Apr 05, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 2 - - 1 - - 470.50 62.40 470.50 2.92 Gold S - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 8 - - 2 - - 420.00 55.70 420.00 2.04 Red S - 15 - E/W Scores
5 David Rankin Steven Adelson A 16 - - 3 - - 406.50 53.91 406.50 1.46 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin C 20 8 2 4 1 1 402.00 53.32 402.00 1.58 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Michelle Steiner Macrae Kennedy C 21 9 3 5 2 2 399.00 52.92 399.00 1.11 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Paula Cohen Patricia Turberg B 23 11 - 6 3 - 392.00 51.99 392.00 0.79 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A 29 - - - - - 382.00 50.66 382.00 S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison B - - - - - - 365.00 48.41 365.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - - 360.50 47.81 360.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 359.00 47.61 359.00 K - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Gerald Gray Colin Van Wallegham A - - - - - - 346.50 45.95 346.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Jennifer O'Neill Jean Lesieutre C - - - - - - 346.50 45.95 346.50 S - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 341.00 45.23 341.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Joy Rieckers Loretta Wood B - - - - - - 313.50 41.58 313.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
14 William Ahern Gertrude Franco B - - - - - - 303.00 40.19 303.00 K - 14 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Larry Anfinson Richard Catero A 4 - - 1 - - 427.50 56.70 427.50 2.92 Gold S - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Carole Silverstein David Zapatka A 5/6 - - 2 - - 422.00 55.97 422.00 2.04 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 7 - - 3 - - 421.00 55.84 421.00 1.46 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Myrna Baker Anne Casey B 9 1 - 4 1 - 419.50 55.64 419.50 1.49 Gold S - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 15 - - 5 - - 408.00 54.11 408.00 0.58 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
7 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey B 22 10 - 6 2 - 396.50 52.59 396.50 1.04 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Kathy Litterman Shelley Housley A 24 - - - - - 389.50 51.66 389.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Gordon Markham Kathy Markham C 25 12 4 - 3 1 385.00 51.06 385.00 0.91 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - - - - 369.00 48.94 369.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese A - - - - - - 363.00 48.14 363.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Ann Latta Marcia Aspinall B - - - - - - 357.00 47.35 357.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Warner Andrea Miller C - - - - - - 357.00 47.35 357.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
15 James Lenertz Vic Quiros A - - - - - - 342.00 45.36 342.00 K - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Jessie Brunswig Barbara Nist A - - - - - - 334.50 44.36 334.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Cortez Judy Silberman C - - - - - - 311.50 41.31 311.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A 1 - - 1 - - 490.00 64.99 490.00 2.92 Gold K - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Sadu Marrott Roger Edwards A 3 - - 2 - - 432.00 57.29 432.00 2.04 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Silverstein Markland Jones A 10 - - 3 - - 418.00 55.44 418.00 1.46 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B 12 3 - 4 1 - 415.50 55.11 415.50 1.49 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 14 - - 5 - - 410.50 54.44 410.50 0.58 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Mauris Mertens Maurice Evans C 18 6 1 6 2 1 403.00 53.45 403.00 1.04 Gold|Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Shaver Cynthia Bohland B 19 7 - - 3 - 402.50 53.38 402.50 0.75 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Suzanne Cohen Sherryl Buchler A - - - - - - 375.50 49.80 375.50 K - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Rodney Letts Del Rieschick C - - 6/7 - - - 362.50 48.08 362.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Whitman William Whitman C - - - - - - 340.50 45.16 340.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - - - - 336.00 44.56 336.00 K - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - - - - 334.00 44.30 334.00 K - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Tucker Robyn Amis B - - - - - - 331.00 43.90 331.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Gross Richard Diogo B - - - - - - 330.00 43.77 330.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - - - - 322.00 42.71 322.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Judy Brew Jon Weinberg A 5/6 - - 1 - - 422.00 55.97 422.00 2.92 Gold S - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Beth Madsen David Stewart B 11 2 - 2 1 - 416.00 55.17 416.00 2.04 Gold|Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B 13 4 - 3 2 - 412.00 54.64 412.00 1.46 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Glasner Robyn Hedly B 17 5 - 4 3 - 403.50 53.51 403.50 1.02 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B 26 13 - 5 4 - 384.50 50.99 384.50 0.61 Red S - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Mohammed Mohiuddin Hugh Kirkpatrick C 27 14 5 6 - 1 383.50 50.86 383.50 0.84 Gold S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Harris Janet Newman B 28 15 - - - - 383.00 50.80 383.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 30 - - - - - 376.00 49.87 376.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Litterman Donald Housley A - - - - - - 375.50 49.80 375.50 S - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - 16 - - - - 371.00 49.20 371.00 S - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Rodolfo Veinbergs Ronald Grantz C - - 6/7 - - - 362.50 48.08 362.50 S - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 339.00 44.96 339.00 S - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Salem John Pringle B - - - - - - 330.00 43.77 330.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Kuz Ron Morlock A - - - - - - 328.50 43.57 328.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - - - 320.00 42.44 320.00 S - 10 - N/S Scores