Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

"Vince Carcello" Thursday Open KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.26 Gold 1 Alain TurcotteGranby, QC Louise MenardGranby, QC N Richard NelsonTlay, JA Norinne Anderson NelsonTlay, JA
24.68 Gold 2 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Jim McKeownState College, PA Michael RanisMiami, FL Barry KoArlington, VA Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL
14.10 Gold 3/4 Deborah HarperNepean, ON Layne NobleOttawa, ON Bob ZellerKanata, ON Bruce NormanCarthage, TN
14.10 Gold 3/4 Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON Zheng ZhangToronto, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jay Albright Barbara Bates Emmy Haji Siraj Haji A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Rebecca Duty Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Yan Wang Edward Xu Zheng Zhang Richard Chan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.10 Gold
13 Robert Ring Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy Robert Moorman Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Deborah Harper Layne Noble Bob Zeller Bruce Norman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.10 Gold
11 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Lynn Wells Janice Wells A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Conner Boyd Theri Andino William Lindgren Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.53 Red
9 George Russell Francine Moring Richard Smith Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Donald Berman Rose Berman O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.53 Red
7 Glenn Fidler Marcia Fidler Loren Anderson Joyce Dodson Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Ira Garrison Philip Duterme Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein Himanshu Joshi S Anand A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.53 Red
4 Marjorie Boldus Robert Lau Joan Webb Keith Harrison A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Michael Ranis Barry Ko Thomas Andrews Donald Dalpe A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.68 Gold
2 David Rodney Avril Rodney Margot Hennings Douglas Grove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.53 Red
16 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard N Richard Nelson Norinne Anderson Nelson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.26 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results