Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

"Marlene Wass" Friday Open KOs 10 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.10 Gold 1 Jeffrey ChapmanHopkinsville, KY James JeffersChina Grove, NC Donna ChapmanHopkinsville, KY Shirley JeffersChina Grove, NC
10.57 Gold 2 Steve BarsbyCary, NC David SmithApex, NC Paul AdlerNatick, MA Richard WoernerWellesley, MA
6.04 Gold 3/4 Steven RandleNewport Center, VT Karen Hewitt RandleNewport Center, VT Terry CookSaskatoon, SK Claire CookSaskatoon, SK
6.04 Gold 3/4 James ThomasBurlington, NC Nancy MarshallGreensboro, NC Lewis MaddockHagerstown, MD Ruth Ellen MaddockHagerstown, MD

Recaps

Section 10

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Steve Barsby David Smith Paul Adler Richard Woerner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.57 Gold
15 Robert Hoffman Jr Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Diane Martini Denise Bolte A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.51 Red
14 James Thomas Nancy Marshall Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.04 Gold
13 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus Sharon May Janet Holmes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Charles Langley Peter Holm Tyrone Loving Georgia McGill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.51 Red
11 David McCarron Mary McCarron Doris Williams Roy Coplen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Barbara Mitchell Jean Pittman Diana Short Joyce Geiger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Susan Wark Bill Hryniw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.51 Red
8 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Michelle Lanigan Pam Mills A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Terry Cook Claire Cook A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.04 Gold
6 James Rabb Pete Partin Eddie McDanal Linda Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Jeffrey Chapman James Jeffers Donna Chapman Shirley Jeffers A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.10 Gold
4 Christine Bingham Ruth Vallery David Perkins Richard Lanzarone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.51 Red
3 Janet Stone Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest Daniel Stone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Michelle Barker Todd Barker Elizabeth Cavalero Ilona Schnarr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Lee Early Rebecca Hudecek Kathy Gage Lorraine Porfido Scott Parker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results