Apr 08, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 1 - - 1 - - 340.00 59.96 345.50 685.50 24.15 Gold Scores
1 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison B 6 1 - 4 1 - 304.50 53.70 340.00 644.50 11.53 Gold Scores
3 Allan Deserpa Vic Quiros A 7 - - 3 - - 309.00 54.50 332.50 641.50 6.04 Gold Scores
9 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 10 - - 2 - - 316.50 55.82 301.00 617.50 4.39 Gold Scores
10 Ned Kohler Sherryl Buchler B - - - - 2 - 300.00 52.91 259.50 559.50 1.04 Red Scores
11 Ken Penton Linda Thierman A - - - - - - 291.00 51.32 260.00 551.00 Scores
8 Sunand Bal Raymond Grady B - - - - - - 259.50 45.77 282.00 541.50 0.98 Red Scores
4 Louise Lombard Donna Gerard B - - - - 3 - 282.00 49.74 227.00 509.00 0.75 Red Scores
6 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - - 214.00 37.74 294.00 508.00 1.40 Gold Scores
7 Mady Stoll David Rankin B - - - - - - 189.00 33.33 271.00 460.00 Scores
2 John Hay Alice Bendheim C - - - - - 1 241.00 42.50 206.50 447.50 0.84 Gold Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A 5 - - 4 - - 315.50 55.64 330.50 646.00 8.05 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - 6 - - - - 286.50 50.53 315.00 601.50 3.29 Gold Scores
9 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A - - - 3 - - 317.00 55.91 281.00 598.00 1.23 Red Scores
5 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A - - - 1/2 - - 327.50 57.76 256.50 584.00 2.09 Gold Scores
1 Janet Rauscher Alan Behr C - - 2 1/2 1 1 327.50 57.76 247.00 574.50 2.47 Gold Scores
6 Mary Volberding Lamar Marutani C - - 3 - - - 248.00 43.74 317.50 565.50 2.45 Gold Scores
4 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B - - - - 3 - 294.50 51.94 263.00 557.50 0.75 Red Scores
10 Rosemary Wade Williams Henry Williams B - - - - 2 - 301.00 53.09 255.00 556.00 1.04 Red Scores
8 Beth Madsen David Stewart B - - - - - - 251.50 44.36 273.00 524.50 Scores
11 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 279.50 49.29 232.50 512.00 Scores
2 Robbin Lieberman Susan Kay Schultz C - - - - - - 242.00 42.68 252.50 494.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 3 - - 2/3 - - 323.00 56.97 336.00 659.00 13.58 Gold Scores
5 Allen Kane En Hay A 4 - - 1 - - 351.50 61.99 301.50 653.00 10.19 Gold Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 296.50 52.29 313.00 609.50 1.23 Red Scores
2 Larry Huhn Michelle Steiner C - 4 1 - 2 1 306.00 53.97 299.50 605.50 4.86 Gold Scores
9 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 2/3 - - 323.00 56.97 280.00 603.00 1.48 Red Scores
1 John Urciuoli Sheryl Martin B - 5 - - - - 264.50 46.65 338.50 603.00 3.84 Gold Scores
8 Paul Gelb Carol Cortez B - 7 - 4 1 - 311.50 54.94 272.50 584.00 2.88 Gold Scores
6 Cynthia Bohland Carol Warner B - - - - - - 249.00 43.92 306.50 555.50 1.04 Red Scores
10 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B - - - - 3 - 298.00 52.56 245.00 543.00 0.75 Red Scores
4 Judi Waters Gordon Waters B - - - - - - 244.50 43.12 278.50 523.00 Scores
7 Carson Ohm Peggy Lou Faylor C - - - - - - 223.00 39.33 242.50 465.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A 2 - - 1 - - 348.50 61.46 319.50 668.00 18.11 Gold Scores
4 Marc Hay Paul Soper B 8 2 - 2 1 - 316.50 55.82 315.50 632.00 8.65 Gold Scores
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 9 - - 4 - - 303.50 53.53 316.50 620.00 4.83 Gold Scores
10 Janice Hanna Robert Macneal B 11 3 - - - - 293.00 51.68 317.00 610.00 6.49 Gold Scores
6 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - 3 - 300.50 53.00 256.50 557.00 0.75 Red Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A - - - - - - 256.50 45.24 300.00 556.50 Scores
8 Lawrence Teitel Gary Dubro B - - - - - - 252.50 44.53 292.50 545.00 Scores
1 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith B - - - 3 2 - 304.00 53.62 220.50 524.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Sue Robinson Pravina Jani C - - 4 - - 1 236.00 41.62 285.00 521.00 1.68 Gold Scores
11 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 246.00 43.39 249.50 495.50 Scores
2 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - - 189.50 33.42 245.50 435.00 Scores