 Scores
13 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 Scores
14 Wayne Leblond Merry Leblond C - - - - - - 132.00 42.31 132.00 Scores
11 Beverly Dominy Jeanne Kuebler B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores
12 Frank Morgan Brennie Morgan B - - - - - - 127.50 40.87 127.50 Scores
3 Deepak Khanna Mary Lee A - - - - - - 114.50 36.70 114.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Miriam Harris-Botzum Rammohan Sarangan A 2 - - 1 - - 185.00 59.29 185.00 6.19 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Kriz David Kresge A 4 - - 2 - - 182.50 58.49 182.50 3.48 Silver Scores
7 Karen Yellin Stanley Yellin A 6 - - 3 - - 175.00 56.09 175.00 1.96 Silver Scores
9 Walter Bell John Dickenson A 7 - - 4 - - 174.50 55.93 174.50 1.47 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Stabile Florence Futcher B 8/9 1/2 - 5 1 - 169.00 54.17 169.00 2.61 Silver Scores
13 Patricia Clarke Mike Kohler C - 5/6 2/3 6/7 2/3 1/2 164.50 52.72 164.50 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Charles Campbell James Kenny C - 5/6 2/3 6/7 2/3 1/2 164.50 52.72 164.50 1.27 Silver Scores
10 Guinevere Ritter Kathryn Shumaker B - - - - 4 - 160.50 51.44 160.50 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Bill Parks Raymond Raskin A - - - - - - 156.00 50.00 156.00 Scores
11 Bagisa Mukherjee Arup Mukherjee B - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 Scores
1 Teresa Chek Michael Lo C - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
4 Roland Bechade Richard Schroeder C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores
12 Peter Stoyanov Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores
14 Dan Benson August Nigro C - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 123.50 Scores
6 Robert Poole William Mawhinney C - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 117.50 Scores