Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Jimmy Pelham Jack Shinehoft A 7 - - 1 - - 342.44 62.04 266.50 608.94 9.57 Gold Scores
7 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A - - - - - - 272.97 49.45 318.00 590.97 5.94 Gold Scores
6 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman X - 7 - 10 6 - 284.15 51.48 299.50 583.65 4.82 Gold Scores
8 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 263.74 47.78 303.00 566.74 1.58 Red Scores
1 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 264.59 47.93 301.50 566.09 1.36 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said Brent Manley A - - - - - - 263.15 47.67 288.50 551.65 0.91 Red Scores
4 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl X - - - - - - 244.10 44.22 284.50 528.60 0.86 Red Scores
2 David Vine Polly Hicks X - - - - - - 279.48 50.63 236.50 515.98 Scores
5 Therese Koller S Berry X - - - 11 - - 281.94 51.08 213.00 494.94 0.85 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 1 - - 1 - - 359.59 65.14 309.00 668.59 38.29 Gold Scores
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 2 - - - - - 277.06 50.19 356.00 633.06 28.72 Gold Scores
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marguerite Cowles X 10 3 - 4 2 - 317.84 57.58 283.00 600.84 10.85 Gold Scores
6 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley X 12 4 - 2 1 - 327.91 59.40 266.00 593.91 8.14 Gold Scores
4 James Ridley III Robert Kell X - 8 - 11 7 - 295.11 53.46 284.50 579.61 4.29 Gold Scores
1 William Burgess Jerry Umberger A - - - - - - 279.39 50.61 284.50 563.89 Scores
8 Michael Ryan John Ziemer X - - - - - - 208.07 37.69 278.00 486.07 Scores
2 Kate Smith Buddy Waller X - - - - - - 242.70 43.97 225.50 468.20 Scores
5 Jim Allen Roger Reff X - - - - - - 178.17 32.28 275.50 453.67 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Luz Ortega Ruben Cabrera X 5 1 - 7 3 - 302.61 54.82 316.50 619.11 19.29 Gold Scores
3 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A 6 - - 4 - - 322.03 58.34 295.00 617.03 10.94 Gold Scores
8 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta X - 6 - 3 1 - 324.14 58.72 266.00 590.14 5.51 Gold Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 240.37 43.55 307.50 547.87 1.83 Red Scores
6 R Graham Dora Kay Grubb X - - - - - - 268.21 48.59 265.50 533.71 Scores
4 Anton Habash Laura Owens X - - - - - - 279.03 50.55 252.50 531.53 Scores
2 Nancy Motes Patti Martin X - - - 8 4 - 292.70 53.03 224.00 516.70 1.09 Red Scores
5 Missy Coy Tarokh Taefi X - - - - - - 199.65 36.17 294.50 494.15 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Margie Sullivan Adam Grossack A - - - - - - 254.48 46.10 254.48 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Hans Jacobs Jim Bachelder A 8 - - 7 - - 305.44 55.33 299.50 604.94 8.51 Gold Scores
7 Darcy Parker James Parker A 11 - - 6 - - 306.30 55.49 292.50 598.80 6.38 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Levinson Wayne Hersey X - - - - - - 263.25 47.69 312.00 575.25 3.10 Gold Scores
3 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 280.76 50.86 278.50 559.26 Scores
6 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal X - - - - - - 255.43 46.27 286.00 541.43 1.55 Gold Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 261.90 47.45 278.00 539.90 Scores
2 James Crouse John Hackett X - - - - - - 269.52 48.83 266.00 535.52 Scores
8 Kay Beck Sharon Austin X - - - 5 3 - 315.26 57.11 210.00 525.26 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Clifford Kent Jr Carol Cox X - - - - - - 226.92 41.11 226.50 453.42 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Norman Coombs John Meinking A 4 - - 2 - - 328.02 59.42 293.50 621.52 16.15 Gold Scores
2 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 9 2 - 6 2 - 316.22 57.29 285.00 601.22 14.47 Gold Scores
1 Kamla Chawla Terry James A - - - 5 - - 316.42 57.32 269.00 585.42 1.58 Red Scores
8 Charles Mattson Jay Winget X - - - 9 5 - 291.67 52.84 283.50 575.17 1.47 Red Scores
5 Robert Yon E Michael McKee X - - - - - - 269.89 48.89 288.00 557.89 1.17 Red Scores
4 John Berry Martin Feldman X - - - - - - 240.04 43.49 287.50 527.54 0.67 Red Scores
7 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A - - - - - - 258.22 46.78 263.50 521.72 Scores
9 Patrick Williams Elaine Said A - - - - - - 255.58 46.30 259.50 515.08 Scores
6 Losia McCann Sarah Price X - - - - - - 213.01 38.59 160.00 373.01 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Charles Davis John Hassett A 3 - - 3 - - 324.07 58.71 307.50 631.57 21.54 Gold Scores
4 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy X 13 5 - 8 4 - 301.20 54.57 292.00 593.20 6.43 Gold Scores
3 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 14 - - - - - 266.34 48.25 326.50 592.84 5.11 Gold Scores
7 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 275.39 49.89 309.50 584.89 2.08 Red Scores
2 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng X - - - 10 6 - 297.30 53.86 259.00 556.30 0.91 Red Scores
6 Brenda Woodman James Woodman X - - - 9 5 - 298.68 54.11 219.00 517.68 0.99 Red Scores
5 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - - - - 255.32 46.25 256.00 511.32 Scores
8 Peter Wolf Mark Teich X - - - - - - 242.75 43.98 255.50 498.25 Scores
1 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Wright X - - - - - - 217.88 39.47 252.50 470.38 Scores