Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev A 1 - - 1 - - 554.00 65.95 514.73 1068.73 38.96 Gold Scores
7 Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A 7 - - 7/8 - - 454.50 54.11 516.73 971.23 9.74 Gold Scores
1 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 13 - - - - - 392.50 46.73 527.46 919.96 5.57 Gold Scores
4 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta X 18 7 - 5 2 - 465.00 55.36 433.41 898.41 4.37 Gold Scores
3 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A - - - 13/14 - - 434.50 51.73 453.73 888.23 1.97 Red Scores
9 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A - - - 9 - - 448.00 53.33 428.47 876.47 1.20 Red Scores
2 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines X - - - - - - 413.50 49.23 412.86 826.36 Scores
12 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone X - - - 10/11 5 - 444.50 52.92 381.27 825.77 1.07 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr X - - - - - - 380.00 45.24 440.34 820.34 0.80 Red Scores
8 Grant Godfrey George Colter X - - - - - - 360.50 42.92 446.77 807.27 1.01 Red Scores
5 Patrick Williams Elaine Said A - - - - - - 383.00 45.60 381.59 764.59 Scores
10 Marjorie Boldus Robert Lau X - - - 13/14 7 - 434.50 51.73 329.03 763.53 0.88 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A 2 - - 11 - - 466.50 55.54 565.34 1031.84 29.22 Gold Scores
3 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A 5 - - 3 - - 506.00 60.24 481.56 987.56 12.99 Gold Scores
11 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A 15 - - 10 - - 468.50 55.77 445.37 913.87 4.87 Gold Scores
7 Ruben Cabrera Luz Ortega X - 8 - - - - 404.50 48.15 486.34 890.84 3.88 Gold Scores
5 Bruce Southard Zeke Letellier A - - - 4 - - 505.50 60.18 381.77 887.27 2.53 Red Scores
10 Steven Huhman Jill Marshall X - - - - 8 - 411.50 48.99 423.97 835.47 1.03 Red Scores
6 Donald Berman Rose Berman X - - - - - - 337.50 40.18 471.86 809.36 2.60 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Levinson Wayne Hersey X - - - - - - 380.50 45.30 418.51 799.01 Scores
12 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 322.00 38.33 454.99 776.99 1.01 Red Scores
9 Hans Jacobs Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 416.00 49.52 352.34 768.34 Scores
4 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager X - - - - - - 344.00 40.95 421.03 765.03 Scores
2 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell X - - - - - - 353.00 42.02 339.63 692.63 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Gayle Covey Steven Devico X 12 3 - 4 1 - 484.50 57.68 437.66 922.16 9.83 Gold Scores
12 Niki Coons Dominic Antonelli X 14 4 - 7/8 4 - 454.50 54.11 461.97 916.47 7.37 Gold Scores
9 Larry Averbuch Irwin Hodes X 16 5 - - 8 - 428.00 50.95 478.43 906.43 5.83 Gold Scores
6 Owen Lynch Robert Ring X 17 6 - 12 6 - 436.50 51.96 465.73 902.23 4.99 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Brent Manley A - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 481.53 896.03 1.33 Red Scores
1 Jimmy Pelham Anton Habash A - - - 3 - - 505.00 60.12 373.04 878.04 3.61 Gold Scores
7 Chris Moll Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 401.00 47.74 455.16 856.16 1.20 Red Scores
2 E Michael McKee Tammy Moll X - - - 6 3 - 462.00 55.00 354.97 816.97 1.80 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Heller David Rogers A - - - - - - 375.50 44.70 434.73 810.23 Scores
10 Robert Moorman Jr Cindy Sealy X - - - - - - 395.00 47.02 403.53 798.53 Scores
8 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins X - - - - - - 343.00 40.83 435.97 778.97 0.53 Red Scores
4 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng X - - - - - - 341.50 40.65 368.73 710.23 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 John Meinking Norman Coombs A 3 - - 2 - - 515.50 61.37 500.23 1015.73 21.92 Gold Scores
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 7 - - 485.50 57.80 403.77 889.27 1.47 Red Scores
11 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - - - - 433.00 51.55 440.34 873.34 0.80 Red Scores
12 Roy Martin Denny Cahan X - 9 - 9 2 - 475.00 56.55 383.73 858.73 3.50 Gold Scores
8 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - 5 - 419.50 49.94 421.77 841.27 1.22 Red Scores
4 Linda Dunn Jack Shinehoft X - - - - 6 - 418.00 49.76 415.14 833.14 0.60 Red Scores
6 Bernard Neuhart Robert Neuhart X - - - 12 3 - 446.50 53.15 372.16 818.66 1.80 Gold Scores
2 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X - - - - 7 - 414.00 49.29 376.97 790.97 0.51 Red Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 388.00 46.19 402.16 790.16 Scores
9 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Wright X - - - - - - 363.50 43.27 402.54 766.04 Scores
1 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin A - - - - - - 316.50 37.68 421.03 737.53 Scores
10 Holly Campbell Farley Mawyer X - - - - - - 364.00 43.33 273.77 637.77 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay A 6 - - 2 - - 506.50 60.30 466.73 973.23 11.13 Gold Scores
8 William Lindgren Constance Hoechstetter X 9 2 - - - - 414.00 49.29 543.97 957.97 13.11 Gold Scores
11 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A - - - - - - 404.50 48.15 437.64 842.14 Scores
1 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A - - - 10/11 - - 444.50 52.92 386.94 831.44 1.07 Red Scores
4 Rava Giguere Victoria Selph X - - - - - - 408.00 48.57 421.14 829.14 Scores
12 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 392.53 807.03 Scores
5 Eleanor Rodgers Dot Blue A - - - - - - 347.00 41.31 439.23 786.23 0.82 Red Scores
2 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - - - - 389.00 46.31 368.16 757.16 Scores
9 David Fleischer Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 420.50 50.06 326.66 747.16 Scores
10 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc X - - - - - - 361.50 43.04 380.16 741.66 Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 409.00 48.69 330.36 739.36 Scores
6 Stuart Ray Patsy London X - - - - - - 395.50 47.08 343.77 739.27 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 4 - - 1 - - 549.50 65.42 443.41 992.91 16.44 Gold Scores
6 Peter Wolf Mark Teich X 8 1 - 5 1 - 491.50 58.51 470.27 961.77 17.48 Gold Scores
7 John Hassett Charles Davis A 10 - - 6 - - 486.50 57.92 449.03 935.53 7.08 Gold Scores
11 Bob Heller Len Case A 11 - - 8 - - 480.50 57.20 449.77 930.27 6.49 Gold Scores
8 S Fuhrmann Matt Zebell X - 10 - - - - 382.50 45.54 469.34 851.84 3.18 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 424.00 50.48 390.27 814.27 Scores
12 Fred Ferguson Lech Ekert X - - - 13 4 - 441.00 52.50 367.84 808.84 1.26 Red Scores
9 Ru Hong Terajewicz Ron Ashbacher A - - - 14 - - 438.00 52.14 352.64 790.64 0.85 Red Scores
2 James Crouse John Hackett X - - - - - - 365.50 43.51 404.36 769.86 Scores
4 Ross Spiro James Kart X - - - - - - 377.50 44.94 386.14 763.64 Scores
1 Lee Johnson Paul Johnson III A - - - - - - 363.00 43.21 396.36 759.36 Scores
10 David Longstaff Edith Ferber X - - - - - - 366.00 43.57 349.59 715.59 Scores