Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Thomas Dressing Linda Trent B 7 - - 8 - - 460.50 54.82 508.00 968.50 6.56 Gold Scores
3 Alan Smuckler M.D. Rick Whitehead C 16 7 - 5 3 - 479.50 57.08 449.00 928.50 3.77 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Caldwell Lora Adkins C 17 8 - 17 12 - 432.50 51.49 490.50 923.00 3.35 Gold Scores
12 Jane Gardner Gary Luoma C - - - - - - 420.00 50.00 452.00 872.00 0.67 Red Scores
13 John Kirsits Ken Meier B - - - - - - 414.00 49.29 415.50 829.50 Scores
14 Donna Barbian Cameron Barbian C - - - - - - 387.00 46.07 440.00 827.00 0.49 Red Scores
1 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman C - - - - - - 371.50 44.23 455.00 826.50 0.98 Red Scores
15 Lori Hays Mark Hays C - - - - - - 415.00 49.40 411.50 826.50 Scores
7 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens C - - - 10 6 - 458.00 54.52 361.00 819.00 0.86 Red Scores
6 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 361.00 42.98 458.00 819.00 0.65 Red Scores
2 Debbie Wagner Claire Lavery B - - - - - - 382.50 45.54 436.00 818.50 Scores
10 Keith Honnold Bert Shramko C - - - - - - 354.50 42.20 445.50 800.00 0.52 Red Scores
8 Cynthia Cone Vicki Bell C - - - - - - 393.50 46.85 381.00 774.50 Scores
11 Susan Fox Marvin Fox C - - - - - - 424.50 50.54 345.50 770.00 Scores
5 Connie Noel Leslie London C - - - - - - 429.00 51.07 287.50 716.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 William Zane Rebecca Sekse B 13 - - 4 - - 496.50 59.11 453.00 949.50 3.75 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Scripture Marian Gilbert B 14 - - 12 - - 455.50 54.23 482.00 937.50 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Lynda Self Ralph Andrew C 19/20 10/11 - 11 8 - 458.50 54.58 458.00 916.50 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall C 19/20 10/11 - - - - 389.00 46.31 527.50 916.50 3.91 Gold Scores
11 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C - 13 - 9 7 - 463.00 55.12 439.00 902.00 2.15 Gold Scores
8 Richard Hill Alice Hill C - 14 - - 13 - 434.50 51.73 465.00 899.50 2.01 Gold Scores
14 Samuel Cobb Lowell Lynde Jr B - - - 16 - - 444.50 52.92 437.50 882.00 1.14 Red Scores
15 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp C - - - 18 12 - 438.50 52.20 430.00 868.50 1.05 Red Scores
3 Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown C - - - 13 9 - 454.00 54.05 379.00 833.00 0.70 Red Scores
5 Schiela Weir Paul Haselbush C - - - 17 11 - 441.00 52.50 385.50 826.50 0.57 Red Scores
10 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain C - - - - 14 - 427.00 50.83 398.00 825.00 0.46 Red Scores
9 Nancy Stewart Gary Boyer C - - - - - - 386.50 46.01 435.00 821.50 0.46 Red Scores
6 David Alan Smithfield Bernice Cornette B - - - - - - 370.50 44.11 419.50 790.00 Scores
7 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 378.50 45.06 358.00 736.50 Scores
13 Sheldon Werner Roz Werner C - - - - - - 379.50 45.18 290.00 669.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Gordon Deckelbaum Terry Patton B 1 - - 2 - - 521.50 62.08 512.00 1033.50 26.23 Gold Scores
9 Arnold Hoffmann Ann Hudson C 3 2 - 3 2 - 503.00 59.88 481.00 984.00 14.75 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Pynnonen Joyce Gammie B 11 - - 4 - - 493.00 58.69 468.50 961.50 4.37 Gold Scores
12 Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson B 15 - - - - - 429.50 51.13 503.50 933.00 3.28 Gold Scores
14 Jan Iliff Jan Gray C 21 12 - 15 10 - 440.00 52.38 475.50 915.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gloria Larson Christopher Morris C - 15 - 11/12 7 - 449.00 53.45 447.50 896.50 1.88 Gold Scores
1 William Mitchell Richard Marsden C - - - 6 4 - 474.50 56.49 383.00 857.50 1.28 Red Scores
11 Anne Smith Larz Smith C - - - 14 9 - 444.00 52.86 390.50 834.50 0.66 Red Scores
8 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino C - - - - - - 416.00 49.52 417.00 833.00 Scores
5 Janelle Hair Dorothy Piper C - - - - - - 389.50 46.37 407.00 796.50 Scores
4 Ann Pozdol Mary Elder B - - - - - - 395.00 47.02 400.50 795.50 Scores
15 Freida Dohrman Doris Needham B - - - - - - 368.00 43.81 405.00 773.00 Scores
3 Len Block Linda Block C - - - - - - 386.00 45.95 383.50 769.50 Scores
13 Gaylia Ohlman Elaine Watson C - - - - - - 389.00 46.31 340.50 729.50 Scores
2 Jean Bourn Sarah Widhu B - - - 9 - - 460.00 54.76 460.00 0.93 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
14 Jim Allen William Fogel C 5 3 - 2 2 - 517.00 61.55 455.00 972.00 8.74 Gold Scores
13 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc B 8/9 - - 3 - - 498.00 59.29 470.00 968.00 5.54 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian C 18 9 - 14 10 - 452.50 53.87 465.50 918.00 3.01 Gold Scores
6 Won Yang Cheryl Jackson B - - - 10 - - 459.50 54.70 421.00 880.50 0.86 Red Scores
4 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender B - - - - - - 429.50 51.13 439.50 869.00 Scores
10 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C - - - - - - 418.50 49.82 428.50 847.00 0.47 Red Scores
2 William Gheen T Bondus III B - - - - - - 351.00 41.79 472.00 823.00 0.86 Red Scores
15 Larry Yarger Tim Jones C - - - - - - 408.50 48.63 410.50 819.00 Scores
12 Pete Schissel William Pratt C - - - - - - 307.50 36.61 478.50 786.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Carol Harries Bonnie Wilson C - - - - - - 382.50 45.54 387.00 769.50 Scores
9 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C - - - - - - 389.50 46.37 375.50 765.00 Scores
3 Henry Wise Elizabeth Wise C - - - - - - 357.50 42.56 403.50 761.00 Scores
1 Jonathan Young Mechel Frost C - - - - - - 334.00 39.76 410.00 744.00 Scores
5 Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden C - - - - - - 358.00 42.62 375.50 733.50 Scores
11 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher C - - - - - - 378.50 45.06 344.00 722.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C 2 1 - 1 1 - 529.00 62.98 495.50 1024.50 19.67 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser C 6 4 - 13 8 - 447.50 53.27 522.00 969.50 7.49 Gold Scores
6 George Delp April Delp B 22 - - 18 - - 430.50 51.25 484.00 914.50 2.28 Gold Scores
14 James Woodman B 23 - - 11/12 - - 449.00 53.45 464.00 913.00 2.19 Gold Scores
5 Guinevere Ritter Kathryn Shumaker C - - - 16 11 - 438.50 52.20 434.50 873.00 0.60 Red Scores
1 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C - - - - - - 419.50 49.94 453.50 873.00 0.84 Red Scores
4 Robert Fritzsche,Jr Fred Lawrence B - - - - - - 376.00 44.76 462.50 838.50 0.70 Red Scores
2 Gerald Robie Assunta Gerretsen B - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 424.00 838.50 Scores
15 Thomas Koralewski Sandra England C - - - - - - 387.50 46.13 430.00 817.50 Scores
8 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox C - - - - - - 369.50 43.99 428.50 798.00 0.47 Red Scores
3 Joanne Minnick Marsha Mitchell C - - - 7 5 - 470.00 55.95 313.50 783.50 1.13 Red Scores
13 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy C - - - - - - 384.00 45.71 355.50 739.50 Scores
12 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin C - - - - - - 349.50 41.61 388.50 738.00 Scores
10 Maria Solvie Wynn Cook C - - - - - - 395.00 47.02 280.50 675.50 Scores
7 Meryl Margolies Mark Bruce C - - - - - - 299.00 35.60 306.50 605.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas B 4 - - - - - 434.00 51.67 540.00 974.00 11.07 Gold Scores
5 Carol Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C 8/9 5 - 6 4 - 470.50 56.01 497.50 968.00 5.54 Gold Scores
1 Leda Fields John Fields C 10 6 - 5 3 - 484.50 57.68 478.00 962.50 4.77 Gold Scores
6 Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith B 12 - - 15 - - 449.50 53.51 509.00 958.50 4.04 Gold Scores
10 Jane Clark Laura Palmer C - 16 - 1 1 - 531.50 63.27 356.00 887.50 5.58 Gold Scores
7 Mary Jo Stofflet Naim Rizk C - - - 8 6 - 463.50 55.18 367.50 831.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Patricia Burke Paul Hern C - - - - - - 426.50 50.77 401.00 827.50 Scores
11 Nancy Collins Bill Collins C - - - 7 5 - 470.00 55.95 337.00 807.00 1.13 Red Scores
9 Gary Fitch Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 410.00 48.81 383.50 793.50 Scores
14 Rachael Garrity Margaret Johnson C - - - - - - 397.00 47.26 391.00 788.00 Scores
15 Ichabod Balkcom George Hall C - - - - - - 332.00 39.52 453.00 785.00 0.75 Red Scores
13 Jan Sheppe Lynda Brown Walker C - - - - - - 413.50 49.23 358.00 771.50 Scores
8 Janice Wolfe Marta Clements C - - - - - - 388.00 46.19 361.00 749.00 Scores
12 Sue Pope Barry Pope C - - - - - - 408.50 48.63 315.50 724.00 Scores
2 Darleen Sweeney Peggy Dupont C - - - - - - 362.00 43.10 362.00 Scores