Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

"Vince Carcello" Thursday Open KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
46.64 Gold 1 Molly O'NeillFort Lauderdale, FL Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Jack WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Joanne WeingoldBoca Raton, FL
32.65 Gold 2 Sandra GebhardtThe Villages, FL Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Mike MaCincinnati, OH Frederic PollackLaval, QC
18.66 Gold 3/4 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Mark ChurchmanSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Kasmer AndreychukYorkton, SK
18.66 Gold 3/4 Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Bruce WickHouston, TX Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sandra Gebhardt Stephen Moese Mike Ma Frederic Pollack A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.65 Gold
15 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Linda Trent Thomas Dressing Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Mac Busby Paul Darin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.66 Gold
11 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic Sara Leckie Gwen Kyle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Molly O'Neill Don Sulgrove Michael Wolf Kathleen Sulgrove Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 46.64 Gold
9 Gary Robertson David Baker Colin Harrington John Moser A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Michael Crane Lori Strager Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Ned Irving Donald Rumelhart Sally Clark Susan Hinton John Koschik David Whitehouse A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Andy Anderson Mark Churchman Curley Anderson Kasmer Andreychuk A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.66 Gold
5 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Dennis Luft Gloria Kilpatrick Cordette Wall Mary Conaway A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 William Woodcock Deanna Tomas Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Gordon Deckelbaum Terry Patton David Rogers Barbara Heller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Gen Geiger Terry McHenry Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results