Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

"Marci Buehler" Wednesday Open KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.13 Gold 1 Bob FiskCincinnati, OH Cliff PleatmanCincinnati, OH Lorna DavisWest Chester, OH Steve CallahamAlpharetta, GA
12.85 Gold 3/4 William ChanVan Buren, ME Molan ChanGrand Prairie, TX Elizabeth HarrisAuburndale, FL Robert MichaudSun City West, AZ
12.85 Gold 3/4 Stuart ChagrinIsle of Palms, SC Lina ClarkLadson, SC Tina RaddingSummerville, SC Martha TylerMount Pleasant, SC Mike SmithMount Pleasant, SC Andrew HurdCharleston, SC

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jack Moore Virginia Moore Mary Olson Richard Olson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Howard Huynh Joe Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.21 Red
14 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman Lorna Davis Steve Callaham A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.13 Gold
13 John Hackett James Crouse Edward Stone William Layng Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Glen Williamson Beverley Bessey Catherine McLeod Peter Attwood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.21 Red
11 Ronda O'Farrell Lorna Johnson Bernie Johnson Mary Rutledge A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Richard Rhoad Donald Gardner Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.63 Red
8 Barbara Stone Doris Needham Freida Dohrman Gayle Marr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.21 Red
7 George Delp April Delp Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Stuart Chagrin Lina Clark Tina Radding Martha Tyler Mike Smith Andrew Hurd A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.85 Gold
5 Wes Bailey Jr Estelle Margolin Jean Monette Lynda Hempel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Kenton Hayes Jr Patricia Buckley Duane Andrews Marsha Kyle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Marjorie Boldus Robert Lau Jack Dorr Stephanie Dorr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.21 Red
2 William Chan Molan Chan Elizabeth Harris Robert Michaud A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.85 Gold
16 Fred Schenker Craig Biddle Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results