Mar 31, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gregg Walsh John Gustafson A 7 - - 1 - - 56.82 56.82 56.82 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan A 8 - - 2 - - 54.59 54.59 54.59 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Rae Gene Burger Pattee Mulford A 9 - - 3 - - 54.35 54.35 54.35 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Holly Lawyer Bonni Newton B - 2 - 4 1 - 54.12 54.12 54.12 2.27 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik B - 4 - - 2 - 52.51 52.51 52.51 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Mary Miller June Rizzuti C - - 5 - - 1 48.72 48.72 48.72 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen C - - - - - 2 45.47 45.47 45.47 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Luke Bouthillier Tracey Ball C - - - - - - 45.39 45.39 45.39 Scores
2 Norma Comp Marianne Gideon C - - - - - - 43.52 43.52 43.52 Scores
9 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson A - - - - - - 38.38 38.38 38.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ronald Stein James McGinn A 1 - - 1 - - 67.40 67.40 67.40 9.40 Silver Scores
3 Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer A 2 - - 2 - - 65.37 65.37 65.37 7.05 Silver Scores
9 G S Jade Barrett Daniel Otto A - - - 3 - - 53.31 53.31 53.31 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Donald Perry Robert Yeates A - - - 4 - - 52.11 52.11 52.11 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Nathan Pike William Stork Jr C - 6 3 - 1 1 50.83 50.83 50.83 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Sally Meixner Jim Hutter B - - - - 2 - 47.59 47.59 47.59 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Jean Friedrich Kathleen Kellen B - - - - - - 44.35 44.35 44.35 Scores
2 Gerald Oliphant Brenda Oliphant C - - - - - 2 44.03 44.03 44.03 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Laurie Taake Lois Kriebs C - - - - - - 42.53 42.53 42.53 Scores
5 Anita Allwood Alice Wolvek C - - - - - - 38.61 38.61 38.61 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A 3 - - 1 - - 64.67 64.67 64.67 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Jessica Chance Judith Wolf A 4 - - 2 - - 61.36 61.36 61.36 3.97 Silver Scores
6 Betty Yount-Perry Carolyn Miller A 5 - - 3 - - 59.41 59.41 59.41 2.97 Silver Scores
9 Frances Logsdon Jan Thurow A - - - 4 - - 52.46 52.46 52.46 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Annette Krause Ann Long C - 5 2 - 1 1 52.23 52.23 52.23 1.72 Silver Scores
8 Deon Burns Judy Dillman C - - 4 - 2 2 50.36 50.36 50.36 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Nevin Krentz Shirley Krentz B - - - - - - 45.66 45.66 45.66 Scores
7 John Hampel Mary Hampel C - - - - - - 45.55 45.55 45.55 Scores
5 Linda Johnson Carol Testa C - - - - - - 40.97 40.97 40.97 Scores
2 Rodney Burnett Jerry Burgess C - - - - - - 35.35 35.35 35.35 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marilyn Jones Carolyn Nielsen C 6 1 1 1 1 1 58.57 58.57 58.57 3.03 Silver Scores
3 Douglas Stark Peter Wityk A - - - 2 - - 54.21 54.21 54.21 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Rick Hendryx Mary Lou Agocs B - 3 - 3 2 - 53.72 53.72 53.72 1.70 Silver Scores
9 Richard Newell Toby White A - - - 4 - - 52.78 52.78 52.78 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Ann Olsson Tom Olsson A - - - - - - 52.35 52.35 52.35 Scores
4 Carol Long Jonann Noftsger C - - - - - 2 45.38 45.38 45.38 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Edman Mary David C - - - - - - 44.63 44.63 44.63 Scores
7 Katie Albers Brad Albers C - - - - - - 43.69 43.69 43.69 Scores
8 Kay Ward Carolyn Sabroske C - - - - - - 38.55 38.55 38.55 Scores