Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B 4 - - 2 - - 520.00 61.90 520.00 4.06 Gold E - 13 - E/W Scores
12 James Bent Anita Bent C 6 4 - 4 2 - 517.00 61.55 517.00 2.63 Gold E - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Eidson Trella Bromley C 10 8 - 6 4 - 486.00 57.86 486.00 1.33 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C 11 9 - 7 5 - 484.00 57.62 484.00 1.18 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
16 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh C 13 11 - 8 6 - 480.50 57.20 480.50 1.06 Red E - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Anam Tebha Ruth Dembowski B 15 - - 10 - - 471.50 56.13 471.50 0.89 Red D - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Anne Dickstein Cynthia Deaton B 16 - - 11 - - 468.00 55.71 468.00 0.83 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender B 21 - - 13 - - 460.50 54.82 460.50 0.73 Red E - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Kathryn Dunn Paul Mahoney C 24 17 - 15 10 - 457.00 54.40 457.00 0.65 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Samuel Cobb Lowell Lynde Jr B 32 - - 18 - - 440.50 52.44 440.50 0.57 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Roger Zessis Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 401.00 47.74 401.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Joe Hickman David Hickman C - - - - - - 383.50 45.65 383.50 E - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Elliott Betsy Mayers B - - - - - - 372.50 44.35 372.50 E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - - - - - 330.00 39.29 330.00 E - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Monty Grubbs Ann Grubbs C - - - - - - 318.50 37.92 318.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods C - - - - - - 285.50 33.99 285.50 D - 6 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Mechel Frost Jonathan Young C 2 2 - 2 2 - 527.00 62.74 527.00 4.06 Gold D - 2 - N/S Scores
14 David Haydon Lenora Fernandez B 18/19 - - 6/7 - - 464.50 55.30 464.50 1.26 Red D - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Schiela Weir Paul Haselbush C 28 21 - 12 10 - 446.50 53.15 446.50 0.77 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Diane Stafford Carol Bond C 42 30 - 18 - - 430.50 51.25 430.50 0.57 Red D - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock C 45/46 33/34 - - - - 424.50 50.54 424.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Marilyn Crane Duaine Benard B 47 - - - - - 422.50 50.30 422.50 E - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Debbie Wagner Claire Lavery B - - - - - - 421.00 50.12 421.00 D - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Kinza Pickelsimer Dave Stephenson C - - - - - - 418.50 49.82 418.50 D - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Hill Alice Hill C - - - - - - 405.50 48.27 405.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Sandra Stults Charles Langley C - - - - - - 400.50 47.68 400.50 D - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B - - - - - - 391.50 46.61 391.50 E - 7 - E/W Scores
3 David Albrecht Jean Bourn B - - - - - - 382.00 45.48 382.00 D - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Shirley Carroll Rick Scott B - - - - - - 380.00 45.24 380.00 D - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont C - - - - - - 368.00 43.81 368.00 D - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy C - - - - - - 345.50 41.13 345.50 D - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Janice Wolfe Marta Clements C - - - - - - 336.00 40.00 336.00 D - 10 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Robert Fritzsche,Jr Fred Lawrence B 3 - - 1 - - 523.50 62.32 523.50 5.80 Gold E - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C 22 15 - 14 9 - 460.00 54.76 460.00 0.69 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Burke Paul Hern C 25 18 - 16 11 - 456.50 54.35 456.50 0.62 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Leonardon Donna Sirubi C 31 24 - 17 12 - 441.50 52.56 441.50 0.59 Red F - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu C 34 26 - 19 13 - 438.50 52.20 438.50 0.54 Red F - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Michelle Lanigan Pam Mills C 35/36 27/28 - - 14 - 435.00 51.79 435.00 0.45 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B 37/38 - - - - - 434.00 51.67 434.00 F - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman C 40/41 29 - - - - 431.50 51.37 431.50 F - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Robie Margaret Cann B 40/41 - - - - - 431.50 51.37 431.50 E - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Arnold Hoffmann Ann Hudson C - - - - - - 399.50 47.56 399.50 F - 4 - E/W Scores
9 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 394.50 46.96 394.50 F - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Gaylia Ohlman Bonnie Wilson C - - - - - - 392.50 46.73 392.50 F - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Ankara Utrup Harriet Olesen B - - - - - - 386.50 46.01 386.50 F - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Kallaher Martha Kallaher B - - - - - - 375.00 44.64 375.00 E - 1 - N/S Scores
12 David Alan Smithfield Richard Sarles C - - - - - - 341.00 40.60 341.00 F - 12 - E/W Scores
6 James Kirby Harry Whitworth C - - - - - - 297.50 35.42 297.50 F - 6 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
16 Janelle Hair Dorothy Piper C 9 7 - 4 4 - 497.50 59.23 497.50 2.03 Red E - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Don Turner Jerry Grohowski B 18/19 - - 6/7 - - 464.50 55.30 464.50 1.26 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
2 G Michael Morgan Linda Morgan C 27 20 - 11 9 - 447.50 53.27 447.50 0.83 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Karen Sprague Jetty Townsend C 29 22 - 13 11 - 445.00 52.98 445.00 0.73 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C 30 23 - 14 12 - 444.50 52.92 444.50 0.69 Red E - 14 - N/S Scores
13 William Zane Rebecca Sekse B 39 - - 17 - - 433.50 51.61 433.50 0.59 Red E - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C 43 31 - 19 - - 426.50 50.77 426.50 0.54 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Tim Kohl Robert Jiobu C 45/46 33/34 - - - - 424.50 50.54 424.50 E - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Neil Thomas Michele Thomas C - - - - - - 419.50 49.94 419.50 E - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Peggy Hahn Katherine Abrams C - - - - - - 418.50 49.82 418.50 D - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Collins Nancy Collins C - - - - - - 418.00 49.76 418.00 E - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Young Robert Bos C - - - - - - 416.50 49.58 416.50 E - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - - - - 414.00 49.29 414.00 F - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Audrey Rice Dianne Sussman C - - - - - - 394.50 46.96 394.50 E - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Pozdol Mary Elder B - - - - - - 388.50 46.25 388.50 F - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - - 348.50 41.49 348.50 E - 15 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall C 5 3 - 3 1 - 518.50 61.73 518.50 3.76 Gold D - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Ichabod Balkcom George Hall C 8 6 - 5 3 - 500.50 59.58 500.50 1.88 Gold D - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C 14 12 - 9 7 - 472.50 56.25 472.50 0.97 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
7 John Guerra Gerald Beaubien C 17 13 - 12 8 - 466.50 55.54 466.50 0.77 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jill Stirgwolt Elaine Gordon B 37/38 - - - - - 434.00 51.67 434.00 F - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty C 44 32 - - - - 425.00 50.60 425.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Bernie Johnson Lorna Johnson C 48 35 - - - - 421.50 50.18 421.50 D - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Manning J Robert Copeland C - - - - - - 414.00 49.29 414.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Mitchell Riley Lynn Mayes C - - - - - - 405.00 48.21 405.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Bert Shramko Jennifer Elliott C - - - - - - 404.00 48.10 404.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Sonjia McHone Patricia Featherston B - - - - - - 402.00 47.86 402.00 D - 14 - E/W Scores
6 E. Jeanne Kokesh Bunny Brogdon C - - - - - - 392.50 46.73 392.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Suzanne Miell Penny Saunders C - - - - - - 381.50 45.42 381.50 D - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - - - - 364.00 43.33 364.00 D - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Kathryn Altman Billie Floyd B - - - - - - 343.00 40.83 343.00 F - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Jane Clark Laura Palmer C - - - - - - 301.00 35.83 301.00 D - 10 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Jane Staton Karen Nunn C 1 1 - 1 1 - 530.50 63.15 530.50 5.80 Gold D - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Wise Henry Wise C 7 5 - 3 3 - 510.00 60.71 510.00 2.90 Gold F - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Gary Luoma Jane Gardner C 12 10 - 5 5 - 481.00 57.26 481.00 1.54 Red F - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Jan Sheppe Lynda Brown Walker C 20 14 - 8 6 - 461.50 54.94 461.50 1.06 Red F - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Brenda McSpadden Martha Ann Huggins C 23 16 - 9 7 - 458.50 54.58 458.50 0.97 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Betsi Tunnell Richard Paxton C 26 19 - 10 8 - 454.00 54.05 454.00 0.89 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Prosise Marilyn Prosise C 33 25 - 15 13 - 439.50 52.32 439.50 0.65 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Chang-Li Lu Charles Wen C 35/36 27/28 - 16 14 - 435.00 51.79 435.00 0.62 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Debra Lamountain Janine Buss C - - - - - - 421.00 50.12 421.00 F - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - - - - 419.50 49.94 419.50 F - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B - - - - - - 389.00 46.31 389.00 F - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens C - - - - - - 386.00 45.95 386.00 F - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Pete Schissel William Pratt C - - - - - - 372.50 44.35 372.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Norma Bienkowski Paul Bienkowski B - - - - - - 372.00 44.29 372.00 D - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C - - - - - - 341.00 40.60 341.00 F - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C - - - - - - 323.50 38.51 323.50 F - 10 - N/S Scores