Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section C, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
12 14 6 8
4 9 6 4 3 A K J 5 A 10 4 3
K Q J 9 7 3 Q 7 2 K Q J 8
A 10 2 Q 10 8 7 5 2 8 3 7 5

8 6 5 A K J 10 9 6 4 9 6 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2/ 3 1 1NT
3
EW: 4
5
4
5
NT5
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-170 21.561 1-Daryl Gahm-Virginia Munafo vs.
1-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr
-170 21.561 12-Lee Brackhahn-Frances Gates vs.
10-Frank Morgan-Glenn Barkey
-170 21.561 11-Constance Hoechstetter-William Lindgren vs.
8-Kamla Chawla-Joseph Viola III
-420 926 10-Catherine Bardsley-Fred Gramlich vs.
6-John Berry-Martin Feldman
-170 21.561 9-Robert Fendrick-Hugh Brown Jr vs.
4-David Albrecht-Judy Fendrick
50 32.593 8-Peter Wolf-Mark Teich vs.
2-Ian Madden-Corinne Madden
-420 926 7-George Dysart-Jerry Tinsley vs.
13-Jerry Umberger-William Burgess
-420 926 6-Sharon Austin-Kay Beck vs.
11-Radu Nistor-Barbara McLendon
-170 21.561 5-Joshua Stark-Suzanne Dunn vs.
9-Emory Whitaker-Jon Nance
100 34.599 4-Michael Gladfelter-Mary Jane Gladfelter vs.
7-Frederick Wills-Harriet Eaton Morris
-450 26 3-Valentin Kovachev-Dave Schouweiler vs.
5-Jim Bachelder-Hans Jacobs
-420 926 13-Cheryl Schneider-Anita Torrence vs.
12-Marlise Cusick-Nancy Mitchell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
170 13.539 1-Paul Wright Jr-Martin Johnson Jr vs.
1-Daryl Gahm-Virginia Munafo
420 2674 12-Marlise Cusick-Nancy Mitchell vs.
13-Cheryl Schneider-Anita Torrence
420 2674 11-Radu Nistor-Barbara McLendon vs.
6-Sharon Austin-Kay Beck
170 13.539 10-Frank Morgan-Glenn Barkey vs.
12-Lee Brackhahn-Frances Gates
170 13.539 9-Emory Whitaker-Jon Nance vs.
5-Joshua Stark-Suzanne Dunn
170 13.539 8-Kamla Chawla-Joseph Viola III vs.
11-Constance Hoechstetter-William Lindgren
-100 0.51 7-Frederick Wills-Harriet Eaton Morris vs.
4-Michael Gladfelter-Mary Jane Gladfelter
420 2674 6-John Berry-Martin Feldman vs.
10-Catherine Bardsley-Fred Gramlich
450 3394 5-Jim Bachelder-Hans Jacobs vs.
3-Valentin Kovachev-Dave Schouweiler
170 13.539 4-David Albrecht-Judy Fendrick vs.
9-Robert Fendrick-Hugh Brown Jr
-50 2.57 2-Ian Madden-Corinne Madden vs.
8-Peter Wolf-Mark Teich
420 2674 13-Jerry Umberger-William Burgess vs.
7-George Dysart-Jerry Tinsley