Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Larry Yarger Tim Jones C 13 9 - - 5 - 173.60 48.22 218.50 392.10 3.56 Gold Scores
1 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell B - - - 4 - - 198.70 55.19 174.00 372.70 1.07 Red Scores
5 Claire Lavery Debbie Wagner B - - - - - - 166.33 46.20 205.00 371.33 0.51 Red Scores
9 Linda Dunn Jim Allen B - - - 7 - - 185.13 51.43 185.50 370.63 0.88 Red Scores
3 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 171.53 47.65 170.50 342.03 Scores
8 Henry Wise Elizabeth Wise C - - - - - - 162.80 45.22 167.00 329.80 Scores
4 Lorna Johnson Bernie Johnson C - - - - - - 157.83 43.84 159.00 316.83 Scores
2 Maudine Frisby Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 143.76 39.93 143.00 286.76 Scores
7 Cynthia Hanson Charles Perry C - - - - - - 157.73 43.81 119.50 277.23 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender B 2 - - 1 - - 223.67 62.13 215.50 439.17 18.71 Gold Scores
4 John Crigler Ronald Vande Bunte C 7 6 - 2 1 - 222.20 61.72 187.50 409.70 6.24 Gold Scores
2 Robert Bos Sheila Young C 14 10 - 3 2 - 213.40 59.28 176.00 389.40 3.33 Gold Scores
7 Jean Moser Betty Miller C - - - - - - 174.10 48.36 190.50 364.60 0.51 Red Scores
5 Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B - - - 5 - - 195.04 54.18 165.00 360.04 0.61 Red Scores
8 Patricia Burke Paul Hern C - - - 6 4 - 187.57 52.10 165.00 352.57 0.70 Red Scores
6 Lana Ernsberger Ann Donnell C - - - - - - 183.20 50.89 159.00 342.20 Scores
3 Marvin Fox Susan Fox C - - - 7 5 - 183.97 51.10 156.00 339.97 0.44 Red Scores
9 Tonya McNabb Ted Gardner C - - - - - - 143.94 39.98 181.50 325.44 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Paul Haselbush Schiela Weir C 3 2 - 1 1 - 231.70 64.36 205.50 437.20 14.03 Gold Scores
6 James Bent Anita Bent C 8 7 - 6 3 - 193.20 53.67 215.00 408.20 5.54 Gold Scores
9 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B 9 - - 3 - - 199.60 55.44 207.00 406.60 4.99 Gold Scores
5 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura B 10 - - 2 - - 225.30 62.58 180.00 405.30 4.54 Gold Scores
8 George Hall Robert Gilliland C - - - 5 2 - 193.53 53.76 172.00 365.53 1.35 Gold Scores
7 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford C - - - - - - 173.43 48.18 180.50 353.93 0.68 Red Scores
4 Barbara Creagan Pamela Guy C - - - - 4 - 179.03 49.73 158.50 337.53 0.68 Red Scores
1 Dianne Aves Moira Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 173.46 48.18 158.50 331.96 Scores
2 Lucy Morini Jan Nielsen C - - - - - - 156.30 43.42 167.00 323.30 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Richard Nelson Carroll Givens C - - - - - - 167.07 46.41 209.50 376.57 1.53 Red Scores
4 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C - - - - - - 176.70 49.08 191.00 367.70 0.70 Red Scores
9 Claudia Kober Eugene Kober B - - - - - - 157.43 43.73 205.00 362.43 1.07 Red Scores
5 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 183.90 51.08 178.00 361.90 Scores
8 Kathleen Wiegand Lynn Aiton C - - - - - - 141.27 39.24 212.50 353.77 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Marcel Villeneuve Janet Waters C - - - 4 3 - 199.97 55.55 153.50 353.47 1.07 Red Scores
2 Virginia Sue Hartman Floyd Pugh C - - - - - - 172.47 47.91 180.50 352.97 Scores
6 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 145.57 40.44 206.50 352.07 1.35 Gold Scores
1 Judy Barnes Bennie Shields B - - - - - - 170.07 47.24 161.50 331.57 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Richard Silverstone Lee Wilcox C 5 4 - 1 1 - 230.00 63.89 190.50 420.50 8.32 Gold Scores
3 Pete Schissel William Pratt C 15/16 11/12 - 4 4 - 196.50 54.58 182.50 379.00 3.03 Gold Scores
4 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C 17 13 - - - - 186.50 51.81 191.00 377.50 2.77 Gold Scores
1 Bert Hall Howard Berkowitz B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 180.00 356.00 Scores
2 Margaret Cannon Mitchell Riley C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 188.00 349.50 Scores
5 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 160.00 336.00 Scores
8 Jan Baisden Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 162.00 322.00 Scores
7 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods C - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 171.00 312.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna C 4 3 - 1 1 - 220.00 61.11 207.50 427.50 10.53 Gold Scores
2 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh C 15/16 11/12 - 4 3 - 192.00 53.33 187.00 379.00 3.03 Gold Scores
3 Monty Grubbs Ann Grubbs C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 208.00 374.50 2.84 Gold Scores
4 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 182.50 360.50 0.35 Red Scores
5 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C - - - - 6 - 178.50 49.58 177.50 356.00 0.35 Red Scores
6 Evelyn Jackson Brenda McSpadden C - - - - 5 - 179.00 49.72 176.50 355.50 0.42 Red Scores
1 Pete Partin James Rabb C - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 141.00 318.00 Scores
8 Robert Judd Liz Leibert C - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim C 1 1 - 2 2 - 206.00 57.22 238.00 444.00 24.95 Gold Scores
3 Charles Mattson Jay Winget C 6 5 - 3 3 - 203.50 56.53 210.50 414.00 7.13 Gold Scores
5 Jan Gray Jan Iliff C 11/12 8 - 6 5 - 188.50 52.36 210.00 398.50 4.00 Gold Scores
7 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - 5 - - 189.50 52.64 173.50 363.00 0.57 Red Scores
4 J B Williams Jr Marcia Mahood C - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 190.50 358.00 0.52 Red Scores
2 Therese Koller Margaret Cann C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 327.00 Scores
8 Ricki Rosen Robert Jiobu C - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 141.00 316.00 Scores
6 Lorry Cashatt Linda Cronkleton C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 132.00 290.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Jim Ritts Bruce Roberts B 11/12 - - 3 - - 192.50 53.47 206.00 398.50 4.00 Gold Scores
1 Joe Hickman Nancy Lee Hoffmann B - - - 5 - - 190.50 52.92 185.50 376.00 0.57 Red Scores
4 June Patton Grace Major C - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 193.50 371.00 0.99 Red Scores
7 Nancy Stewart Gary Boyer C - - - 2 2 - 203.00 56.39 164.50 367.50 1.99 Gold Scores
3 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens C - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 186.50 354.00 0.47 Red Scores
6 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C - - - 6 4 - 180.50 50.14 170.50 351.00 0.74 Gold Scores
2 Sylvia Waters Gloria Larson C - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 180.50 341.50 Scores
8 Susi Pitts Joan Bentz C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 168.00 323.50 Scores