Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

"Marci Buehler" Wednesday Open KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.66 Gold 1 Ellen GlynnAnnandale, VA John GlynnAnnandale, VA David FleischerAlexandria, VA Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT
24.96 Gold 2 Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Toni BalesPickerington, OH John BakerNorth Augusta, SC Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC
14.26 Gold 3/4 Peter SteinHillsborough, NJ Richard RossHighland Park, NJ Stephen ArshanJackson, NJ Neil JaffeBelle Mead, NJ
14.26 Gold 3/4 Richard HigginsHot Springs Vlg, AR Greg FrankHot Springs Vlg, AR William BoasTampa, FL Ron SmithNorth York, ON

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Betsy Stanton George Russell Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Richard Higgins Greg Frank William Boas Ron Smith A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.26 Gold
14 Peter Stein Richard Ross Stephen Arshan Neil Jaffe A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.26 Gold
13 Barbara Bates Jay Albright Emmy Haji Siraj Haji A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Ellen Glynn John Glynn David Fleischer Randolph Johnson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.66 Gold
11 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Thomas Andrews Jim McKeown Donald Dalpe Barry Ko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein S Anand Himanshu Joshi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 John Cox Richard D'Litzenberger Ira Garrison Philip Duterme A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
8 Lynn Wells Janice Wells Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Real Fradette Elaine Clair John Dickenson Mitchell Snyder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
6 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Robert Ring Owen Lynch Robert Moorman Jr Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
4 Bruce Southard Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen John Cotty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
3 Marcia Fidler Glenn Fidler Loren Anderson Joyce Dodson Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales John Baker Marie-France Benoit A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.96 Gold
16 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Sally Meckstroth Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results