Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 1 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 227.50 4.17 Gold X - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Colby Vernay Barry Schaffer A 4 - - 3 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 2.09 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 6/7 - - 4/5 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.15 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 W - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Wolf Mark Teich X - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 X - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jill Marshall Steven Huhman X - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 X - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr X - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 W - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Farley Mawyer Tammy Moll X - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 W - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Charles Davis John Hassett A 3 - - 1 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 4.17 Gold W - 8 - N/S Scores
5 David Rogers Barbara Heller A 9 - - 3 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 2.09 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Schwartz Geoffrey Phipps A 10 - - 4 - - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.46 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 15 - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 X - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Dennard Mark Smith A 16 - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 W - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Mitchell Snyder John Dickenson X - 8 - - 4 - 174.50 48.47 174.50 0.83 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Maurie Studin Dave Vidaver X - 9 - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 W - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Connell Ken Connell X - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 W - 4 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Jakob Kristinsson Kay Beck X 2 1 - 2 1 - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.92 Gold W - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Zeke Letellier Glenn Barkey A 6/7 - - 4/5 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.15 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 8 - - 6 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 0.70 Red W - 7 - E/W Scores
4 E Michael McKee William Burks III X 13 4 - - 2 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 1.65 Gold W - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Blanchard A William Schmidt X - 6 - - 3 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 1.18 Red W - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone X - 7 - - 4 - 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.83 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 W - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke X - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 W - 8 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Beatrice Kemp Chris Moll A 5 - - 2 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 2.92 Gold X - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Wells Lynn Wells X 11 2 - 5 1 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 2.36 Gold X - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 12 3 - 6 2 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 1.65 Gold X - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert X 14 5 - - 3 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.18 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson X - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 X - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Kovacich Robert White A - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 X - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Matt Zebell S Fuhrmann X - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 X - 8 - N/S Scores
6 August Costanzo Jean Picone X - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 W - 6 - E/W Scores