Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Pamela Allen B 13 8 - 2 1 - 491.86 58.55 491.86 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
13 John Dorson Cindy Martin C - 9 2 3 2 1 489.21 58.24 489.21 3.33 Red Scores
6 Lynn Rafferty William Cornwell A - - - 5 - - 486.78 57.95 486.78 0.77 Red Scores
4 Louise Fowler Jacqueline Syer B - - - 6 3 - 475.97 56.66 475.97 1.53 Red Scores
8 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell B - - - 9 6 - 433.60 51.62 433.60 0.51 Red Scores
11 Roberta Long Doris Philamalee C - - - - 7 2 414.45 49.34 414.45 0.81 Red Scores
5 Alda Hamrick Gloria Nelson C - - - - - - 403.40 48.02 403.40 Scores
14 Sandy Barrow Nancy Parker B - - - - - - 392.09 46.68 392.09 Scores
12 Claire McClennan Inger Lise Kilcoyne B - - - - - - 389.84 46.41 389.84 Scores
9 Patsy London Leslie London B - - - - - - 388.95 46.30 388.95 Scores
2 Michael Neds Barbara Neds C - - - - - - 378.68 45.08 378.68 Scores
7 Judy Huffman Paula Torstrick B - - - - - - 374.54 44.59 374.54 Scores
10 Donald Power Karen Allen B - - - - - - 350.43 41.72 350.43 Scores
3 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell A - - - - - - 295.43 35.17 295.43 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Tommy Latham Patricia Latham B 1 1 - 1 1 - 593.89 70.70 593.89 13.54 Gold|Red Scores
7 Alan Curtis Dawn Ligon B 3 3 - 2 2 - 530.27 63.13 530.27 7.62 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - 3 - - 477.38 56.83 477.38 1.93 Red Scores
1 Lynn Nosse Wendy Margraff B - - - 5 3 - 454.59 54.12 454.59 1.53 Red Scores
6 Lance Chamberlain Richard Chase A - - - 7 - - 450.38 53.62 450.38 0.55 Red Scores
8 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - 6 - 429.60 51.14 429.60 0.51 Red Scores
4 Everett Halsall James Mount B - - - - - - 421.40 50.17 421.40 Scores
11 Louis Mendel Tonya McNabb C - - - - - 3 396.97 47.26 396.97 0.65 Red Scores
2 Robert Larson Odis Thomas C - - - - - - 389.44 46.36 389.44 Scores
13 Susan Marett Deborah Wieland C - - - - - - 376.51 44.82 376.51 Scores
9 Michael Jenks Alan Frantz B - - - - - - 372.51 44.35 372.51 Scores
5 Cynthia Hanson Charlotte Rowlands C - - - - - - 346.28 41.22 346.28 Scores
12 Joanne Minnick Marsha Mitchell B - - - - - - 324.01 38.57 324.01 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kim Martin Judy Hurder B - 11 - 5 4 - 481.64 57.34 481.64 1.53 Red Scores
8 Josie Mitchell Winton King B - - - 7 6 - 477.01 56.79 477.01 1.11 Red Scores
6 Vinay Apte Ellen Apte A - - - 12 - - 453.64 54.00 453.64 0.73 Red Scores
5 Sandra Brading Marlene Sigler C - - - - - 3 413.33 49.21 413.33 0.84 Red Scores
4 Daniel Napierala Mina Napierala B - - - - - - 412.69 49.13 412.69 Scores
1 Geoffrey Hintze Cathy Hales B - - - - - - 404.90 48.20 404.90 Scores
3 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 399.39 47.55 399.39 Scores
10 George Schmid Sr Mike Broida B - - - - - - 397.73 47.35 397.73 Scores
12 Elizabeth Kelley Carolyn Kelley B - - - - - - 384.20 45.74 384.20 Scores
2 Fran Tewkesbury Jocelyn Hazzard C - - - - - - 370.77 44.14 370.77 Scores
13 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 368.40 43.86 368.40 Scores
11 Margaret Majewski Carol Gross C - - - - - - 331.14 39.42 331.14 Scores
9 Gregory Vernon Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 326.70 38.89 326.70 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A 8 - - 3 - - 513.60 61.14 513.60 2.74 Gold Scores
3 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian A 10 - - 4 - - 501.60 59.71 501.60 1.92 Red Scores
12 Louise Wright Norma Putvin C 11 6 1 5 1 1 500.06 59.53 500.06 4.44 Red Scores
11 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer C - 10 3 7 3 2 484.17 57.64 484.17 2.50 Red Scores
6 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - 8 - - 478.30 56.94 478.30 1.00 Red Scores
13 Alice Milborn Marsha Callahan C - - 4 9 4 3 465.47 55.41 465.47 1.87 Red Scores
7 Pam Strack Maribeth Ransel B - - - 12 6 - 451.40 53.74 451.40 1.01 Red Scores
8 James Felch Mark Klein B - - - 15 9 - 436.61 51.98 436.61 0.73 Red Scores
5 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers C - - - - 11 - 432.23 51.46 432.23 0.62 Red Scores
2 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker C - - - - - - 425.70 50.68 425.70 Scores
10 James Farley Carolyn Farley B - - - - - - 356.07 42.39 356.07 Scores
4 Carolyn Wood Peter Rans B - - - - - - 334.86 39.86 334.86 Scores
1 A Allen Mary Doody B - - - - - - 302.39 36.00 -16.00 302.39 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Dover Joyce McMonagle B 7 5 - 3 3 - 514.73 61.28 514.73 3.48 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judy Fendrick Shirley Brown B - - - 6 5 - 478.10 56.92 478.10 1.26 Red Scores
9 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - 8 - - 463.06 55.13 463.06 1.00 Red Scores
10 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel B - - - 9 7 - 461.55 54.95 461.55 0.91 Red Scores
3 Catherine McLeod Peter Attwood A - - - 11 - - 453.94 54.04 453.94 0.78 Red Scores
7 Judy Nolan Barbara Winzurk B - - - 16 11 - 439.23 52.29 439.23 0.62 Red Scores
1 Billie Brown Bruno Dellamea B - - - - - - 416.92 49.63 416.92 Scores
2 Anne Person Joanne Wharton C - - - - - - 391.77 46.64 391.77 Scores
11 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey C - - - - - - 386.51 46.01 386.51 Scores
12 Carol Harries Mary Seifred B - - - - - - 377.89 44.99 377.89 Scores
6 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 372.27 44.32 372.27 Scores
13 Laura Bro Ellis Tesh C - - - - - - 353.24 42.05 353.24 Scores
5 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 303.00 36.07 303.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 6 - - 2 - - 515.16 61.33 515.16 3.84 Gold Scores
8 John Ide Gary Nitzberg B - - - 10 5 - 463.45 55.17 463.45 1.16 Red Scores
9 R Wayne Penrod Susan Allen A - - - 11 - - 460.77 54.85 460.77 0.78 Red Scores
13 Barbara Robinson David Robinson C - - 6 14 8 4 441.97 52.62 441.97 1.05 Red Scores
5 Leela Menon Madhavan Menon C - - - 16 10 5 434.73 51.75 434.73 0.67 Red Scores
10 Ted Gardner Paul Moss B - - - - 12 - 426.06 50.72 426.06 0.58 Red Scores
6 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 417.73 49.73 417.73 Scores
12 Alan Smuckler M.D. Janet Gallagher B - - - - - - 410.50 48.87 410.50 Scores
4 Angela Agnello Susan Israelson B - - - - - - 410.40 48.86 410.40 Scores
1 Gail Hanson Yolanda Matthews B - - - - - - 403.76 48.07 403.76 Scores
2 Ray Parnell Gary Boyer C - - - - - - 401.56 47.80 401.56 Scores
7 Elaine Olson Rae Gene Burger B - - - - - - 388.90 46.30 388.90 Scores
11 Charles Perry Thomas Haygarth C - - - - - - 332.80 39.62 332.80 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Manon Ross Connie Crockett B 2 2 - 1 1 - 539.77 64.26 539.77 10.16 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jon Sutcliffe Donna Bell B 4 4 - 2 2 - 527.89 62.84 527.89 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
3 Peter Clark Gudrun Wallace A - - - 4 - - 491.56 58.52 491.56 1.92 Red Scores
5 Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi C - - 5 10 8 1 459.13 54.66 459.13 1.68 Red Scores
9 Daryl Gahm Virginia Munafo A - - - 13 - - 450.40 53.62 450.40 0.69 Red Scores
7 Walter Wagner Alex Khrakovsky B - - - 14 9 - 446.44 53.15 446.44 0.73 Red Scores
12 Gene Luckey Felicia Lease B - - - 15 10 - 440.40 52.43 440.40 0.67 Red Scores
13 Burt Grayman June Patton C - - - - 12 2 436.40 51.95 436.40 1.18 Red Scores
6 Joan Lane Joseph Lane A - - - - - - 421.64 50.20 421.64 Scores
11 Margo Johnston Elaine Watson C - - - - - 4 405.90 48.32 405.90 0.59 Red Scores
2 Darryl Bennett Beverly Sparrow C - - - - - 5 396.77 47.23 396.77 0.34 Red Scores
1 John Eskew Victoria Hardigree-Eskew B - - - - - - 376.81 44.86 376.81 Scores
10 Margaret Brennan Jean Friedrich B - - - - - - 353.11 42.04 353.11 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Liz Swanson Robert Pearson Jr A 5 - - 1 - - 520.06 61.91 520.06 5.48 Gold Scores
7 Mary Ann Young Peter C Boyd-Bowman B 12 7 - 6 2 - 493.84 58.79 493.84 3.07 Red Scores
4 Ann O'Loughlin Eileen Matheson B - - - 13 7 - 447.73 53.30 447.73 0.89 Red Scores
9 Davis Bonner Curtis Bare A - - - - - - 431.49 51.37 431.49 Scores
2 Joseph 'Jef' Franklin Jr Neal Franklin C - - - - - - 410.40 48.86 410.40 Scores
1 N Carbone Martin Kumer B - - - - - - 403.76 48.07 403.76 Scores
6 Peggy Axley Eldon Clayman A - - - - - - 390.99 46.55 390.99 Scores
13 Doris Pennala Lynn Martin C - - - - - - 390.60 46.50 390.60 Scores
10 Jill Nance Genny Whitaker B - - - - - - 387.22 46.10 387.22 Scores
11 Karen Smuckler Debbie Roberts C - - - - - - 358.50 42.68 358.50 Scores
5 Sherilyn Sorem Marie Allison C - - - - - - 332.23 39.55 332.23 Scores
8 George Borrmann, Jr Dorothy Borrmann B - - - - - - 322.10 38.35 322.10 Scores
12 Shirley Holland Phyllis Tate B - - - - - - 284.86 33.91 284.86 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joe Fisher Amy Fisher A 9 - - 1 - - 507.48 60.41 507.48 3.85 Gold Scores
9 Beatrice Kemp Chris Moll A - - - 4 - - 487.40 58.02 487.40 1.35 Red Scores
5 Judy Phillips Sharon Logan B - - - 7 4 - 466.77 55.57 466.77 1.07 Red Scores
2 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt B - - - 8 5 - 437.74 52.11 437.74 0.61 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Leaf Sheila Bello A - - - - - - 415.95 49.52 415.95 Scores
3 Joan Soifert John-David Marskell B - - - - - - 403.92 48.09 403.92 Scores
1 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett C - - - - - - 402.13 47.87 402.13 Scores
8 Edward Stone William Layng Jr B - - - - - - 399.39 47.55 399.39 Scores
4 James Easterling Joan Dann B - - - - - - 362.51 43.16 362.51 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A - - - 4 - - 458.11 54.54 458.11 1.35 Red Scores
3 Bruce Southard Linda Dunn A - - - 6 - - 452.66 53.89 452.66 0.64 Red Scores
4 Jose Palmas Darlene Palmas C - - - 8 4 1 436.21 51.93 436.21 1.30 Red Scores
7 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins B - - - 9 5 - 432.58 51.50 432.58 0.61 Red Scores
1 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce C - - - - 7 2 425.75 50.68 425.75 0.91 Red Scores
5 Carolyn May Margaret Grayson B - - - - - - 379.69 45.20 379.69 Scores
6 Mary McCarron David McCarron B - - - - - - 375.27 44.68 375.27 Scores
8 Eleanor Bahns Eugene Bahns C - - - - - - 374.52 44.59 374.52 Scores
2 Dave Williamson Lynne Parker B - - - - - - 341.91 40.70 341.91 Scores