Apr 23, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.78 Silver 1 82.00 Tom OlssonUrbandale, IA Ann OlssonUrbandale, IA Brian KellyClive, IA Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA
4.34 Silver 2 1 1 80.00 Melissa HestonCedar Falls, IA Mary WyattReadlyn, IA Bonnie StettlerCedar Falls, IA Sally MeixnerPanora, IA
3.25 Silver 3 77.00 Jim AdamsWebster City, IA Susan AdamsWebster City, IA Dale OlsonWoolstock, IA Ray SchoenrockAmes, IA
2.44 Silver 4 73.00 Robert OttoIowa City, IA Thomas FlandersCedar Rapids, IA Richard BailieIowa City, IA Martha BailieIowa City, IA
2.42 Silver 2 61.00 Donald GuthrieFort Dodge, IA Val GuthrieFort Dodge, IA Michael Moore Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA
1.81 Silver 3 60.00 Barbara WillisS Sioux City, NE Delores BogenriefSioux City, IA Carolynn Sue MillerSergeant Blf, IA Audrey ErcoliniSioux City, IA
1.63 Silver 2 56.00 Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Beverly WalkerFort Dodge, IA Mina JacobsFort Dodge, IA Lorie SpanjersFort Dodge, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson Brian Kelly Richard Newell A 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.78 Silver
10 Melissa Heston Mary Wyatt Bonnie Stettler Sally Meixner C 2 1 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.34 Silver
3 Jim Adams Susan Adams Dale Olson Ray Schoenrock A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.25 Silver
9 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders Richard Bailie Martha Bailie A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.44 Silver
11 Donald Guthrie Val Guthrie Michael Moore Lynda Peterson B - 2 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.42 Silver
2 Barbara Willis Delores Bogenrief Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini B - 3 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.81 Silver
6 Debra Tvrdik Beverly Walker Mina Jacobs Lorie Spanjers C - - 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.63 Silver
1 Charlotte Lunsford Carolyn Rossie William Lynch Doralu Lynch B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.75 Silver
5 Rhonda Olson Joan Levalley Janet Meyne Anthony Lennon Wayne Meyne C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
7 Mary Vogel Barbara Lilly Mary Abraham Sandra Delfs C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
4 Paul Klein Nancy Klein Bonnie Calvert Martha Bennett C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results