Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

56.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.76 Red 1 75.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Hal HindmanCentreville, VA Sumner SteinfeldtWashington, DC
13.32 Red 2 61.00 Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL Carolyn HolcombNewland, NC Marietta HuggardSarasota, FL Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL
9.99 Red 3 57.00 Arthur LowenNashville, TN Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Robert MunsonDanville, CA
7.49 Red 4 56.00 Robert McCawBrewster, MA Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Ann BorgschulteSan Francisco, CA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA
5.62 Red 5 55.00 Brian RossCharlestown, IN Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Bill CookLouisville, KY Robert ToddTallahassee, FL
9.32 Red 6/7 1/2 1/2 53.00 Jay HittNashville, TN Anne HittNashville, TN Bob AllardMurfreesboro, TN Wendel ArcherNashville, TN
9.32 Red 6/7 1/2 1/2 53.00 Carolyn RowleyEvanston, IL Ross SpiroCherry Hill, NJ Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Allison BrandtPhiladelphia, PA
2.17 Red 8/9 52.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Chris ComptonDallas, TX
2.17 Red 8/9 52.00 Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA Christopher PisarraLafayette, CA Mike BandlerAlamo, CA
5.99 Red 10/12 3 3 51.00 Jack MooreColorado Spgs, CO Virginia MooreColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO
1.62 Red 10/12 51.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
1.62 Red 10/12 51.00 Nancy KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Stephen KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Barry SchafferFrisco, TX Colby VernayLacon, IL
1.37 Red 13 50.00 Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Gregory BrightWestminster, MD Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA
3.93 Red 14/15 4/5 49.00 Dennis LuftTrussville, AL Gloria KilpatrickBessemer, AL Cordette WallBirmingham, AL Mary ConawayBirmingham, AL
3.93 Red 14/15 4/5 49.00 Deanna TomasSarnia, ON Dwight BenderLondon, ON Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON William WoodcockSarnia, ON
3.00 Red 6 4 48.00 Roger SokolMinooka, IL Bruce SokolSaint Joseph, MI Wayne HeritageNorth Olmsted, OH Susan CraneyNorth Royalton, OH
1.97 Red 7/8 5/6 47.00 Charles DeanLexington, KY Marilyn HynsonLexington, KY Terrell HoltLexington, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY
1.97 Red 7/8 5/6 47.00 James Ridley IIIKnoxville, TN Michael MorrisOak Ridge, TN Robert KellKnoxville, TN Bill WatersKnoxville, TN
1.26 Red 9 7 46.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Jim McKeownState College, PA Michael RanisMiami, FL Barry KoArlington, VA Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY
1.02 Red 10/11 45.00 Bert HallFletcher, NC Barbara LehrerAsheville, NC Don FarverLeicester, NC Howard BerkowitzBiltmore Lake, NC
1.02 Red 10/11 45.00 Michael CarterGreenwood, MS James MiddletonWinona, MS Curtis BareCharlottesville, VA Davis BonnerMentor, OH

Recaps

Section TT

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
26 Fred King Dan Fowler Hal Hindman Sumner Steinfeldt A 1 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 17.76 Red
1 Gen Geiger Terry McHenry Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 13.32 Red
56 Arthur Lowen Ron Ashbacher Daniel Friedman Robert Munson A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 9.99 Red
16 Robert McCaw Carole Weinstein Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 4 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 7.49 Red
17 Brian Ross Dallas Moore Bill Cook Robert Todd A 5 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 5.62 Red
38 Carolyn Rowley Ross Spiro Bruce Lang Allison Brandt Y 6/7 1/2 1/2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 9.32 Red
29 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt Bob Allard Wendel Archer Y 6/7 1/2 1/2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 9.32 Red
5 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Oren Kriegel David Grainger Chris Compton A 8/9 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.17 Red
55 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid Christopher Pisarra Mike Bandler A 8/9 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.17 Red
13 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 10/12 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.62 Red
47 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A 10/12 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.62 Red
4 Jack Moore Virginia Moore Richard Olson Mary Olson Y 10/12 3 3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 5.99 Red
21 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Gregory Bright Rick Deyerle A 13 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.37 Red
7 Dennis Luft Gloria Kilpatrick Cordette Wall Mary Conaway X 14/15 4/5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.93 Red
45 Deanna Tomas Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch William Woodcock X 14/15 4/5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.93 Red
50 Roger Sokol Bruce Sokol Wayne Heritage Susan Craney Y - 6 4 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.00 Red
31 James Ridley III Michael Morris Robert Kell Bill Waters Y - 7/8 5/6 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.97 Red
11 Charles Dean Marilyn Hynson Terrell Holt Sondra Holt Y - 7/8 5/6 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.97 Red
28 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Michael Ranis Barry Ko Thomas Andrews Y - 9 7 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.26 Red
35 Michael Carter James Middleton Curtis Bare Davis Bonner Y - 10/11 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.02 Red
2 Bert Hall Barbara Lehrer Don Farver Howard Berkowitz Y - 10/11 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.02 Red
12 Emily Harrell Jennifer Williams Kevin Dybvig Bob Simkins X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
39 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
18 David Vine Polly Hicks Jerry Wright Patricia Dreinhoefer Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
52 Gladys Martin Edia Shai Virginia Young Mina Ronen X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
3 Craig Biddle Fred Schenker Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
51 Christine Gasperini Delores Cartright Ann Owens Robert Coleman Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
15 John Hinton Sudheer Pimputkar Craig Satersmoen Massoud Banan X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
32 Loren Anderson Joyce Dodson Anderson G Fidler Marcia Fidler Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
34 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel Jean Monette Estelle Margolin Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
14 John Robey Tonya Jones Elsie Hathorn Nancy Colter Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
6 Bruce Pynnonen Daniel Houghtaling Cerona Stevens Karen Reese Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
46 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
24 Trella Bromley Thomas Eidson Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
19 William Gregg James Potter Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
54 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
53 Marsha Kyle Patricia Buckley Duane Andrews Kenton Hayes Jr Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
20 Helen Walz Carol Konrad Jack Killough Gary Straka Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
44 Mary Lou Moriarty John Grossmann Thomas Goings Marc Franklin Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
49 George Russell Francine Moring Betsy Stanton Richard Smith X - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
48 O. Gordon Lien III Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson Sandra Wirtz Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
22 W Paul McGowan Georgette Weiss Mark Tonnesen Dave Tonnesen Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
10 David Bort Judy McNeilly Ed Freeman James Cartlidge Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
23 Karen Baer Maudine Frisby Marilyn Croft James McKinney Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
41 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Rebecca Duty Sally Meckstroth X - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
30 Barbara Belardi Cecilia Powell Jean Picone Judi Sonon Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
43 John Hackett James Crouse Edward Stone William Layng Jr Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
40 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Shawn Abernethy George Klemic A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
27 Lee Johnson Paul Johnson III Lynn Wells Janice Wells X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
8 Bernie Johnson Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge Lorna Johnson Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
33 Michael Crane Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Lori Strager A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
36 William Wong Charlene Daniels Robert Shuffett Marge Handley Y - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.38 Red
37 James Greiner Rosemary Bruggen John Friedl Julia Misslin Y - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.13 Red
42 Edward Becker Jr Phillip Thompson Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley Y - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
25 George Delp April Delp Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr Y - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00
9 Frank Pritchard Betty Lou Pritchard Kay Wallace Gil Mahla Y - - - - - - 5.00 0.00 5.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results