Apr 09, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strati-flighted Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.47 Silver 1 93.00 Thomas PetersGrapeland, TX Dan MorseHouston, TX Gil Micheletti, MdHouston, TX John ZilicHouston, TX
16.85 Silver 2 85.00 Nancy BootheHouston, TX Carolyne FoxManvel, TX Ann Brinker SchwallHouston, TX Stephen SchwallHouston, TX
12.64 Silver 3 84.00 Barbara LaVigneHouston, TX Jack LaVigneHouston, TX John EricksonMagnolia, TX Betsy DuboseBellaire, TX
9.48 Silver 4 81.00 Sally WheelerThe Woodlands, TX Buddy HanbyThe Woodlands, TX Tom ClarkeLake Charles, LA Joe QuinnSugar Land, TX
6.96 Silver 5/6 78.00 Oren MooreMissouri City, TX Ralda St PierreHouston, TX Vinh TranHouston, TX Georgiana GatesHouston, TX
6.96 Silver 5/6 78.00 Robert MorrisHouston, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX J GittelmanHouston, TX Anthony BianchiHouston, TX Gary KingHouston, TX
5.62 Silver 7 70.00 Martha YoungDallas, TX Jay GibsonDallas, TX Bob FrizLeonard, TX Eric DiamondPlano, TX
4.99 Silver 8 69.00 Ed GronerHouston, TX Victor SittonSugar Land, TX W LeaseRichmond, TX L LairdSugar Land, TX
12.64 Silver 1/2 66.00 Christoph EickHouston, TX Shatrugna PrasadMissouri City, TX Catherine PrasadMissouri City, TX John Du Bose JrHouston, TX
12.64 Silver 1/2 66.00 Ron BrownHouston, TX Judy RobertsonLake Charles, LA Judy BrownHouston, TX Joyce ClarkeLake Charles, LA
8.12 Silver 3 64.00 Debi BalterHouston, TX Jack BalterHouston, TX David HenkeHouston, TX Joyce RyanHouston, TX
6.09 Silver 4 62.00 Bill JoplinHouston, TX Mimi HagedornHouston, TX Jane ArmstrongSugar Land, TX Betty StarzecSugar Land, TX
4.81 Silver 5 61.00 Shih-Ming YangHouston, TX Shou ChaoHouston, TX Yin ChooSugar Land, TX Stephen ReichekHouston, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
21 Thomas Peters Dan Morse Gil Micheletti, Md John Zilic A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 22.47 Silver
24 Nancy Boothe Carolyne Fox Ann Brinker Schwall Stephen Schwall A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 16.85 Silver
19 Barbara LaVigne Jack LaVigne John Erickson Betsy Dubose A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 12.64 Silver
17 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby Tom Clarke Joe Quinn A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.48 Silver
7 Oren Moore Ralda St Pierre Vinh Tran Georgiana Gates A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.96 Silver
8 Robert Morris Phillip Grothus Robert Whitcher J Gittelman Anthony Bianchi Gary King A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.96 Silver
23 Martha Young Jay Gibson Bob Friz Eric Diamond A 7 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.62 Silver
9 Ed Groner Victor Sitton W Lease L Laird A 8 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.99 Silver
3 Betty Freedman Anna Marlatt Dianna Gittelman Tom Hogle A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Silver
2 Christoph Eick Shatrugna Prasad Catherine Prasad John Du Bose Jr X - 1/2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 12.64 Silver
13 Ron Brown Judy Robertson Judy Brown Joyce Clarke X - 1/2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 12.64 Silver
30 Debi Balter Jack Balter David Henke Joyce Ryan X - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 8.12 Silver
10 Bill Joplin Mimi Hagedorn Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec X - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 6.09 Silver
22 Shih-Ming Yang Shou Chao Yin Choo Stephen Reichek X - 5 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.81 Silver
26 Chuck Gillis Charles Markowitz Siraj Jiwani Aleksandr Adelman X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
12 David Dyer Ralph Herz Raleigh Williamson Harold Copeland X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
27 Bert Onstott III Katherine Onstott Pam Barksdale Sheila Harrison X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
11 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed Roger Marlatt Karen Tabak Nussbaum A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.44 Silver
14 Gabriel Perry Sanford Lobliner Daniel Schomer Youssef Youssef X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Silver
4 Syed R Naqvi Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Mary Pat Gentry Pat Levy A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
28 David Goldfarb Lily Andre James Andre Harry Elliott X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
1 Sandra Parker Clif Rice Pat McMullin Lew Levy A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
5 Scott Nason Milton Neher George Fillis Karen Fillis X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
18 Alan Zane Jack Rawitscher Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
25 William Daniel III Al Cupps Barbara Phillips Charles Collins X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
15 Marsha Bernstein Richard Wilson John Lindsey Kay Johnson A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
6 Ashok Shingavi Chris Curran Patricia Bunn Owen Bunn X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
29 Mack Meigs Mark Meigs Rose Marie Cleveland Mike Floyd X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
16 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
20 Julia Blancet Vern Schmidt Birendra BK Singh Chuck Ensor X - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results