Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

"Millard Nachtwey" Monday Open KOs 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.08 Gold 1 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Barry KoArlington, VA Judy KayeAurora, OH Michael RanisMiami, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL
20.36 Gold 2 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Ben BroughtonMuskegon, MI Cameron ShuntaSpring Lake, MI Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI
11.63 Gold 3/4 Robert WebsterRipon, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Nance LodgeRancho Mirage, CA David LodgeRancho Mirage, CA
11.63 Gold 3/4 Barbara McGeeCharleston, SC Irene StancikGoose Creek, SC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Michael ArthurSullivans Is, SC

Recaps

Section 05

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Kevin O'Brien Hal Jones Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Marian Gilbert Douglas Scripture A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager Jerry Scott Charlotte Campitelli A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc Nance Lodge David Lodge A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.63 Gold
12 Michael Ryan John Ziemer Roger Reff Edward Becker Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Nancy Motes Patti Martin Jill Stirgwolt Elaine Gordon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
10 Ken Connell Linda Connell Layne Noble Deborah Harper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
9 Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Ed Judy Robert Benson Claude King Barbara Taychert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Albert Shrive Thomas Andrews Barry Ko Judy Kaye Michael Ranis Donald Dalpe A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.08 Gold
6 Jerry Manioci Karen Baer Marilyn Croft James McKinney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Helen Walz Garry Dye Gary Straka Jack Killough A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
4 James Greiner Rosemary Bruggen John Friedl Julia Misslin Peter Misslin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Georgette Weiss W Paul McGowan Mark Tonnesen Dave Tonnesen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Red
2 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.36 Gold
16 Barbara McGee Irene Stancik Peter J Boyd-Bowman Michael Arthur A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.63 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results