Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

84.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.16 Gold 1 100.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
26.37 Gold 2 93.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC John StiefelWethersfield, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT
19.78 Gold 3 1 89.00 Larry JonesPickerington, OH Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Nicholas HartungAstoria, NY Peter MerkerMentor, OH
13.28 Gold 4/5 87.00 Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH
13.28 Gold 4/5 87.00 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Eddie WoldHouston, TX Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Mike PassellPlano, TX Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN
10.05 Gold 6 83.00 Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Bruce WickHouston, TX
12.25 Gold 7 2 82.00 Sandra GebhardtThe Villages, FL Frederic PollackLaval, QC Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Mike MaCincinnati, OH
9.19 Gold 8/9 3 81.00 Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Susan AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Robert McCawBrewster, MA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA
7.42 Gold 8/9 81.00 Anita TorrenceBexley, OH Greg FrankHot Springs Vlg, AR Terry JamesUpper Arlington, OH Richard HigginsHot Springs Vlg, AR Cheryl SchneiderWesterville, OH
6.39 Gold 10 80.00 Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Ru Hong TerajewiczNewton, MA Subba RavipudiDowney, CA Yas TakedaHacienda Hgts, CA
10.06 Gold 11 4 1 78.00 Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON Zheng ZhangToronto, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON
7.55 Gold 12/15 5/6 2 77.00 Ira GarrisonSugar Land, TX Philip DutermeBellaire, TX Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA John CoxSaint Maries, ID
5.06 Gold 12/15 5/6 77.00 Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC
4.88 Gold 12/15 77.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Mark ChurchmanSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Kasmer AndreychukYorkton, SK
4.88 Gold 12/15 77.00 Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Karen McCallumExeter, NH
5.66 Gold 16 7 3 75.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Cameron ShuntaSpring Lake, MI Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI
4.24 Gold 17/20 8/9 4 73.00 Harjinder AjmaniKula, HI Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH John MillardKihei, HI Suzanne MillardKihei, HI
3.62 Gold 17/20 73.00 Brooks McNeelyKnoxville, TN Mark JonesBirmingham, AL Clay HallVestavia, AL Arthur LowenNashville, TN Joe RickmanMaryville, TN
3.62 Gold 17/20 73.00 Hal HindmanCentreville, VA Sumner SteinfeldtWashington, DC Fred KingMc Lean, VA Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC
3.62 Gold 17/20 8/9 73.00 Emmy HajiColumbus, OH Siraj HajiColumbus, OH Jay AlbrightColumbus, OH Barbara BatesColumbus, OH
3.20 Gold 21 72.00 Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
3.35 Gold 10 5 70.00 George KlemicBensenville, IL Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Michael ZellerYork, PA
2.87 Gold 11/12 6 69.00 David VineChattanooga, TN Polly HicksJefferson City, TN Joe MurrayKnoxville, TN Phyllis MurrayKnoxville, TN
2.62 Gold 11/12 69.00 Neil JaffeBelle Mead, NJ Peter SteinHillsborough, NJ Stephen ArshanJackson, NJ Richard RossHighland Park, NJ
2.33 Gold 13 68.00 Massoud BananKokomo, IN Craig SatersmoenHuber Heights, OH John HintonGreenwood, IN Sudheer PimputkarGalena, OH
2.18 Gold 14 67.00 Frank CollecchiaLouisville, KY William ToutantLouisville, KY Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
2.52 Gold 15 7 66.00 Bob ZellerKanata, ON Bruce NormanCarthage, TN Deborah HarperNepean, ON Layne NobleOttawa, ON
2.13 Gold 8/9 64.00 Robert RingLaceys Spring, AL Virginia MunafoHuntsville, AL Robert Moorman JrHuntsville, AL Owen LynchHuntsville, AL
2.13 Gold 8/9 64.00 Christopher KohlmillerKennesaw, GA Donald BakerAlpharetta, GA Missy CoyMarietta, GA Barbara KohlmillerKennesaw, GA
1.83 Gold 10 63.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Barry KoArlington, VA Michael RanisMiami, FL Jim McKeownState College, PA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
25 Debbie Benner Ishmael DelMonte Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 35.16 Gold
8 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson John Stiefel Richard DeMartino A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 26.37 Gold
11 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker X 3 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 19.78 Gold
60 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter A 4/5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 13.28 Gold
72 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Marc Jacobus Daniel Korbel Mike Passell Dennis Clerkin A 4/5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 13.28 Gold
76 Mac Busby Paul Darin Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 10.05 Gold
12 Sandra Gebhardt Frederic Pollack Stephen Moese Mike Ma X 7 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 12.25 Gold
1 Mark Aquino Susan Aquino Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes X 8/9 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.19 Gold
71 Anita Torrence Greg Frank Terry James Richard Higgins Cheryl Schneider A 8/9 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.42 Gold
84 Ron Ashbacher Ru Hong Terajewicz Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda A 10 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.39 Gold
75 Yan Wang Edward Xu Zheng Zhang Richard Chan Y 11 4 1 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 10.06 Gold
51 Audrey Shull Lance Shull Steve Callihan Karen Callihan X 12/15 5/6 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.06 Gold
17 Ira Garrison Philip Duterme Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox Y 12/15 5/6 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 7.55 Gold
82 Zachary Grossack Bart Bussink Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum A 12/15 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.88 Gold
15 Andy Anderson Mark Churchman Curley Anderson Kasmer Andreychuk A 12/15 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.88 Gold
52 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta Y 16 7 3 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.66 Gold
73 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal John Millard Suzanne Millard Y 17/20 8/9 4 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.24 Gold
70 Emmy Haji Siraj Haji Jay Albright Barbara Bates X 17/20 8/9 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.62 Gold
68 Hal Hindman Sumner Steinfeldt Fred King Dan Fowler A 17/20 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.62 Gold
54 Brooks McNeely Mark Jones Clay Hall Arthur Lowen Joe Rickman A 17/20 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.62 Gold
74 Sylvia Shi Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Allison L Cappelletti A 21 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.20 Gold
79 Steven Devico Gayle Covey Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.50 Red
56 George Klemic Shawn Abernethy Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller Y - 10 5 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.35 Gold
65 Neil Jaffe Peter Stein Stephen Arshan Richard Ross X - 11/12 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.62 Gold
49 David Vine Polly Hicks Joe Murray Phyllis Murray Y - 11/12 6 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.87 Gold
50 Massoud Banan Craig Satersmoen John Hinton Sudheer Pimputkar X - 13 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.33 Gold
43 Gen Geiger Terry McHenry Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
10 Frank Collecchia William Toutant Dallas Moore Brian Ross X - 14 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.18 Gold
24 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman Deborah Harper Layne Noble Y - 15 7 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.52 Gold
59 Rich Regan Holly Campbell Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.00 Red
2 Robert Ring Virginia Munafo Robert Moorman Jr Owen Lynch Y - - 8/9 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.13 Gold
9 Christopher Kohlmiller Donald Baker Missy Coy Barbara Kohlmiller Y - - 8/9 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.13 Gold
19 Albert Shrive Thomas Andrews Donald Dalpe Barry Ko Michael Ranis Jim McKeown Y - - 10 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.83 Gold
66 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
63 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.75 Red
29 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Lori Strager Michael Crane A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
28 Jack Waller William Ng Mark Tang Joseph Viola III X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
58 Danny Ioannidis Stephen Young Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
41 Bruce Roberts Jim Ritts David Shepler Michael T Pierce Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.75 Red
37 Bob Simkins Jennifer Williams Kevin Dybvig Emily Harrell X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
78 David Baker John Moser Colin Harrington Gary Robertson X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
33 Lynn Jones Rick Deyerle Paul Benedict Gregory Bright A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.75 Red
6 Wes Bailey Jr Barbara Taychert Lynda Hempel Claude King Y - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
30 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Mark Henderson Melody Henderson X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.75 Red
83 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid Mike Bandler Christopher Pisarra A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.75 Red
47 John Hackett Randolph Johnson David Fleischer James Crouse X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
21 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Joan Braender D Keith Henderson Stan Politowski Jr X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.75 Red
39 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Donna Rodwell Toni Bales Kimberly Music X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
32 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.50 Red
62 Ruben Cabrera Luz Ortega Rebecca Duty Sally Meckstroth X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
44 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.50 Red
27 Stephanie Dorr Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim Jack Dorr Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
48 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher Carole Coveney Michel Coveney X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
16 Michael Cassel Carol Rynders Gary Donner Larry Lowell Jr X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
55 Elaine Gordon Jill Stirgwolt Nancy Motes Patti Martin Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.75 Red
36 Marjorie Boldus Robert Lau Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
3 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
14 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook Diane Caccamise Chip Dombrowski Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
57 Charles Aldenderfer John Fosnaught Peter Aldenderfer John Peer Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
45 David Rodney Avril Rodney Margot Hennings Douglas Grove Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
81 Robert Morris Kay Enfield G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
64 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter Denise Leclerc Yves Decelles Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
67 Cookie Potter Kimberly Whipple Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang David Sabourin A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
23 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
35 Tony Greene Norma Greene Sharron Hinckley N. Van Raymond Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
31 Edward Foran Susan Marett Jim Mulbrandon Doris Ryan Joanne Minnick Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.50 Red
46 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt Wendel Archer Bob Allard Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
22 Linda Dunn Gordon Deckelbaum Bruce Southard Jack Shinehoft Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
42 John Grossmann Thomas Goings Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
4 Fred Ferguson Lech Ekert Robert Benson Ed Judy X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
80 John Robey Tonya Jones Elsie Hathorn Nancy Colter Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
7 Charles Dean Marilyn Hynson Terrell Holt Sondra Holt Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
18 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling James Easterling Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.50 Red
20 Diane Bofferding Richard Bofferding Karen Reese Cerona Stevens Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
26 Janice Brown Jeff Wood R Graham Dora Kay Grubb Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.00 Red
38 William Chan Molan Chan Elizabeth Harris Robert Michaud Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
53 Jean Monette Estelle Margolin Carolyn Brown Fay Lumpkins Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.75 Red
77 Frederick Conrad Jr James Ridley III Niki Coons Dominic Antonelli Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
61 Benjamin Allen Bob Pfeiffer Maureen Brines Tracy Brines Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.75 Red
13 Sara Leckie Gwen Kyle Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
40 Garry Dye Gary Straka Jack Killough Helen Walz Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
69 Molly O'Neill Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold Michael Wolf Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove A - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
34 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00
5 Donald Weld Nancy Parker Lois Burdette Brenda Pace Y - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results