Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Lindquist Theodore Walden A 1 - - 1 - - 308.00 67.10 308.00 7.56 Silver Scores
5 Carol Pilmar Catherine Collinson A 4 - - 2 - - 274.00 59.69 274.00 3.19 Silver Scores
9 Marty Chakmakian David Chakmakian A 5 - - 3 - - 264.00 57.52 264.00 2.39 Silver Scores
1 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B - 3 - 4 1 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.78 Silver Scores
6 Denise Resnik Paul Resnik C - - 4 - 2 1 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal A - - - - - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 Scores
4 Diana Humphreys Julie Kelly-Carnes B - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
10 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith A - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
8 Vito Konur Diana McGinn B - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Randall Mandigo Nicolai Minenko A 7 - - 1 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Jerilyn Vanatta Colleen Prust B 8 1 - 2 1 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 3.16 Silver Scores
2 Diana Galis George Kersels C - 5 3 3 2 1 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Alan Green Jennifer Paulsrud B - 6 - 4 3 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Chrissy Inglett Linda Johnson B - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
3 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
1 Allan Willey L Jane Heist B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
10 Susan Schmerl James Schmerl C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
6 Ronnie Conour Dalice Bromfeld C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores
9 Karen Eble Russell Stowers A - - - - - - 174.00 37.91 174.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Clair Kretschmann Jean Montague A 3 - - 1 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 4.25 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison C - 4 2 2 1 1 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Stan Behr Michael Cuno B - - - 3 2 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Arlene Richman Sandra Davis B - - - 4 3 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Uta Antony Richard Naughton C - - - - - 2 214.00 46.62 214.00 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Stephanie Parks Pamela Thaut B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
8 Connie Putz Betty Compton B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
2 Jim Wolf Sandy French C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
6 Michele Grindal Susan Andre' C - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 2 - - 1 - - 283.00 61.66 283.00 5.67 Silver Scores
7 Tim Tilton Max Limbocker A 6 - - 2 - - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.79 Silver Scores
5 Helen Cherry Don Cherry A - - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein C - 2 1 4 1 1 250.50 54.58 250.50 2.37 Silver Scores
4 Helene Miron Michael Miron B - - - - 2 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.77 Silver Scores
1 Gene Hendricks Marilyn Hendricks B - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
2 Gail Sydney Lloyd Sydney C - - 5 - - 2 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
8 Cindy Shoemaker Randi Berkson C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores