Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Dogwood Stratified Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper 7 4 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 102.00 202.50 8.41 Gold Scores
9 Jane Creed Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 27/30 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 94.00 187.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Linda Houchard Mike Houchard 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 81.00 176.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Ed Maguire Marge Wilson 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 89.00 174.50 Scores
4 Linda Schiller Jean Grande 3 - - - 4 1 - 93.00 55.36 80.00 173.00 1.56 Red Scores
7 Grant Pealer Dora Pealer 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 93.50 165.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 James Merkel Reams Perkins 3 - - - - 2 - 91.50 54.46 69.00 160.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Linda Lee Robert Lee 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.50 160.00 Scores
8 Alice Price Marjorie Miller 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 91.50 154.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Thomas Keslin Catherine Wright 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 63.00 135.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 3 27/30 11/12 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 80.50 187.50 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
10 Polly James Dennis Fisher 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 85.50 180.00 2.12 Red Scores
1 Emily Sulver Connie Porch 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 95.00 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 John MaGuirk Joyce Young 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 90.00 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Linda Murdock Dorothy Pace 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 78.50 169.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Robert Hannah Sr Fran Hannah 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 80.00 164.00 Scores
6 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 77.50 162.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 86.00 162.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Richard Moore Ed Blackmer 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 79.00 155.50 Scores
8 Kathy Riopel Doris Nelson 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 84.50 147.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Richard Thompson Freda Mills 7 25/26 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 98.00 188.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Stevens Sid Stevens 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 86.50 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 William Davis David Melvin 3 - 19/22 - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 88.50 181.50 1.67 Red Scores
10 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - 19/22 - - - - 87.50 52.08 94.00 181.50 1.19 Red Scores
6 Shirley Jeffers Jean Hill 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 81.00 173.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Robert Ehlman David Koble 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 86.50 172.00 Scores
3 Bonnie Wilson Elaine Watson 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 96.50 170.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Linda Wynes John Wynes 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 61.50 156.00 1.07 Red Scores
8 Linda Chant Verne Chant 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 77.00 139.00 Scores
4 William Phillips Bruce Graham 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 74.00 137.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Brenda Wallin Judy Harris 3 13/15 4 - 1 1 - 115.50 68.75 76.50 192.00 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle 3 31/32 13 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 92.00 187.00 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Schmidt William Issa 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 94.00 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Janet Mobley Robert Bramblett 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 95.00 170.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Richard Williams Karen Cornelius 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 81.50 169.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Mary Seifred Margo Johnston 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 79.00 161.00 Scores
5 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 70.50 160.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 95.50 160.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Blondelle Grant Elizabeth Smith 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 80.00 152.50 Scores
4 Walter Severin Phyllis Abbott 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 67.50 145.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Joan Kalinousky Barbara Cuenin 7 24 - - 1 - - 109.65 65.27 78.50 188.15 1.60 Gold Scores
9 Melba Patberg Jane Perkins 7 - - - - - - 85.63 50.97 98.50 184.13 1.30 Gold Scores
7 M. Clint Doss John Prescott 7 - - - 4 - - 86.78 51.65 95.00 181.78 1.31 Red Scores
4 Chris Middlebro' Betty Middlebro' 3 - - - - - - 80.42 47.87 98.50 178.92 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Kay Lawton Faye Waldrop 7 - - - 3 - - 91.92 54.71 83.50 175.42 0.77 Red Scores
8 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.09 54.82 79.50 171.59 1.07 Red Scores
5 David Cochener Robert Hunt 7 - - - - - - 81.86 48.73 84.50 166.36 Scores
2 Gail Melton Nan Lee 3 - - - - 2 - 82.78 49.27 72.00 154.78 0.64 Red Scores
10 Margaret Malenka Arlea Conklin 7 - - - - - - 71.83 42.76 78.50 150.33 Scores
6 James Davis Jr Cynthia Rose 3 - - - - - - 57.14 34.01 89.00 146.14 0.77 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 7 13/15 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 92.00 192.00 2.67 Gold Scores
2 Angela Letourneau David Letourneau 3 17 5 - 2 1 - 96.93 57.70 93.00 189.93 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Ketterer Gloria Bennett 3 - 23 - 3 2 - 91.07 54.21 89.50 180.57 1.31 Red Scores
4 Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley 3 - - - - - - 79.65 47.41 93.00 172.65 1.30 Gold Scores
3 John Nichols Linda Benedix 7 - - - - - - 82.70 49.23 85.50 168.20 Scores
5 Joyce Ades Eva Allen 7 - - - 4 - - 84.62 50.37 83.50 168.12 0.54 Red Scores
1 Clinton Bennett Carolyn Landis 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 89.50 167.50 0.77 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross 7 - - - - - - 70.79 42.14 92.00 162.79 0.77 Red Scores
6 Paula Kelling Elaine Moore 3 - - - - - - 72.22 42.99 81.50 153.72 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn 7 5 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 95.50 201.00 6.65 Gold Scores
9 Monica Phillips Dorothy Kemp 7 - - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 82.50 184.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Barbara Viar Ellen McWhorter 3 - - - 3 1 - 97.00 57.74 81.50 178.50 1.62 Red Scores
7 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.50 167.50 Scores
1 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 76.00 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Frances Holcombe Rick Bovee 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.50 158.50 Scores
4 Janice Koerner Elaine Sebastian 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 84.00 156.50 0.92 Red Scores
3 Neal Franklin Joseph 'Jef' Franklin Jr 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 89.00 156.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Gail McAlister Anita Griffin 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 77.50 152.50 Scores
10 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.00 144.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Juliann Chase Nancy Martin 7 8 - - 1/2 - - 102.00 60.71 97.00 199.00 4.43 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Adams Victoria Adams 3 39/40 16 - 3 1 - 96.50 57.44 88.00 184.50 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
5 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 - - - 1/2 - - 102.00 60.71 81.50 183.50 1.30 Gold Scores
10 Frank Pritchard Betty Lou Pritchard 3 - 24/25 - - - - 86.00 51.19 94.50 180.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Sylvia Cole Bill Jones 7 - - - - - - 91.50 54.46 81.00 172.50 Scores
6 Susanne Ratliff Barbara Lanier 3 - - - 4 2 - 94.50 56.25 73.00 167.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 76.50 149.00 Scores
1 Jo Ann Ramsey Betty Prier 7 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 85.00 144.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Mary Atkinson Kathryn Patten 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 78.00 141.50 Scores
4 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 68.00 140.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 95.50 192.50 3.20 Gold Scores
8 Jill Brownstein David Brownstein 3 25/26 10 - 4 2 - 93.50 55.65 94.50 188.00 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Lincoln Christine Shepard 7 33 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 92.50 186.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 94.00 179.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Cece Spain Jim Spain 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 73.00 172.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Liana Vernon Barbara Kreuz 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 84.00 165.50 Scores
6 Bunny Macon Bob Harper 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 70.50 151.00 Scores
9 Judith Johnson Johanne Ardire 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 83.00 149.00 Scores
2 Janet Eveans Janet Little 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 61.00 120.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Robert Bartlett Mary Ellen Bartlett 7 13/15 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 86.00 192.00 2.67 Gold Scores
2 Paula Babcock Diane Wellstein 7 31/32 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 97.50 187.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Burt Grayman Mark Gensterblum 3 - 24/25 - - 1 - 85.00 50.60 95.50 180.50 1.94 Red Scores
3 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 85.00 173.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 J Thomas Johnson Barbara Chasnoff 7 - - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 64.50 165.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Margaret Majewski Carol Gross 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 89.50 163.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Dawn Fortson Judy Wentworth 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 80.50 153.00 Scores
4 Mary Reyner Susan Huddle 3 - - - - 2 - 75.00 44.64 77.50 152.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Marsha Callahan Alice Milborn 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 80.00 146.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Terry Manske Jewel Manske 3 21/22 8 - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 97.00 189.00 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janet Bennett Gerald Bennett 3 - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 97.00 180.00 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen 7 - - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 67.50 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Laufer Zelda Gorlick 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 91.00 179.00 1.46 Red Scores
9 Mike Young Gail Wells 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 87.50 173.50 0.40 Red Scores
1 Pat Matheny Norma Greely 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.00 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Judith Cavagnaro Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.50 161.00 Scores
7 Lyman Warner Lynn Warner 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 72.50 158.50 0.40 Red Scores
4 Jim Ray Keith Noren 3 - - - - - - 49.00 29.17 75.00 124.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich 3 7 3 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 96.50 199.50 7.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Thomas Gallaher Susan Gallaher 7 36/38 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 91.00 185.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gwen Blackmer Sandra Kroovand 3 - - - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 78.50 179.00 1.66 Red Scores
4 Peggy Gallagher George Lupone 3 - - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 81.00 174.50 1.15 Red Scores
5 Louise Wright Norma Putvin 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 94.00 169.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Jeannette Jensen Donald Bergmeyer 3 - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 75.00 166.00 Scores
3 Joseph Butkiewicz Thomas Haygarth 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 83.50 153.00 Scores
9 Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 89.50 150.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 75.00 143.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Bettie Harden Nan Lindsey 3 18/20 6/7 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 85.00 189.50 3.43 Gold|Red Scores
5 Janelle Hair Jim Mercer 7 18/20 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 89.00 189.50 2.00 Gold Scores
3 Graham Putnam Carole Crotty 7 21/22 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 96.00 189.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Patricia Lent Debby Ingram 3 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 90.00 178.50 1.43 Red Scores
9 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.50 166.00 Scores
1 Frank Dickerson Nick Trobovic 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.50 162.00 Scores
7 Nedra Vance Ruth Raines 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 72.50 144.00 Scores
8 Frederick Carter Duval Carter 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 66.50 144.00 Scores
6 Clark Vernon Cheryl Kohler 7 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 68.00 122.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Georgia McGill Peter Holm 7 6 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 99.50 200.50 5.70 Gold Scores
2 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 3 23 9 - 3 1 - 98.50 58.63 90.00 188.50 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Armanda Henderson John Henderson 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 92.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Connie Hebron Thomas Hebron 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 75.00 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Vivian Lager Michael Difeo 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 84.50 173.50 1.38 Red Scores
5 Susan McGuire Jane Jones 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 66.50 150.50 Scores
7 Tarsellia Oliver Rosetta Boyd 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 80.00 148.00 Scores
4 Dewitte Thompson III Robin Hatcher 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 74.00 142.50 Scores
6 Pat Kirby Lucinda Rains 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 64.00 129.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mary Hungerford Helen Kinderman 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 118.50 70.54 91.50 210.00 17.45 Gold Scores
2 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 3 3 2 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 106.00 204.00 11.22 Gold Scores
4 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 - 19/22 - - - - 86.50 51.49 95.00 181.50 1.19 Red Scores
6 Sherry Heidenreich Ann Martin 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 77.50 173.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Flora van Dijck Linda Hall 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 95.50 165.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Joyce Tedrick Barry Wauligman 7 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 73.50 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 88.00 157.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.50 148.50 Scores
3 Robert Larson Odis Thomas 7 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 86.50 137.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Barbara Miller Jacklyn Thomas 7 16 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 93.00 191.00 2.35 Gold Scores
5 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 86.50 181.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 John Sease Cherie Williams 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 93.50 180.00 1.53 Red Scores
3 Ellen Hume Rohit Patel 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 95.50 169.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Richell Breakwell Judy Regenberg 3 - - - - 1 - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 0.85 Red Scores
7 Eileen Miech Janet Thornber 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 66.00 165.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 90.00 163.50 0.88 Red Scores
8 Richard Sarles Doris Marlow 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 91.50 162.00 0.79 Red Scores
4 Nancy Lopresti Peter Winders 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.50 161.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple 7 9 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 99.00 195.00 3.99 Gold Scores
4 Jane Sturgeon Jim Sturgeon 3 36/38 15 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 88.50 185.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 James Miller Kathleen Miller 7 39/40 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 83.50 184.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Deaton Helen Gammill 3 - - - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 88.00 170.00 1.24 Red Scores
8 Janet Gordon E Elizabeth Kretschmar 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 97.00 169.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Henry Mattox Janet Unckrich 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.50 158.50 Scores
2 Richard Bowman Charlotte Rowlands 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 81.50 153.50 Scores
6 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.00 152.00 Scores
1 Karen Gray Vicki Hindman 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 67.50 147.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Leslie Blair Mark Pickering 3 18/20 6/7 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 93.00 189.50 3.43 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein 3 34/35 14 - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 94.50 186.00 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
5 Alda Hamrick Alma VanHull 7 34/35 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 101.00 186.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 90.00 182.50 1.24 Red Scores
9 R E Doc Golladay Wayne Williams 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 84.00 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Geri Denney Nancy Jones 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 99.50 167.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Gary Fitch Penny Pynnonen 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 83.00 159.50 Scores
3 Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.00 158.50 Scores
7 Bev Pope Bill Pope 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 68.50 146.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Nancy Bissell Susan Bedwell 7 36/38 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 108.00 185.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 James Sauer Helen Sauer 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 99.50 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Brenda Pace Lois Burdette 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 83.50 179.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Linda Bodien Melissa Warheit 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 70.50 171.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 James Knight Chuck Morn 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 94.50 167.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 Charlie Kobida Sandra Fielman 3 - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 63.00 160.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Dale Kramer Connie Canter 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 62.00 154.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Linda Savage Ruthann Koenig 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 73.50 141.50 Scores
8 Carole Hovey Roberta Ann Brown 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 61.00 132.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 111.50 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Susan Bridges Bebe Jarrett 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 88.50 179.00 1.66 Red Scores
4 Sandra Porter W Kay Lancaster 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 84.50 177.00 1.69 Red Scores
5 Leonard Cotter Martha Cotter 7 - - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 80.50 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Robert Stockdale Jennifer Crisp 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 81.50 171.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Terry Moore Linda Sauter 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 86.50 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Dixie Wantoch Pearl Lim 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 79.00 165.00 Scores
8 Kenneth Fittz Joan Fittz 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 78.00 159.50 Scores
2 Sandi Rachal James Rachal 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 62.50 136.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Dorothy Osterberger Linda Dennis 3 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 117.50 69.94 92.50 210.00 17.45 Gold Scores
1 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz 7 10 - - 2 - - 109.50 65.18 83.50 193.00 3.63 Gold Scores
9 Mary Stewart Nancy House 3 - 19/22 - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 96.00 181.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Scovic Deborah Luongo 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 89.00 177.00 1.47 Red Scores
5 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 90.50 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Patrick McLaughlin Patricia McLaughlin 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 83.00 159.50 Scores
6 Phyllis Mendoza Linda Pretz 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 69.00 154.00 Scores
2 Connie Graff Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 78.50 141.50 Scores
4 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 81.50 136.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Beverly Pyle Karen Shedlofsky 3 27/30 11/12 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 90.00 187.50 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Candace Conway Deann Kurtz 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 85.50 176.50 1.76 Red Scores
7 Erma Warden Linda Pfrommer 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 86.00 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Mary Greene Jerry Snow 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 87.00 172.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Ginny Sanders Nanci Heller 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 95.00 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 76.50 164.00 Scores
4 Susan Jean Lehmann Fern Shierson 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 81.00 163.50 Scores
8 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz 3 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 73.00 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Kathy Sullivan Nancy Smagala 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 82.00 139.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jack Waddey Joy O'Dell 7 11/12 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 94.00 192.50 3.20 Gold Scores
4 Sue Malin Bill Malin 3 - 17 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 88.50 182.50 1.71 Red Scores
1 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 85.00 173.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.50 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 David Jasperse John Kunnen 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 73.50 169.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Gary Camp Herman Degroot 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 89.50 161.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Vickie Warren Carlislie Warren 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 85.00 160.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Carl Mathews Brenda Kelly 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 78.00 153.00 Scores
6 Homer Jeffers Fay Lukoskie 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.00 151.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan 7 27/30 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 81.00 187.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Andrew Stovitz Debra Hinds 3 - 18 - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 97.50 182.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 86.00 181.50 1.53 Red Scores
1 John Phillips Carol Anne Schwalm 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 81.00 168.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Dee Schmidt Alice Bunnell 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 86.50 168.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Karen Bragman Gail Holzer 3 - - - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 67.50 160.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Philip Klein Linda Tarver 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 157.00 Scores
5 Hazel Irwin James Biss 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 92.50 155.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Joseph Peled Rachel Peled 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 78.00 145.00 Scores