Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

"Vince Carcello" Thursday Open KOs 12 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.06 Gold 1 Louis TousignantBrooklyn, NS Julia ReedHendersonville, NC Suzanne ViauBoucherville, QC Pierre GingrasBoucherville, QC
11.94 Gold 2 James FasnachtAkron, OH Flo HinshawAshland, OH Betty MillerAkron, OH Judith TaylorCuyahoga Falls, OH
6.82 Gold 3/4 James RachieleBrigantine, NJ David JungblutOcean City, NJ Frank CateriniRio Grande, NJ Ann LattaMesa, AZ
6.82 Gold 3/4 Jackie JimesonLakeland, FL Nancy NewberryBurnsville, NC Donna SigristHoover, AL Marilyn HalcombBirmingham, AL

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 William Parsons James Bruckner Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher Christy Coupland G. Alan Coupland A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
14 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp Sheila Puz David Hurst A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Jackie Jimeson Nancy Newberry Donna Sigrist Marilyn Halcomb A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.82 Gold
12 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino Iris Libby Liz Lin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Vicki Schell Gwendolyn Middlebrooks Carla Burke Holly Adams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
10 Lana Ernsberger Ann Donnell Linda Cronkleton Lorry Cashatt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Louis Tousignant Julia Reed Suzanne Viau Pierre Gingras A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.06 Gold
8 James Fasnacht Flo Hinshaw Betty Miller Judith Taylor A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.94 Gold
7 Carolyn Brown Meryl Margolies Mark Bruce Fay Lumpkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Leda Fields John Fields Lori Hays Mark Hays A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
5 Dominic Antonelli Niki Coons Elizabeth Cavalero Ilona Schnarr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Donald Brock Helen Brock Keith Klafehn Robert Ryan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris Joy Croke Susan Trumper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
2 James Rachiele David Jungblut Frank Caterini Ann Latta A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.82 Gold
16 Dee Miller Julianne Boggiano Barbara Wardrop Cristi Nelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results