Apr 07, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Roger Bates Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 494.40 67.91 494.40 2.92 Gold K - 15 - N/S Scores
1 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison B 2 1 - 2 1 - 442.83 60.83 442.83 2.04 Gold|Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal B 9 5 - 3 2 - 404.01 55.50 404.01 1.46 Red L - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Whitman William Whitman C 21 12 4 4 3 1 381.33 52.38 381.33 1.19 Gold L - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 22 - - 5 - - 377.09 51.80 377.09 0.58 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C 24 13 5 6 4 2 375.70 51.61 375.70 0.83 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 David Rankin Joanne Rankin A 28 - - - - - 368.66 50.64 368.66 K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Phebe Packer Leonard Marks A - - - - - - 364.20 50.03 364.20 K - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - - - - 362.20 49.75 362.20 L - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Gail Tamblin-Hall Ed Wager C - - - - - 3 325.70 44.74 325.70 0.60 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein C - - - - - - 316.48 43.47 316.48 K - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A - - - - - - 308.70 42.40 308.70 L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Heirigs Jeannine Barnes C - - - - - - 299.81 41.18 299.81 K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Mauris Mertens Maurice Evans C - - - - - - 294.93 40.51 294.93 L - 2 - E/W Scores
11 John Logan Patricia Logan C - - - - - - 258.64 35.53 258.64 L - 11 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 3 - - 1 - - 434.38 59.67 434.38 2.92 Gold L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ronald Vickery Al Peters B 4 2 - 2 1 - 433.66 59.57 433.66 2.04 Gold|Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
10 James Tiefenbach Leonard Lockerby C 13 8 3 3 2 1 396.92 54.52 396.92 1.46 Gold|Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B 15 9 - 4 3 - 392.20 53.87 392.20 1.02 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Kathy Schenk Mark Litterman A 18 - - 5 - - 387.03 53.16 387.03 0.58 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B 20 11 - 6 4 - 381.45 52.40 381.45 0.58 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Ben Blacik Bruce Silverstein A 30 - - - - - 367.30 50.45 367.30 K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 362.38 49.78 362.38 K - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Stephanie McAdam Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 358.02 49.18 358.02 L - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - 9 - - 2 353.65 48.58 353.65 0.74 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Barbara Whittlesey F Ray Walterbach B - - - - - - 350.10 48.09 350.10 K - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Ardith Nance Andrea Miller C - - 10 - - - 348.30 47.84 348.30 L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Jim Clayton Lee Mah C - - 11 - - - 345.62 47.48 345.62 K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Brew Jon Weinberg A - - - - - - 343.11 47.13 343.11 L - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - - 291.27 40.01 291.27 L - 6 - E/W Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Sharon Teitel Gary Dubro B 7 4 - 1 1 - 415.50 57.07 415.50 2.92 Gold K - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Jerry Gaer Scott Donaldson A 8 - - 2 - - 413.12 56.75 413.12 2.04 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 10 - - 3 - - 402.23 55.25 402.23 1.46 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Gordon Markham Kathy Markham C 11 6 1 4 2 1 400.09 54.96 400.09 1.16 Gold|Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 14 - - 5 - - 395.88 54.38 395.88 0.58 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 17 - - 6 - - 390.43 53.63 390.43 0.49 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 23 - - - - - 376.68 51.74 376.68 K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ray Canale Kristin Brown C 26 15 7 - 3 2 371.62 51.05 371.62 0.83 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Myrna Baker Anne Casey B 29 16 - - 4 - 367.96 50.54 367.96 0.58 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Diogo Leon Gildin B - 18 - - - - 362.59 49.81 362.59 K - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - - - - 361.26 49.62 361.26 K - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - - - 332.59 45.69 332.59 K - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 330.36 45.38 330.36 K - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Lois Catero Mary Redding C - - - - - - 316.06 43.41 316.06 K - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Peggy Lou Faylor Carson Ohm C - - - - - - 308.52 42.38 308.52 K - 12 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 5 - - 1 - - 429.53 59.00 429.53 2.92 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Warner Cynthia Bohland B 6 3 - 2 1 - 427.33 58.70 427.33 2.04 Gold|Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Janis Holle NorLaine Byrnes C 12 7 2 3 2 1 399.44 54.87 399.44 1.46 Gold|Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Vic Quiros Allan Deserpa A 16 - - 4 - - 391.21 53.74 391.21 1.02 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B 19 10 - 5 3 - 384.80 52.86 384.80 0.83 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Ronald Grantz Michelle Steiner C 25 14 6 6 4 2 373.07 51.25 373.07 0.74 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
13 George Drake Helene Drake A 27 - - - - - 371.30 51.00 371.30 L - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Levy Robert Galler C - 17 8 - - - 366.04 50.28 366.04 L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Rees Ardy McLeod A - - - - - - 349.98 48.07 349.98 L - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Jess Cohen Alan Salem B - - - - - - 344.84 47.37 344.84 L - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 334.93 46.01 334.93 K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 William Kinney Jackie Haugen C - - - - - - 321.11 44.11 321.11 L - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Harris Janet Newman B - - - - - - 273.21 37.53 273.21 L - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Linnea Tow Vicki Aubrey C - - - - - - 239.80 32.94 239.80 L - 14 - N/S Scores