Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.34 Red 1 16.50 Jay GibsonDallas, TX Clay YoungIndian Beach, NC Martha YoungDallas, TX Mym YoungIndian Beach, NC
4.01 Red 2 1 15.50 Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
3.00 Red 3 14.50 Patricia JankovicAlcoa, TN Sara LeckieKnoxville, TN Keith HungateMarion, VA Jo Anne NewbyKnoxville, TN
2.25 Red 4 13.50 Real FradetteNorth Wales, PA Mitchell SnyderEarlington, PA Elaine ClairGwynedd Valley, PA John DickensonNorth Wales, PA
2.75 Red 5 2 13.00 Kathleen DwyerGreensboro, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC Ed TurnerWinston Salem, NC Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC
1.59 Red 3/5 12.50 Raymond DepewNaples, FL Jerry ScottSelbyville, DE Peggy YeagerNaples, FL Charlotte CampitelliNaples, FL
1.59 Red 3/5 12.50 Phyllis MorganChesapeak Beach, MD Tracy BrinesVirginia Beach, VA Maureen BrinesVirginia Beach, VA Robert GrayPrnce Frederick, MD
1.59 Red 3/5 12.50 Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Donald GreneskoWinnetka, IL Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL William SmallwoodBirmingham, MI
1.75 Red 1 11.00 Jetty TownsendDrayden, MD Susan BellisLeonardtown, MD Karen SpraguePort Tobacco, MD Douglas BellisLeonardtown, MD

Recaps

Section II

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Jay Gibson Clay Young Martha Young Mym Young A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.34 Red
13 Lee Stimson Dianne Wammack Luanne Russell Molly Currie B 2 1 - 2 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.01 Red
8 Patricia Jankovic Sara Leckie Keith Hungate Jo Anne Newby A 3 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.00 Red
3 Real Fradette Mitchell Snyder Elaine Clair John Dickenson A 4 - - 4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.25 Red
2 Kathleen Dwyer Mark Meyer Ed Turner Martha Meyer B 5 2 - 5 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.75 Red
11 Phyllis Morgan Tracy Brines Maureen Brines Robert Gray B - 3/5 - 6/8 3/5 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.59 Red
4 Raymond Depew Jerry Scott Peggy Yeager Charlotte Campitelli B - 3/5 - 6/8 3/5 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.59 Red
15 Theresa Schneider Donald Grenesko Forrest Schneider William Smallwood B - 3/5 - 6/8 3/5 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.59 Red
9 Lynn Rafferty William Lindgren William Cornwell Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
14 Bob Pfeiffer John Cotty Benjamin Allen Bruce Southard A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
16 Jetty Townsend Susan Bellis Karen Sprague Douglas Bellis C - - 1 - - 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.75 Red
6 Sheila Dippel Vernon Goetz Carl Tollison Rick O'Connor B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
10 Carol Kerr Robert Linz Gail Brooks Barbara Linz C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Elizabeth Ivey Linda King Charles Smith Jr Louise Fontecchio A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 William Bestimt Cheryl Bauch Linda Bestimt Marlynn Bauch C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Gayle Marr Freida Dohrman Barbara Stone Doris Needham A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00