Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

48.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.01 Red 1 1 1 67.00 Margot StockieWaterloo, ON John MoserSt Agatha, ON Diane BourdeauCambridge, ON Colin HarringtonCambridge, ON
11.17 Red 2/3 2/3 2 61.00 Thomas CoxMount Juliet, TN Richard BrummerEffingham, IL Ron SholesSpringfield, IL Carole SholesSpringfield, IL
11.17 Red 2/3 2/3 61.00 Gladys MartinHudson, OH Mina RonenAkron, OH Edia ShaiUniversity Hts, OH Virginia YoungHudson, OH
7.18 Red 4 4 3 57.00 Claude KingBluffton, SC Barbara TaychertNorfolk, VA Robert BensonIowa City, IA Ed JudyBluffton, SC
5.38 Red 5 5 4 55.00 Bob FiskCincinnati, OH Cliff PleatmanCincinnati, OH Lorna DavisWest Chester, OH Steve CallahamAlpharetta, GA
4.04 Red 6 6 54.00 John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO Harley McCabeBowling Green, KY Janet Neel FleenorBowling Green, KY
2.65 Red 7/8 7/8 53.00 Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC
2.65 Red 7/8 7/8 5 53.00 Robert ColemanAugusta, GA Ann OwensAugusta, GA Christine GasperiniEvans, GA Delores CartrightGraniteville, SC
1.80 Red 9/10 9/10 6 52.00 Barbara McGeeCharleston, SC Irene StancikGoose Creek, SC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Michael ArthurSullivans Is, SC
1.80 Red 9/10 9/10 52.00 Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Will EhlersMadison, NJ
1.49 Red 11/12 7 51.00 Loren AndersonIndianapolis, IN Joyce Dodson AndersonIndianapolis, IN G FidlerIndianapolis, IN Marcia FidlerIndianapolis, IN
1.49 Red 11/12 51.00 Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Larry GriffeyVero Beach, FL Spike LayDaytona Beach, FL

Recaps

Section AAA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
40 Margot Stockie John Moser Diane Bourdeau Colin Harrington Y 1 1 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 17.01 Red
19 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Y 2/3 2/3 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 11.17 Red
23 Gladys Martin Mina Ronen Edia Shai Virginia Young X 2/3 2/3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 11.17 Red
4 Claude King Barbara Taychert Robert Benson Ed Judy Y 4 4 3 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 7.18 Red
17 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman Lorna Davis Steve Callaham Y 5 5 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 5.38 Red
35 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor X 6 6 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.04 Red
27 Audrey Shull Lance Shull Karen Callihan Steve Callihan X 7/8 7/8 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.65 Red
47 Robert Coleman Ann Owens Christine Gasperini Delores Cartright Y 7/8 7/8 5 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.65 Red
21 Barbara McGee Irene Stancik Peter J Boyd-Bowman Michael Arthur Y 9/10 9/10 6 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.80 Red
37 Nancy Keller Cenk Tuncok Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers X 9/10 9/10 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.80 Red
15 Paul Munafo Olin Hubert Larry Griffey Spike Lay A 11/12 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.49 Red
13 Loren Anderson Joyce Dodson Anderson G Fidler Marcia Fidler Y 11/12 - 7 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.49 Red
12 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Allison L Cappelletti Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
45 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay Colby Vernay Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
9 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
32 Peter Stein Neil Jaffe Stephen Arshan Richard Ross X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
25 Val Grady Dale Grady Vern Schmidt Charlene Lutz Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
36 Nathan Banker William Gregg James Potter Neil Manley Jr Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
43 Dave Schouweiler Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
11 N. Van Raymond Sharron Hinckley Norma Greene Tony Greene Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
38 Jack Waller Mark Tang William Ng Kim Wang X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
48 Marsha Kyle Kenton Hayes Jr Duane Andrews Patricia Buckley Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
31 Robert Ring Cindy Sealy Owen Lynch Robert Moorman Jr Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
24 Buddy Waller Kate Smith Sarah Price Losia McCann Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
34 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson Anam Tebha Ruth Dembowski Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.63 Red
44 Joseph Shull James Kart Steven Jackson Ru Hong Terajewicz Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.38 Red
28 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Julie Berdock Michael Kenny X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.63 Red
16 John Hackett James Crouse Leslie Buzzell J Alfred Letourneau X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
1 Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
8 Charles Dean Marilyn Hynson Terrell Holt Sondra Holt Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
2 Gloria McCain Eileen Easterling Linda Miller Mara Tuttle X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
42 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars Donna Rodwell Toni Bales X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
39 Shawn Abernethy George Klemic Carol Cox Rebecca Lowen X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
10 Roger Sokol Wayne Heritage Susan Craney Lynn Nosse Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
46 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
30 Linda Sherer Helen Clement Andrea Kahn Cecil Boyle Jr Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
29 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris Frederick Wills Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
5 William Sholes Fran Vanecko Sheryleen Grothus Richard Gross Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
22 Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Kay Enfield Robert Morris A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
26 Alice Gray Grant Shorts Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
7 Richard Olson Jack Moore Mary Olson Virginia Moore Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
41 Brian Hingerty Dot Blue Eleanor Rodgers Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
18 Judy Hackett Patricia Beason Marge Chipman Barbara Cross Y - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
33 Gerald Robie Robert Kruger Janet Brandt Rolando Brabant Y - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
14 John Cox Richard D'Litzenberger Ira Garrison Philip Duterme Y - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
6 Robert Lau Marjorie Boldus Van Thomas Black Elizabeth Black Y - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
20 Gil Mahla Kay Wallace Nancy Sims Brian Sims Y - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results