Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

"Gene Roy" Tuesday Open KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
41.53 Gold 1 Ned IrvingHot Springs Vlg, AR Donald RumelhartAnn Arbor, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI David WhitehouseGrand Rapids, MI Susan HintonVancleave, MS Sally ClarkMontrose, AL
29.07 Gold 2 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Mark ChurchmanSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Kasmer AndreychukYorkton, SK
16.61 Gold 3/4 Bruce WickHouston, TX Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Mac BusbySan Diego, CA
16.61 Gold 3/4 Terry McHenrySarasota, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Carolyn HolcombNewland, NC Marietta HuggardSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor John Burgener Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Dennis Luft Cordette Wall Gloria Kilpatrick Mary Conaway A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.15 Red
14 Richard Fellars Sharon Fellars Donna Rodwell Toni Bales A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Andy Anderson Mark Churchman Curley Anderson Kasmer Andreychuk A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.07 Gold
12 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.61 Gold
10 Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski Paul Darin Mac Busby A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.61 Gold
9 Virginia Young Gladys Martin Edia Shai Mina Ronen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch William Woodcock Deanna Tomas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.15 Red
7 Jack Waller Kim Wang William Ng Mark Tang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Richard Smith Francine Moring George Russell Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.15 Red
5 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller Eileen Easterling Gloria McCain A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Martha Young Jay Gibson Mym Young Clay Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher Carole Coveney Michel Coveney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.15 Red
2 Ned Irving Donald Rumelhart John Koschik David Whitehouse Susan Hinton Sally Clark A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 41.53 Gold
16 Shawn Abernethy George Klemic Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results