Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Karen McCallum Kit Woolsey A 1 - - 1 - - 532.66 63.41 598.25 1130.91 38.87 Gold Scores
10 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal X 10 4 - 13 4 - 442.78 52.71 489.39 932.17 7.48 Gold Scores
7 Susan Allen R Wayne Penrod X - - - - - - 397.20 47.29 440.89 838.09 Scores
5 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - 12 - - 445.92 53.09 356.42 802.34 1.03 Red Scores
9 Chuck Said Brent Manley A - - - 10 - - 451.13 53.71 345.61 796.74 1.18 Red Scores
12 Lynn Rafferty William Cornwell X - - - - - - 384.10 45.73 410.08 794.18 Scores
8 Carroll Frogge Richard Nelson X - - - - - - 340.74 40.56 447.17 787.91 0.86 Red Scores
14 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - 436.49 51.96 327.42 763.91 Scores
6 Gwen Kyle Shirley Hurst X - - - - - - 347.45 41.36 404.36 751.81 Scores
4 John Meinking Pam Campbell X - - - - - - 373.68 44.49 372.25 745.93 Scores
1 Jimmy Pelham Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 336.77 40.09 381.36 718.13 Scores
11 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl X - - - - - - 325.88 38.80 373.36 699.24 Scores
13 Keith Hungate Patricia Jankovic A - - - - - - 398.62 47.45 295.89 694.51 Scores
2 Marvin Fox Susan Fox X - - - - - - 360.13 42.87 303.75 663.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 3 - - 1 - - 585.95 69.76 409.86 995.81 21.86 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster X 4 2 - 2 1 - 515.00 61.31 478.00 993.00 16.40 Gold Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Gary Schwartz A 6 - - 3 - - 493.44 58.74 472.14 965.58 11.11 Gold Scores
6 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta X 19 10 - 4 2 - 472.75 56.28 443.61 916.36 3.89 Gold Scores
14 David Baker John Moser A - - - 8 - - 466.19 55.50 412.11 878.30 1.41 Red Scores
8 Gordon Deckelbaum Terry Patton X - - - 16 8 - 450.05 53.58 420.22 870.27 0.82 Red Scores
11 Lance Chamberlain Jack Shinehoft X - - - - - - 447.55 53.28 404.86 852.41 Scores
7 Jaime Villanueva Chris Moll A - - - - - - 414.69 49.37 431.17 845.86 Scores
1 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - 11 - - 459.94 54.75 341.97 801.91 1.10 Red Scores
12 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr X - - - - - - 398.69 47.46 391.83 790.52 Scores
3 Robert Morris Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 340.51 40.54 442.50 783.01 0.91 Red Scores
13 Barbara Heller David Rogers A - - - - - - 381.30 45.39 392.08 773.38 Scores
10 Donald Baker Peter Martin X - - - 13 5 - 454.30 54.08 297.36 751.66 0.96 Red Scores
2 Karen Gray Charlotte Rueschenberg X - - - - - - 299.79 35.69 342.00 641.79 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Luz Ortega Ruben Cabrera X 2 1 - 7 2 - 469.98 55.95 545.92 1015.90 29.15 Gold Scores
5 Patrick Williams Elaine Said A 5 - - 3 - - 496.54 59.11 493.36 989.90 12.96 Gold Scores
8 Wayne Hersey Barbara Levinson X 11 5 - 11 3 - 449.98 53.57 480.14 930.12 6.48 Gold Scores
7 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy X 17 9 - 5 1 - 486.41 57.91 433.64 920.05 4.32 Gold Scores
6 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss X 21 - - 14 5 - 442.50 52.68 466.64 909.14 3.53 Gold Scores
12 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman X - - - - - - 398.98 47.50 499.39 898.37 3.85 Gold Scores
9 Leo Cardillo Zeke Letellier A - - - 9 - - 455.24 54.20 441.61 896.85 2.14 Red Scores
2 Terry James John Stubbe Jr A - - - 2 - - 497.98 59.28 395.75 893.73 5.39 Gold Scores
10 Connie Pugh Thomas Ahmann Sr X - - - - - - 383.37 45.64 458.14 841.51 0.96 Red Scores
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marguerite Cowles X - - - - - - 407.65 48.53 379.64 787.29 Scores
13 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 400.27 47.65 371.39 771.66 Scores
4 Ruby Killebrew Barbara Johnson X - - - - - - 348.07 41.44 388.86 736.93 Scores
1 Jo Anne Newby Sara Leckie A - - - - - - 391.63 46.62 335.53 727.16 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X 12 6 - 6 3 - 469.13 55.85 457.36 926.49 5.98 Gold Scores
11 Constance Hoechstetter William Lindgren X 15 7 - 10 4 - 460.09 54.77 460.86 920.95 4.86 Gold Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 16 8 - - - - 437.20 52.05 482.86 920.06 4.57 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Austin Kay Beck X - - - - - - 394.09 46.92 498.20 892.29 3.97 Gold Scores
5 Jim Bachelder Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 443.50 52.80 444.14 887.64 Scores
9 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 12 - - 455.30 54.20 412.86 868.16 1.03 Red Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 376.09 44.77 483.14 859.23 1.77 Red Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - 7 - - 468.89 55.82 388.86 857.75 1.56 Red Scores
13 Jerry Umberger William Burgess A - - - - - - 348.09 41.44 474.14 822.23 1.18 Red Scores
12 Marlise Cusick Nancy Mitchell A - - - - - - 369.50 43.99 445.14 814.64 0.82 Red Scores
10 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich X - - - - - - 367.80 43.79 426.86 794.66 0.82 Red Scores
8 Peter Wolf Mark Teich X - - - - - - 391.09 46.56 319.86 710.95 Scores
2 Ian Madden Corinne Madden X - - - - - - 333.33 39.68 354.14 687.47 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Kamla Chawla Joseph Viola III X 8 3 - 16 6 - 439.73 52.35 506.14 945.87 9.97 Gold Scores
11 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 13 - - 6 - - 484.08 57.63 440.30 924.38 5.55 Gold Scores
3 Beatrice Kemp Jerry Helms A 18 - - 4 - - 489.48 58.27 427.00 916.48 4.09 Gold Scores
6 John Berry Martin Feldman X - - - - 8 - 431.66 51.39 453.64 885.30 1.42 Red Scores
1 Daryl Gahm Virginia Munafo A - - - 8 - - 456.54 54.35 400.86 857.40 1.41 Red Scores
2 Missy Coy Tarokh Taefi X - - - - 7 - 439.58 52.33 416.50 856.08 0.58 Red Scores
7 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 15 - - 440.61 52.45 414.14 854.75 0.86 Red Scores
9 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 417.12 49.66 425.17 842.29 Scores
14 Linda Dunn Thomas Kelly X - - - - - - 411.73 49.02 390.28 802.01 Scores
5 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 403.42 48.03 382.33 785.75 Scores
10 Frank Morgan Glenn Barkey X - - - - 9 - 429.05 51.08 345.91 774.96 0.45 Red Scores
13 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 405.52 48.28 345.86 751.38 Scores
12 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates X - - - - - - 387.93 46.18 358.96 746.89 Scores
4 David Albrecht Judy Fendrick X - - - - - - 388.32 46.23 349.14 737.46 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 John Hassett Charles Davis A 7 - - - - - 400.84 47.72 554.08 954.92 9.72 Gold Scores
1 Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones A 9 - - 5 - - 469.59 55.90 474.64 944.23 7.77 Gold Scores
14 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A 14 - - - - - 403.95 48.09 519.61 923.56 5.18 Gold Scores
10 Charles Mattson Jay Winget X 20 11 - 15 7 - 450.64 53.65 463.58 914.22 3.70 Gold Scores
8 Anton Habash Laura Owens X - - - 14 6 - 452.09 53.82 450.08 902.17 1.94 Red Scores
2 Gary Donner Larry Lowell Jr X - - - - - - 422.02 50.24 477.00 899.02 1.99 Gold Scores
3 Len Case Richard Brown A - - - - - - 374.20 44.55 492.14 866.34 2.70 Red Scores
7 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A - - - - - - 356.34 42.42 497.08 853.42 2.05 Red Scores
9 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 9 - - 462.55 55.07 380.42 842.97 1.28 Red Scores
11 Patti Martin Nancy Motes X - - - - - - 378.34 45.04 414.14 792.48 Scores
13 Peter Clark Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 406.39 48.38 372.86 779.25 Scores
4 Dorothy Moore Elbert Moore X - - - - - - 376.75 44.85 395.76 772.51 Scores
12 Diane Bourdeau Colin Harrington X - - - - - - 404.84 48.20 359.67 764.51 Scores
6 John Ziemer Michael Ryan X - - - - - - 370.75 44.14 362.74 733.49 Scores