Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Sunrise 100/300/500 NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Viar Ellen McWhorter B 2 2 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 3.50 Red Scores
9 Dennis Ebendick Tyrone Loving A 5 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.48 Red Scores
7 Lisbeth Evans Butter Birkas B - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.88 Red Scores
1 Barbara Lanier Susanne Ratliff B - - - 4 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.63 Red Scores
10 Vera Dodson Melissa Moore B - - - - 4 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.44 Red Scores
6 Kathy Duggan Jane Andreaco C - - 4 - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.79 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Liberman Carolyn Cunningham B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Linda Roberts Ruth Cagle B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
8 Thomas Paul William Whitehouse B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
4 Michael Bigelow Pam Bigelow B - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Rick Klapthor Dianne Martin B 4 4 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.97 Red Scores
7 Carol Meade James Meade A 6 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.11 Red Scores
2 Jan Block Jeffery Block B - - - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Mary Heaton Elton Heaton B - - - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.63 Red Scores
8 Chuck Morn James Knight B - - - - 4 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.44 Red Scores
9 Ronald Gutzwiller Deborah Gutzwiller B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
10 Norma Hampton Barbara Slade B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
6 Sue Grove Joan McGraw B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
1 Gary Goetz Jr Charlotte Tetzlaff B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
3 Inez Heal Marian Smith C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Chapman Bob Tate B - 5 - 1 1 - 95.70 56.96 95.70 1.60 Red Scores
8 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett B - 6 - 2 2 - 95.43 56.80 95.43 1.12 Red Scores
4 Jacob Hornberger Janet Unckrich A - - - 3 - - 92.81 55.24 92.81 0.80 Red Scores
2 Sheila Young Phyllis Hughes C - - 3 4 3 1 89.47 53.26 89.47 1.05 Red Scores
12 Lynn Martin Jack Weinert A - - - 5 - - 87.59 52.14 87.59 0.32 Red Scores
10 Gene Fazzini Mary Fazzini B - - - - 4 - 84.78 50.46 84.78 0.46 Red Scores
6 Sara Gainey Freda Witmer B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
5 Sandy Carter Skip Carter B - - - - - - 83.78 49.87 83.78 Scores
9 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton B - - - - - - 81.88 48.74 81.88 Scores
11 Robert Schmeelcke Grace Schmeelcke C - - - - - - 79.99 47.61 79.99 Scores
3 Peter Pawlak Mary Pawlak B - - - - - - 76.08 45.29 76.08 Scores
1 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn B - - - - - - 57.28 34.10 57.28 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell C 1 1 1 1 1 1 104.66 62.30 104.66 4.67 Red Scores
11 Charles Vierthaler Cynthia Marks B 3 3 - 2 2 - 100.23 59.66 100.23 2.63 Red Scores
4 James McKinney Judith McKinney B - - - 3 3 - 94.43 56.21 94.43 0.80 Red Scores
7 Gail McAlister Anita Griffin C - - 2 4 4 2 93.14 55.44 93.14 1.40 Red Scores
6 Fred Masters Frances Masters B - - - 5 - - 88.41 52.63 88.41 0.32 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Nagel K Baxter C - - - - - 3 79.70 47.44 79.70 0.50 Red Scores
2 Gary Rogers Stacy Rogers C - - - - - - 79.28 47.19 79.28 Scores
8 Carole Hovey Roberta Ann Brown C - - - - - - 77.29 46.01 77.29 Scores
3 Thomas Nystrom Shirlee Nystrom C - - - - - - 73.91 43.99 73.91 Scores
10 Beverly Leiser Carol Schnaars B - - - - - - 69.37 41.29 69.37 Scores
5 Rebecca Howard Nancy Mitchell C - - - - - - 63.58 37.85 63.58 Scores