Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

Trillium Stratified Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 7 18/20 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 89.50 187.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donald Weld Catherine Wright 7 31/33 - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 93.50 181.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kenneth Fittz Joan Fittz 3 - 17/18 - - - - 80.50 47.92 97.50 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Laufer Zelda Gorlick 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 91.50 177.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Vivian Lager Michael Difeo 3 - - - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 85.50 174.50 1.76 Red Scores
10 Ed Maguire Marge Wilson 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 82.50 168.00 Scores
9 Dewitte Thompson III Robin Hatcher 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 71.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Brenda Pace Lois Burdette 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 87.00 154.50 Scores
2 Gail Melton Nan Lee 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.00 151.50 Scores
4 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 66.00 146.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Barbara Lanier Susanne Ratliff 3 17 7 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 89.00 188.00 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Bedwell Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 94.00 178.00 1.56 Red Scores
8 William Whitehouse Thomas Paul 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 71.00 172.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Maurie Studin Genevieve Wilson 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 90.00 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Eileen Miech Janet Thornber 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 85.50 162.00 Scores
10 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 81.00 161.00 Scores
9 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.50 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Sara Gainey Freda Witmer 3 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 67.50 156.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Anne Person Joanne Wharton 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 70.00 152.50 Scores
4 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 79.00 152.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Grant Pealer Dora Pealer 7 21/23 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 79.50 186.50 1.51 Gold Scores
9 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 82.50 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.50 172.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Leif Erickson Sandra Erickson 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 101.00 169.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Robert Ehlman David Koble 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 76.00 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Carol Scovic Deborah Luongo 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 80.50 168.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Bruce Romboli Skip Romboli 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 93.50 160.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Susan Edgar Louise Caicco 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 61.50 145.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Beth McArthur Lynne Fuente 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 51.00 123.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 David Schmidt William Issa 7 5 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 97.00 196.50 5.79 Gold Scores
6 Mary Atkinson Kathryn Patten 3 13/14 5/6 - 2/3 1 - 93.00 55.36 98.50 191.50 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 29 - - 2/3 - - 93.00 55.36 89.50 182.50 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 94.50 166.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Lyman Warner Lynn Warner 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 67.00 159.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Kathy Sullivan Nancy Smagala 3 - - - - 2/3 - 82.00 48.81 73.50 155.50 0.59 Red Scores
3 Lea Black Robert Black 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 74.50 155.00 Scores
8 Gary Fitch Penny Pynnonen 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 88.50 151.00 Scores
4 Sally Davis Simon Brigman 3 - - - - 2/3 - 82.00 48.81 64.50 146.50 0.59 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Judy Knox Linda Sherrell 7 6/7 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 98.50 195.00 4.66 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Chesley Patrick Chesley 3 9 3 - 4 1 - 91.00 54.17 103.00 194.00 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey 7 27 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 88.50 183.00 1.24 Gold Scores
4 Sue Malin Bill Malin 3 31/33 12 - - 2 - 90.00 53.57 91.50 181.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 94.00 176.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Gloria Bennett Carol Ketterer 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 99.00 170.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Henri Kent Janice Dashler 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 85.50 159.50 Scores
5 John Henderson Armanda Henderson 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 62.50 155.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Elaine Moore Paula Kelling 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 61.00 125.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Lawrence Adams Victoria Adams 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 103.00 207.50 9.78 Gold Scores
2 Jill Brownstein David Brownstein 3 21/23 9 - - - - 87.50 52.08 99.00 186.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Jean Lehmann Fern Shierson 3 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 88.50 177.50 1.20 Red Scores
9 Paula Babcock Diane Wellstein 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 95.00 175.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Freda Mills Richard Thompson 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 103.50 175.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Linda Murdock Dorothy Pace 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 75.50 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Jo Martyn Rosa Davis 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 69.50 164.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Frederick Carter Duval Carter 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.00 157.00 Scores
3 Jo Ann Ramsey ELIZABETH PRIER 7 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 97.00 153.50 0.98 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Judith Johnson Johanne Ardire 7 30 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 79.00 182.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Denise Donovan Steven Norris 7 31/33 - - - - - 76.00 45.24 105.50 181.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper 7 - - - 2/3 - - 91.50 54.46 84.00 175.50 0.88 Red Scores
6 Philip Yorke Sandra Yorke 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 92.50 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 David Melvin William Davis 3 - - - 2/3 1 - 91.50 54.46 78.50 170.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Robert Linz Barbara Linz 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 92.00 159.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Lynn Woodard Eric Sonenblum 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 75.50 158.00 Scores
4 Paula Slesar Kathleen Allen 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 64.00 149.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown 7 10 - - 1 - - 118.00 70.24 75.50 193.50 3.16 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 7 18/20 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 95.50 187.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
2 Herman Degroot John Kunnen 3 25 10 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 90.50 185.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 - 14/15 - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.00 178.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 80.50 165.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Blondelle Grant Robert Bramblett 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.00 159.00 Scores
7 Jack Weinert Joy Conkwright 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 91.50 154.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 84.00 154.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Dana Mullen Sharon Mullen 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 71.50 -2.00 149.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Liana Vernon Barbara Kreuz 7 16 - - 2/3 - - 96.00 57.14 93.00 189.00 2.04 Gold Scores
8 Homer Jeffers Fay Lukoskie 3 - 13 - 2/3 - - 96.00 57.14 83.50 179.50 1.32 Red Scores
7 Martha Cotter Leonard Cotter 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 91.00 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Gail McAlister Anita Griffin 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 72.50 171.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 John MaGuirk David Hurst 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 81.00 171.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Teresa Hall Irene Jacobs 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 88.50 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Jack Waddey Joy O'Dell 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 155.00 Scores
6 Rachel Peled Joseph Peled 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 84.00 148.50 0.78 Red Scores
1 Clark Vernon Cheryl Kohler 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 69.00 140.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Sandi Rachal James Rachal 3 11 4 - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 105.00 193.00 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patricia Barber Freida Trower 3 - 14/15 - - - - 70.00 41.67 108.50 178.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Lopresti Peter Winders 3 - 17/18 - - - - 80.50 47.92 97.50 178.00 1.00 Red Scores
9 Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 83.00 176.00 1.24 Red Scores
4 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 80.00 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Alice Milborn Marsha Callahan 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 65.50 161.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 John Barnard Charlotte Barnard 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 75.00 157.00 Scores
5 Jim Mercer Janelle Hair 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.50 155.00 Scores
8 Dawn Fortson Judy Wentworth 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 60.00 138.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 David Cochener Robert Hunt 7 12 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 97.50 192.00 2.67 Gold Scores
8 Rose Albert Donna Merchant 7 - - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 79.00 179.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Mary Caraway Doris Marlow 7 - - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 74.50 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 93.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy 3 - - - - 1 - 80.00 47.62 89.00 169.00 1.58 Red Scores
2 Mary Stewart Nancy House 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 101.00 168.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Robert Bartlett Mary Ellen Bartlett 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 72.00 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Raymond Spears Anthony Howland 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.50 156.50 Scores
4 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 84.50 149.00 0.51 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.50 68.15 109.00 223.50 17.38 Gold Scores
5 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 3 26 11 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 93.00 184.50 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
2 James McKinney Judith McKinney 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 98.50 174.50 0.78 Red Scores
4 Barbara Viar Ellen McWhorter 3 - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 78.50 166.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Connie Hebron Thomas Hebron 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 86.00 163.50 Scores
7 Frank Pritchard Betty Lou Pritchard 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.00 161.00 Scores
3 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 64.50 159.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Richard Genirberg Marolyn Wells 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 71.50 149.50 Scores
8 Judith Cavagnaro Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 65.00 123.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Elizabeth Demers Sandra McCullough 7 2 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 105.07 213.57 13.04 Gold Scores
6 Frank Dickerson Nick Trobovic 7 28 - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 79.35 182.85 1.20 Gold Scores
5 Algene Kuchinka R E Doc Golladay 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 89.14 180.64 1.46 Red Scores
4 Joan Kalinousky Barbara Cuenin 7 - - - 4/6 - - 77.50 46.13 88.08 165.58 0.86 Red Scores
3 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley 7 - - - 4/6 - - 77.50 46.13 84.99 162.49 0.35 Red Scores
7 Cece Spain Jim Spain 3 - - - - 1 - 76.50 45.54 75.99 152.49 0.85 Red Scores
8 Christy Chuang-Stein Bruce Stein 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 65.57 141.57 Scores
9 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 - - - 4/6 - - 77.50 46.13 58.58 136.08 0.35 Red Scores
2 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 68.22 135.72 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Tom Wahl Pearl Lim 3 18/20 8 - 4 2 - 92.00 54.76 95.00 187.00 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna 7 21/23 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 94.00 186.50 1.51 Gold Scores
1 Maureen Merker Alice Kratsch 7 24 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 78.50 186.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Melissa Warheit Linda Bodien 3 - - - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 73.50 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Mary Greene Jerry Snow 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 86.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Bill Silky Mary Silky 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 82.50 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Frances Holcombe Rick Bovee 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 84.00 155.00 Scores
3 Myra Rosenberg Randee Braslow 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 74.00 149.00 Scores
4 Gwen Blackmer Sandra Kroovand 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 72.00 128.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Carol Ehrman Linda Brodie 7 6/7 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 100.00 195.00 4.66 Gold Scores
1 Melba Patberg Jane Perkins 7 8 - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 100.50 194.50 3.86 Gold Scores
2 Alice Price Marjorie Miller 3 13/14 5/6 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 97.00 191.50 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
5 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 95.50 171.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Garry Redmond Beverly Redmond 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 73.50 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Gail Holzer Karen Bragman 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.50 168.50 0.74 Red Scores
8 Janet Gordon Philip Klein 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 57.50 143.50 Scores
4 William Phillips Bruce Graham 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 76.00 143.00 Scores
7 Margaret Majewski Carol Gross 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 75.50 141.50 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Susan McAllister J Gray McAllister III 7 4 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 113.15 205.65 7.33 Gold Scores
3 Joan Poulnot Barbara Fredericks 7 15 - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 102.22 189.72 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Betsy Cutler Elizabeth Abrams 3 - 16 - 4 2 - 83.50 49.70 94.85 178.35 1.61 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 3 - - - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 79.92 175.42 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patricia Lent Debby Ingram 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 95.36 168.36 1.02 Red Scores
9 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.80 165.30 0.51 Red Scores
1 Emily Sulver Connie Porch 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.13 162.63 Scores
6 Leslie Blair Mark Pickering 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.37 162.37 0.64 Red Scores
2 Jean Grande Linda Schiller 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 65.35 147.35 Scores