Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Red 1 21.50 Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL Robert Teel JrBirmingham, AL Olin HubertAtlanta, GA
4.62 Red 2 17.00 Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Francine MoringColumbia, SC George RussellMoore, SC
3.47 Red 3 15.50 Dwight BenderLondon, ON Deanna TomasSarnia, ON Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON William WoodcockSarnia, ON
2.60 Red 4 15.00 Mark LairCanyon, TX Bill ParksMacungie, PA Jack LaVigneHouston, TX Nicolas HammondAlpharetta, GA
1.71 Red 5/6 14.50 David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Sebastian HolsclawSan Diego, CA Martha RothSan Diego, CA Robert WaltersSan Diego, CA
1.71 Red 5/6 14.50 Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Tom GrueLas Vegas, NV Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Gregg Van DykeKey Largo, FL
4.43 Red 1 13.00 Katherine ZimmermanLouisville, KY Nancy RudeSanta Rosa, CA Gail SlaterLouisville, KY Doreen CassidyAndover, MA
3.32 Red 2 12.50 Carol MackseyToledo, OH Anthony SavantClinton Twp, MI Susan BowersMaumee, OH Roger HillMyrtle Beach, SC
1.92 Red 3/5 12.00 Ross DriedgerLondon, ON Judi CarterLondon, ON Hazel HewittSt Marys, ON Reg YoungLondon, ON
1.92 Red 3/5 12.00 Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Paul FaganSuffern, NY Fred BattenGrosse Pointe, MI Edward WilsonTalking Rock, GA
1.92 Red 3/5 12.00 Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA Hal Jones JrLorton, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA
1.89 Red 1 11.00 Maria SolvieElgin, IL Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Dorothy PiperKingston, TN Elaine SebastianHuntley, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • II
  • JJ

Section II

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Dwight Bender Deanna Tomas Ewoud Van Goch William Woodcock A 3 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.47 Red
6 Mark Lair Bill Parks Jack LaVigne Nicolas Hammond A 4 - - 4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.60 Red
3 David Abelow Sebastian Holsclaw Martha Roth Robert Walters A 5/6 - - 5/6 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.71 Red
8 Carol Macksey Anthony Savant Susan Bowers Roger Hill B - 2 - 8 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 3.32 Red
2 Ross Driedger Judi Carter Hazel Hewitt Reg Young B - 3/5 - - 3/5 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.92 Red
9 John Friedl Michael Morris Julia Misslin Bill Waters A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
7 Terry Cook Steven Randle Claire Cook Karen Hewitt Randle C - - - - - 2 10.00 41.67 10.00 0.66 Red
1 Brenda Kefauver G. Alan Coupland Marlene Mackinnon Christy Coupland C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
10 James Thomas Ruth Ellen Maddock Nancy Marshall Lewis Maddock B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
4 Mary McIntyre Alexis Campbell Larry McIntyre George West B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00