Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

"Vince Carcello" Thursday Open KOs 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.08 Gold 1 Christopher KohlmillerKennesaw, GA Peter MartinKennesaw, GA Donald BakerAlpharetta, GA Barbara KohlmillerKennesaw, GA
20.36 Gold 2 Wes Bailey JrAnderson, SC Lynda HempelAnderson, SC George KlemicBensenville, IL Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA
11.63 Gold 3/4 Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO John GrossmannGreeley, CO Marc FranklinPortland, OR Mary Lou MoriartyPortland, OR
11.63 Gold 3/4 Norma GreenePortland, ME Tony GreenePortland, ME Sharron HinckleyAugusta, ME N. Van RaymondBangor, ME

Recaps

Section 06

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Eunice Patton Margot Hirsch Janice Smola Kathleen Kenney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Peggy Bologna Jean Monette Estelle Margolin Anita Reilly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
14 Jane Baker Larry Lemon Dennis Rose Ronald Brockman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
13 Michael Carter James Middleton Preston Carlisle Glenn Barkey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Christopher Kohlmiller Peter Martin Donald Baker Barbara Kohlmiller A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.08 Gold
11 John Friedl Julia Misslin Peter Misslin Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Bruce Lang Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Christina van Leeuwen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 George Colter Grant Godfrey Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
8 Norma Greene Tony Greene Sharron Hinckley N. Van Raymond A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.63 Gold
7 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon Yoko Glubok Sobel Vinay Jha A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 James Greiner Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson Rosemary Bruggen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
5 Charles Aldenderfer John Fosnaught Peter Aldenderfer John Peer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Robert Coleman Ann Owens Christine Gasperini Delores Cartright A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Thomas Goings John Grossmann Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.63 Gold
2 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel George Klemic Shawn Abernethy A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.36 Gold
16 Elizabeth Myers Richard Myers John Millard Suzanne Millard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results