Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Rhododendron Stratified Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Bunny Macon Bob Harper 3 16/17 6/7 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 82.50 195.50 3.48 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 28/29 10 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 91.00 190.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
9 John Ford Carolyn Vick 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 87.50 183.00 1.35 Red Scores
8 Michele Ruf Polly James 7 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 87.50 179.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 Todd Vanderpool Thomas Bartlett 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 93.00 165.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.50 164.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Joan Kalinousky Barbara Cuenin 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 84.50 156.00 Scores
4 Richard Pleniewicz Jim Gentz 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 82.00 154.50 Scores
6 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 72.50 134.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum 7 6 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 98.50 204.50 5.67 Gold Scores
4 Connie Canter Dale Kramer 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 89.00 186.50 1.75 Red Scores
2 Paul Dahar Gus Schrottke 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 88.00 179.50 1.24 Red Scores
3 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 92.00 176.50 1.71 Red Scores
1 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 75.50 163.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Rick Klapthor Dianne Martin 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 85.50 158.00 Scores
8 Susan Manne Ronald Manne 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 74.00 158.00 Scores
9 Joyce Morris Joan Reid 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 70.00 152.50 Scores
7 Eugene Kohler Sallyann Bertellotti 3 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 88.00 138.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 James Miller Kathleen Miller 7 34 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 98.00 188.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Pat Linville Faye Comstock 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 108.00 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Jim Stowers Ann Stowers 7 - - - 4/5 - - 88.00 52.38 86.50 174.50 0.40 Red Scores
7 Beth Batastini Bruce Graham 3 - - - 4/5 - - 88.00 52.38 86.50 174.50 1.09 Red Scores
3 R Blaine Mullins Morgan Schreffler 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 75.50 173.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Sue Malin Bill Malin 3 - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 73.00 170.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 David Letourneau Angela Letourneau 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 88.50 164.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Judy Knox Linda Sherrell 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.00 142.50 Scores
9 Nan Turner Joyce Pepple 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 64.50 140.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Nina Harmon Susan Shroyer 7 5 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 99.00 206.00 6.61 Gold Scores
9 Mary Stoll Marcia Schultz 7 8 - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 98.00 201.50 4.41 Gold Scores
5 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks 3 - 15/16 - - - - 81.50 48.51 105.50 187.00 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sandi Bross Elizabeth Goldthwait 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 89.00 175.00 1.53 Red Scores
7 Mary Stewart Nancy House 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 72.00 161.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 76.00 155.50 Scores
1 Betty Middlebro' Chris Middlebro' 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 65.50 150.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Marge Wilson Ed Maguire 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 75.50 134.00 Scores
3 Jerry Thering Susan Thering 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.50 132.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Samuel Crigler Claire Chepenik 7 21/22 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 93.00 193.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Frank Pinkerton Robbie Pinkerton 7 21/22 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 91.50 193.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
2 Stephen Laufer Zelda Gorlick 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 97.50 186.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nancy Chesley Patrick Chesley 3 - 19/20 - 3 1 - 94.00 55.95 88.50 182.50 2.00 Red Scores
9 Dennis Fisher Hugh Thomas McCracken 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 89.50 173.00 1.38 Red Scores
1 James McDonald Billie McDonald 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 89.50 155.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Richard Verrill Norma Verrill 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.50 152.00 Scores
3 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 71.00 149.00 Scores
5 Beverly Redmond Garry Redmond 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 138.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 7 15 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 91.50 196.00 2.48 Gold Scores
4 Robert Lewerenz Linet Lewerenz 7 19 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 96.00 195.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carmel Contardi Barbara Rozek 3 - 19/20 - 3 1 - 93.50 55.65 89.00 182.50 1.84 Red Scores
8 Daniel Zwonitzer David Zwonitzer 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 93.00 173.00 1.24 Gold Scores
9 Joan Poulnot Barbara Fredericks 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 91.50 169.50 0.88 Red Scores
2 Ellen Blum Barbara Chadwick 7 - - - 4/5 - - 82.00 48.81 87.00 169.00 0.40 Red Scores
1 Pamela Wagoner Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 82.00 48.81 75.50 157.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 66.00 147.00 Scores
7 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 87.50 143.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 David Schmidt William Issa 7 14 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 100.50 196.50 2.65 Gold Scores
9 Karen Shedlofsky Regina Russell 3 20 8 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 92.21 194.21 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
1 Janice Hobson William Brockman 3 - 18 - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 94.50 184.50 1.61 Red Scores
3 Sandra Porter W Kay Lancaster 3 - 25/26 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 84.50 177.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Mary Hungerford Helen Kinderman 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 100.79 172.79 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Martin Gibler Stacy Vanstone 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 92.43 165.93 0.77 Red Scores
7 Barry Wauligman Linda Pretz 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 84.21 159.71 Scores
5 Alice Price Marjorie Miller 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.21 156.71 Scores
6 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 63.21 146.21 Scores
10 Maria Solvie Fern Shierson 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 65.00 138.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock 7 24 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 90.50 192.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
6 Max Shaw Paul Westervelt 7 28/29 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 89.00 190.00 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 95.50 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Linda Lee Robert Lee 3 - - - 4/5 1 - 87.00 51.79 89.00 176.00 1.84 Red Scores
2 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 80.00 167.00 0.43 Red Scores
10 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 74.00 165.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Barbara Slade Beverly Pyle 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 80.00 162.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 Robert Roark Lisa Eisenstein 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.50 156.50 Scores
1 Walter Severin Phyllis Abbott 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 85.50 155.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Helen Gammill Cheryl Deaton 3 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 78.00 135.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Cyril Horvath Mary Horvath 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 95.50 206.50 9.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Burr Jr Michael Berndt 3 16/17 6/7 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 103.50 195.50 3.48 Gold|Red Scores
2 M. Clint Doss John Prescott 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 94.50 176.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Linda Chant Verne Chant 3 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 86.00 174.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Casey Szulc Heather Harmeyer 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 75.00 169.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Monica Phillips Dorothy Kemp 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.00 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Bonnie Smith Stephen Smith 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 88.00 158.00 Scores
4 Jennifer Crisp Robert Stockdale 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 65.50 153.50 Scores
10 Clinton Bennett Carolyn Landis 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 80.00 153.00 Scores
7 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 61.00 126.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Candace Conway Deann Kurtz 3 12 5 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 87.29 197.29 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ray Stalvey Diane Brewer 7 35 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 88.79 187.79 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Linda Dimon Nancy Dayton 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 89.79 182.29 1.54 Red Scores
5 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner 3 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 86.79 174.29 0.69 Red Scores
8 Ricki Rosen Monica Aedo 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 101.22 174.22 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 88.21 173.21 Scores
10 Mary Caraway Doris Marlow 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 88.50 165.00 Scores
7 Nancy Lopresti Peter Winders 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 66.57 155.07 0.69 Red Scores
1 Marianne Dethardt Linda Merritt 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 70.50 135.50 Scores
9 Barbara Linz Robert Linz 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.13 126.13 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Allison Juanita Allison 3 9 3 - 1 1 - 116.50 69.35 82.50 199.00 7.31 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Wiggins Kathy Riopel 3 23 9 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 92.00 192.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
2 Margaret Cannon Robert Hess 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 93.00 179.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 72.00 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Joyce Tedrick Phyllis Mendoza 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 86.00 161.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Peter Holm Georgia McGill 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 82.50 159.50 Scores
9 Catherine Binder Joan Woollings 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 83.00 154.00 Scores
6 Alice Bunnell Dee Schmidt 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 69.00 145.00 Scores
1 Charlie Kobida Sandra Fielman 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 75.00 135.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Lawrence Adams Victoria Adams 3 - 25/26 - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 90.00 177.50 1.71 Red Scores
5 Janet Kammann Tipton Garland 3 - - - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 84.00 176.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
4 Liana Vernon Barbara Kreuz 7 - - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 82.00 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Ellen Hume Rohit Patel 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 81.50 168.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Lauren Alexander Phyllis Ingram 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 83.50 167.50 Scores
3 Marian Smith Inez Heal 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 86.50 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 84.00 161.50 0.40 Red Scores
6 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.50 159.50 Scores
1 Virginia Michelich Ronald Boggs 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 77.00 157.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Phyllis Englander Marsha Wicks 7 2 - - 1 - - 117.00 69.64 100.29 217.29 14.88 Gold Scores
4 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 25/26 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 98.21 191.71 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 Virginia Brooks Barbara Neustadtt 3 33 12 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 93.14 188.14 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
8 Frances Holcombe Bing Wines 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 87.29 165.79 0.51 Red Scores
9 Vivian Lager Michael Difeo 3 - - - - 2 - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Leif Erickson Sandra Erickson 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 62.61 150.61 0.51 Red Scores
3 Jean Grande Linda Schiller 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 77.29 146.79 0.69 Red Scores
5 Betty Wells John Wells 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 73.04 141.54 Scores
1 Rich Levy Robert Davis 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 65.79 133.29 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Brenda Garzia Jody White 3 36 13 - 1/2 1 - 93.00 55.36 94.50 187.50 2.69 Gold Scores
4 Pat Matheny Norma Greely 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 94.00 182.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Eileen Miech Janet Thornber 7 - - - 1/2 - - 93.00 55.36 89.00 182.00 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 3 - 21 - 4 2 - 92.00 54.76 89.00 181.00 1.33 Red Scores
8 Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 85.00 177.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Jill Brownstein David Brownstein 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 84.50 158.00 0.98 Red Scores
1 Lee Stem Laima Stem 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 79.00 156.50 Scores
9 Sharron Myler Dixie Leggett 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 68.50 143.50 Scores
2 Connie Hebron Thomas Hebron 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 65.00 136.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rudolph Bruntyn Paul Prez 7 13 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 106.50 197.00 2.83 Gold Scores
6 Sallie Dillian Patti Ensminger 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 102.00 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Linda Tarver Janet Gordon 3 - 24 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 82.50 178.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 C David Depriest Charles Crozier 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 79.50 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Bill Jones Sylvia Cole 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 73.50 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Jewel Manske Terry Manske 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.83 54.66 68.50 -1.17 160.33 1.02 Red Scores
2 Ruth Derrow Kathy Schiele 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 93.00 156.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Laina Marsh Margaret Parsons 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 69.50 155.50 Scores
5 Gene Fazzini Mary Fazzini 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 68.50 147.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Bruce Clapper Philip Somers 7 1 - - 1 - - 119.50 71.13 107.93 227.43 19.84 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Button Margie Ried 7 25/26 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 104.71 191.71 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 George Lupone Peggy Gallagher 3 31 11 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.07 188.57 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
6 Hazel Irwin Nancy Smithfield 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 97.29 177.79 1.02 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Smith Blondelle Grant 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 85.43 173.93 0.73 Red Scores
5 Jim Shea Cheryl Ross 3 - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 88.21 172.21 0.64 Red Scores
8 James Martin Ronald Werner 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 75.50 147.00 Scores
3 Linda Litton Judy Zimmermann 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 65.21 141.71 Scores
7 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson 3 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 73.07 127.07 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Frank Dickerson Nick Trobovic 7 27 - - 3 - - 92.57 55.10 98.21 190.78 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Kay Lawton Faye Waldrop 7 - - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 87.50 185.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Frank Paynter Jo Anne Paynter 7 - - - 2 - - 97.21 57.86 86.00 183.21 1.53 Red Scores
4 Judy Williamson Dolores Hileman 7 - - - - - - 83.21 49.53 99.79 183.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle 3 - - - - 2 - 81.86 48.73 93.79 175.65 1.62 Red Scores
3 Linda Resuggan Mial Woodard 3 - - - - 1 - 83.21 49.53 80.00 163.21 0.92 Red Scores
8 Cherie Williams John Sease 7 - - - 4 - - 91.30 54.35 62.39 153.69 0.51 Red Scores
1 Connie Wiest Anita Brand 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 81.50 150.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Alice Kaye Guyer Philip Klein 3 - - - - - - 58.93 35.08 59.55 118.48 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mo Turcotte Bob Bost 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 108.43 64.54 102.36 210.79 12.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 89.86 182.36 1.02 Red Scores
9 John Phillips Susan Lee 7 - - - 2 - - 104.29 62.08 77.50 181.79 1.02 Red Scores
8 Erma Warden Linda Pfrommer 7 - - - - - - 72.29 43.03 94.36 166.65 0.73 Red Scores
1 Thomas Keslin Rebecca Marcus 3 - - - - 2 - 83.64 49.79 78.43 162.07 0.64 Red Scores
6 Mike Young Gail Wells 7 - - - 3 - - 92.79 55.23 68.64 161.43 0.73 Red Scores
5 Mary Jo Campbell Pamela Radike 3 - - - - - - 72.07 42.90 89.14 161.21 1.02 Red Scores
7 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 74.20 44.17 81.14 155.34 Scores
2 Carolyn Combi Robert Bramblett 7 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 80.50 137.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Mark Beattie Bob Derber 7 7 - - 2 - - 100.71 59.95 103.36 204.07 4.96 Gold Scores
8 Ginny Sanders Nanci Heller 7 - - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 81.86 187.36 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Cece Spain Jim Spain 3 - - - - - - 69.39 41.30 102.07 171.46 1.02 Red Scores
9 Judy Marani Barbara Myers 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.93 53.53 77.22 167.15 0.98 Red Scores
6 Cheryl Kohler Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 - - - - - - 78.21 46.55 85.57 163.78 Scores
3 Edith Blankenship Elan Abrams 3 - - - - - - 68.71 40.90 86.93 155.64 0.73 Red Scores
5 Carol Scovic Deborah Luongo 3 - - - - 2 - 82.93 49.36 68.87 151.80 0.69 Red Scores
2 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley 7 - - - 4 - - 85.07 50.64 61.36 146.43 0.51 Red Scores
7 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg 3 - - - - - - 74.93 44.60 69.64 144.57 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 3 11 4 - 1 1 - 99.79 59.40 98.64 198.43 5.48 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 70.57 42.01 113.08 183.65 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 - - - 2 - - 89.29 53.15 90.92 180.21 1.75 Red Scores
6 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 7 - - - 3 - - 85.93 51.15 94.22 180.15 1.46 Red Scores
1 Jim Sturgeon Jane Sturgeon 3 - - - - - - 82.79 49.28 81.61 164.40 Scores
3 Jeannette Jensen Donald Bergmeyer 3 - - - - 2 - 83.07 49.45 75.79 158.86 0.64 Red Scores
4 Florence Retek Karen Drain 7 - - - - - - 82.43 49.07 75.71 158.14 Scores
9 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 69.64 154.64 0.51 Red Scores
7 Bettie Harden Nan Lindsey 3 - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 75.29 152.36 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple 7 18 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 83.43 195.43 2.09 Gold Scores
9 Karen Miller Lisa Decarlo 3 37/38 14 - - 2/3 - 78.00 46.43 109.43 187.43 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jane Perkins Melba Patberg 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 87.93 183.93 1.53 Red Scores
6 William Lorelli Carol Niebler 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 85.30 179.80 1.24 Red Scores
7 Becky Kelley Terri Coil 3 - - - - 2/3 - 78.00 46.43 93.93 171.93 1.61 Red Scores
3 Sherry Sims Elizabeth Beard 3 - - - 4 1 - 82.00 48.81 80.79 162.79 0.98 Red Scores
8 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.93 155.93 Scores
1 J Fred Stack Glory Stack 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 70.50 146.50 Scores
5 Julia Fleming Vicki Hindman 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 68.07 128.57 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Susan Bedwell George Parkhurst 7 32 - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 92.87 188.37 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
1 Chuck Morn James Knight 3 - 22 - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 90.79 180.29 1.13 Red Scores
9 Jack Adams David Coombs 3 - - - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 86.92 177.42 1.71 Red Scores
8 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 94.79 168.79 1.02 Red Scores
7 Susan Bellis Douglas Bellis 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 88.50 166.50 Scores
2 James Beaudreau Valerie Beaudreau 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 83.07 160.07 Scores
5 Jerry Cheatham Lisa Estes Cheatham 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 75.21 159.71 Scores
3 Grace Major Mark Gensterblum 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 62.14 152.14 0.73 Red Scores
6 Donna Merchant Rose Albert 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 71.29 148.29 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Todd Barker Michelle Barker 7 10 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 102.07 198.57 3.61 Gold Scores
2 Tyrone Loving Dennis Ebendick 7 37/38 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 90.43 187.43 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Janet McCall Marcia Maury 3 - 17 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 88.00 186.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Whitehouse Thomas Paul 3 - - - 4 2 - 94.50 56.25 81.21 175.71 0.69 Red Scores
6 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 87.13 161.13 0.73 Red Scores
9 James Van Fleet Tom Dandridge 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 85.21 160.21 0.85 Red Scores
4 Ann Brown Kay Omanson 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 78.50 158.00 Scores
5 Martha Daley Margaret Anderton 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 84.21 143.71 Scores
3 Gregory Bolt Judith Bolt 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 53.81 135.81 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Nancy Ward Jay Mincks 7 30 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 91.93 188.93 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sara Gainey Freda Witmer 3 - 15/16 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 87.00 187.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Weissmann Mary Reilly 3 - 23 - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 91.07 178.57 1.48 Red Scores
8 Walter Modrell Kenneth Barget 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 91.36 176.36 0.69 Red Scores
6 Armanda Henderson John Henderson 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 81.57 172.57 0.73 Red Scores
3 Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 94.07 165.57 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Susan Bridges Bebe Jarrett 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 79.80 158.30 Scores
1 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 81.71 155.71 Scores
4 Maurie Studin Genevieve Wilson 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 75.07 146.57 Scores